Spotting
 Timeline
 Travel Tip
 Trip
 Race
 Social
 Greeting
 Poll
 Img
 PNR
 Pic
 Blog
 News
 Conf TL
 RF Club
 Convention
 Monitor
 Topic
 #
 Rating
 Correct
 Wrong
 Stamp
 PNR Ref
 PNR Req
 Blank PNRs
 HJ
 Vote
 Pred
 @
 FM Alert
 FM Approval
 Pvt
Search Trains
 ↓ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3EEAVSEV
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
  Go  
dark mode
 
Sat Dec 9 10:42:10 IST
Home
Trains
ΣChains
Atlas
PNR
Forum
Quiz Feed
Topics
Gallery
News
FAQ
Trips
Login
Post PNRPost BlogAdvanced Search
Night Pic; Platform Pic; Large Station Board;
Entry# 3658981-0
Platform Pic; Small Station Board;
Entry# 3735543-0


Departures from ADI/Ahmedabad Junction (9 PFs)
Local Name: Kalupur
अहमदाबाद जंक्शन
અમદાવાદ જંક્શન


Track: Triple Electric-Line

Updated: Apr 22 (12:27)
4 AC SuperFast Trains Show ALL Trains
Kalupur Railway Station Road, Sakar Bazar, Kalupur, Ahmedabad , Pin Code - 380002 .
State: Gujarat

Elevation: 52 m above sea level
Type: Junction   Category: NSG-1
Zone: WR/Western   Division: Ahmedabad


No Recent News for ADI/Ahmedabad Junction
Nearby Stations in the News
Number of Platforms: 9
Number of Halting Trains: 217
Number of Originating Trains: 60
Number of Terminating Trains: 60
5 Follows
Rating: 3.8/5 (561 votes)
cleanliness - good (75)
porters/escalators - good (70)
food - good (71)
transportation - good (70)
lodging - good (64)
railfanning - good (73)
sightseeing - good (68)
safety - good (70)
4 AC SuperFast Trains Show ALL Trains
Status: not updated
4 Train Departures from ADI/Ahmedabad Junction (9 PFs)
Departure Days
Delay
ETD
LKL
Time-Table Status
22903
Bandra Terminus - Bhuj AC SF Express
ACSF
WR
3
 M  T S
ADI
06:35
BHUJ
12:45
n/a
n/a
n/a
Updated: Oct 05 (10:53) by Himanshu_372138^~
22475
Hisar - Coimbatore AC SF Express (PT)
ACSF
NWR
7
    T  
ADI
07:45
CBE
14:30
no dep today
no dep today
n/a
Updated: Oct 28 (08:09) by AbhishekVivek^~
22476
Coimbatore - Hisar AC SF Express (PT)
ACSF
NWR
4
S      
ADI
21:35
HSR
16:00
no dep today
no dep today
n/a
Updated: Nov 24 (22:48) by AbhishekVivek^~
22904
Bhuj - Bandra Terminus AC SF Express
ACSF
WR
4,6
 M  T S
ADI
22:10
BDTS
04:55
n/a
n/a
n/a
Updated: Oct 05 (10:52) by Himanshu_372138^~
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom
Go to Mobile site
Important Note: This website NEVER solicits for Money or Donations. Please beware of anyone requesting/demanding money on behalf of IRI. Thanks.
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.
India Rail Info Privacy Policy