Spotting
 Timeline
 Travel Tip
 Trip
 Race
 Social
 Greeting
 Poll
 Img
 PNR
 Pic
 Blog
 News
 Conf TL
 RF Club
 Convention
 Monitor
 Topic
 #
 Rating
 Correct
 Wrong
 Stamp
 PNR Ref
 PNR Req
 Blank PNRs
 HJ
 Vote
 Pred
 @
 FM Alert
 FM Approval
 Pvt
Search Trains
 ↓ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3EEAVSEV
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
  Go  
dark mode
 
Sun Feb 25 01:43:01 IST
Home
Trains
ΣChains
Atlas
PNR
Forum
Quiz Feed
Topics
Gallery
News
FAQ
Trips
Login
Post PNRPost BlogAdvanced Search
Medium; Platform Pic; Large Station Board;
Entry# 5088715-0
Medium; Platform Pic; Large Station Board;
Entry# 5139855-0


Departures from BEHS/Bihar Sharif Junction (5 PFs)
Local Name: Odantpuri
बिहार शरीफ जंक्शन
بہار شریف جنکشن


Track: Single Electric-Line

Updated: Jun 28 2023 (17:06) by RohitBiharSharif~
6 Mail/Express Trains 2 Passenger Trains 10 MEMU Trains 2 SuperFast Trains Show ALL Trains
Off NH - 33, Bihar Sharif, Dist.- Nalanda , Pin - 803101, Phone - 06112-222306
State: Bihar

Elevation: 56 m above sea level
Type: Junction   Category: NSG-5
Zone: ECR/East Central   Division: Danapur


Number of Platforms: 5
Number of Halting Trains: 20
Number of Originating Trains: 0
Number of Terminating Trains: 0
2 Follows
Rating: 3.4/5 (64 votes)
cleanliness - good (8)
porters/escalators - average (8)
food - average (8)
transportation - good (8)
lodging - good (8)
railfanning - good (8)
sightseeing - good (8)
safety - good (8)
6 Mail/Express Trains 2 Passenger Trains 10 MEMU Trains 2 SuperFast Trains Show ALL Trains
Status: not updated
20 Train Departures from BEHS/Bihar Sharif Junction (5 PFs)
Departure Days
Delay
ETD
LKL
Time-Table Status
14224
Budhpurnima Express
Exp
NR
2
SMTWTFS
BEHS
04:43
RGD
06:00
n/a
n/a
Updated: Feb 16 (22:59) by TC4D^~
03231
Rajgir - Danapur MEMU Express Special
MEMU
ECR
2
SMTWTFS
BEHS
06:11
DNR
09:45
n/a
n/a
Updated: Oct 02 2023 (20:57) by Siddharth98^~
03223
Rajgir - Fatuha MEMU Express Special
MEMU
ECR
2
SMTWTFS
BEHS
07:55
FUT
10:10
n/a
n/a
Updated: Oct 03 2023 (15:15) by Siddharth98^~
03624
Bakhtiyarpur - Rajgir MEMU Special
MEMU
ECR
--
 MTWTFS
BEHS
08:19
RGD
09:25
no dep today
no dep today
n/a
Updated: Nov 08 2023 (22:29) by Kumaon_Tiger^~
12391
Shramjeevi SF Express (PT)
SF
ECR
2
SMTWTFS
BEHS
08:32
NDLS
04:40
n/a
n/a
Updated: Oct 02 2023 (20:26) by Siddharth98^~
12392
Shramjeevi SF Express (PT)
SF
ECR
1
SMTWTFS
BEHS
09:10
RGD
10:25
n/a
n/a
Updated: Nov 26 2023 (07:46) by Siddharth98^~
13234
Rajgriha Express
Exp
ECR
1
SMTWTFS
BEHS
09:24
RGD
10:45
n/a
n/a
Updated: Feb 16 (23:06) by TC4D^~
03623
Rajgir - Bakhtiyarpur MEMU Special
MEMU
ECR
--
 MTWTFS
BEHS
10:30
BKP
12:00
no dep today
no dep today
n/a
Updated: Nov 08 2023 (22:28) by Kumaon_Tiger^~
03250
Patna - Rajgir Special Fare Special
Exp
ECR
--
SMTWTFS
BEHS
11:15
RGD
12:20
n/a
n/a
Updated: Dec 06 2023 (14:04) by Siddharth98^~
03626
Gaya - Bakhtiyarpur MEMU Special
MEMU
ECR
--
 MTWTFS
BEHS
11:45
BKP
13:25
no dep today
no dep today
n/a
Updated: Oct 04 2023 (00:12) by SHIV_SHANKAR^~
03630
Danapur - Tilaiya Passenger Special (UnReserved)
Pass
ECR
--
SMTWTFS
BEHS
12:14
TIA
15:15
n/a
n/a
Updated: Dec 06 2023 (14:03) by Siddharth98^~
03625
Bakhtiyarpur - Gaya MEMU Special
MEMU
ECR
--
 MTWTFS
BEHS
14:40
GAYA
19:25
no dep today
no dep today
n/a
Updated: Oct 04 2023 (00:13) by SHIV_SHANKAR^~
03249
Rajgir - Patna Special Fare Special
Exp
ECR
--
SMTWTFS
BEHS
15:47
PNBE
18:20
n/a
n/a
Updated: Dec 06 2023 (19:10) by genius^~
13233
Rajgriha Express
Exp
ECR
2
SMTWTFS
BEHS
17:08
DNR
20:10
n/a
n/a
Updated: Feb 16 (23:05) by TC4D^~
03622
Bakhtiyarpur - Rajgir MEMU Special
MEMU
ECR
--
 MTWTFS
BEHS
18:10
RGD
19:00
no dep today
no dep today
n/a
Updated: Nov 08 2023 (22:25) by Kumaon_Tiger^~
03224
Fatuha - Rajgir MEMU Express Special
MEMU
ECR
--
SMTWTFS
BEHS
19:12
RGD
20:35
n/a
n/a
Updated: Oct 03 2023 (15:13) by Siddharth98^~
03629
Tilaiya - Danapur Passenger Special (UnReserved)
Pass
ECR
--
SMTWTFS
BEHS
20:10
DNR
00:55
n/a
n/a
Updated: Oct 02 2023 (20:34) by Siddharth98^~
03232
Danapur - Rajgir MEMU Express Special
MEMU
ECR
--
SMTWTFS
BEHS
21:21
RGD
22:35
n/a
n/a
Updated: Oct 02 2023 (21:08) by Siddharth98^~
03621
Rajgir - Bakhtiyarpur MEMU Special
MEMU
ECR
--
 MTWTFS
BEHS
21:22
BKP
22:55
no dep today
no dep today
n/a
Updated: Nov 08 2023 (22:10) by Kumaon_Tiger^~
14223
Budhpurnima Express
Exp
NR
--
SMTWTFS
BEHS
22:04
BSB
06:40
n/a
n/a
Updated: Feb 16 (23:00) by TC4D^~
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom
Go to Mobile site
Important Note: This website NEVER solicits for Money or Donations. Please beware of anyone requesting/demanding money on behalf of IRI. Thanks.
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.
India Rail Info Privacy Policy