Spotting
 Timeline
 Travel Tip
 Trip
 Race
 Social
 Greeting
 Poll
 Img
 PNR
 Pic
 Blog
 News
 Conf TL
 RF Club
 Convention
 Monitor
 Topic
 #
 Rating
 Correct
 Wrong
 Stamp
 PNR Ref
 PNR Req
 Blank PNRs
 HJ
 Vote
 Pred
 @
 FM Alert
 FM Approval
 Pvt
Search Trains
 ↓ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3EEAVSEV
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
  Go  
dark mode
 
Sun Feb 25 00:17:28 IST
Home
Trains
ΣChains
Atlas
PNR
Forum
Quiz Feed
Topics
Gallery
News
FAQ
Trips
Login
Post PNRPost BlogAdvanced Search
Large Station Board;
Entry# 1088336-0
Close-up; Platform Pic; Large Station Board;
Entry# 4678455-0
Platform Pic; Large Station Board;
Entry# 4678455-0

Departures from JTW/Jaitwar (3 PFs)
Local Name: Jaitwara
जैतवार


Track: Double Electric-Line

Updated: Jan 24 (14:45)
12 Mail/Express Trains 4 MEMU Trains 4 SuperFast Trains Show ALL Trains
Off. Birsinghpur - Jaitwara Road, Station Road, Jaitwara, District Satna - 485 221
State: Madhya Pradesh

Elevation: 302 m above sea level
Type: Regular   Category: NSG-5
Zone: WCR/West Central   Division: Jabalpur


No Recent News for JTW/Jaitwar
Nearby Stations in the News
Number of Platforms: 3
Number of Halting Trains: 20
Number of Originating Trains: 0
Number of Terminating Trains: 0
0 Follows
Rating: 3.8/5 (8 votes)
cleanliness - good (1)
porters/escalators - good (1)
food - good (1)
transportation - good (1)
lodging - good (1)
railfanning - good (1)
sightseeing - good (1)
safety - good (1)
12 Mail/Express Trains 4 MEMU Trains 4 SuperFast Trains Show ALL Trains
Status: not updated
20 Train Departures from JTW/Jaitwar (3 PFs)
Departure Days
Delay
ETD
LKL
Time-Table Status
15206
Chitrakoot Express (PT)
Exp
ECR
2
SMTWTFS
JTW
00:15
LJN
09:20
n/a
n/a
Updated: Jan 30 (13:27) by PrakharYadav^~
11274
Prayagraj Chheoki - Itarsi Express
Exp
WCR
--
SMTWTFS
JTW
00:35
ET
11:30
n/a
n/a
Updated: Nov 19 2023 (17:40) by Kumaon_Tiger^~
15205
Chitrakoot Express
Exp
ECR
1
SMTWTFS
JTW
01:40
JBP
05:40
n/a
n/a
Updated: Jan 31 (00:44) by PrakharYadav^~
12190
Mahakoshal Express
SF
WCR
1
SMTWTFS
JTW
02:25
JBP
05:55
n/a
n/a
Updated: Dec 17 2023 (13:05) by TGT.UPSC^~
15017
Kashi Express (PT)
Exp
NER
2
SMTWTFS
JTW
04:00
GKP
18:50
n/a
n/a
Updated: Dec 25 2023 (20:56) by Pran22^~
11273
Itarsi - Prayagraj Chheoki Express
Exp
WCR
--
SMTWTFS
JTW
04:40
PCOI
09:55
n/a
n/a
Updated: Nov 19 2023 (17:38) by Kumaon_Tiger^~
06637
Satna - Manikpur MEMU Special
MEMU
WCR
--
SMTWTFS
JTW
05:50
MKP
07:25
n/a
n/a
Updated: Nov 20 2023 (00:00) by Kumaon_Tiger^~
15160
Sarnath Express (PT)
Exp
NER
2
SMTWTFS
JTW
08:20
CPR
21:35
n/a
n/a
Updated: Jan 16 (20:07) by genius^~
12428
Anand Vihar Terminal - Rewa SF Express
SF
NR
1
SMTWTFS
JTW
09:20
REWA
11:10
n/a
n/a
Updated: Oct 08 2023 (15:07) by Siddharth98^~
06638
Manikpur - Satna MEMU Special
MEMU
WCR
--
SMTWTFS
JTW
09:45
STA
10:45
n/a
n/a
Updated: Nov 20 2023 (00:01) by Kumaon_Tiger^~
13201
Patna - Mumbai LTT Janta Express
Exp
ECR
1
SMTWTFS
JTW
10:15
LTT
10:50
n/a
n/a
Updated: Jan 18 (14:08) by PrakharYadav^~
13202
Mumbai LTT - Patna Janta Express (PT)
Exp
ECR
2
SMTWTFS
JTW
11:45
PNBE
23:45
n/a
n/a
Updated: Jan 16 (10:18) by NamanL^~
11071
Kamayani Express (PT)
Exp
CR
2
SMTWTFS
JTW
12:20
BUI
22:35
n/a
n/a
Updated: Jan 15 (20:48) by genius^~
06635
Satna - Manikpur MEMU Special
MEMU
WCR
--
SMTWTFS
JTW
16:30
MKP
18:50
n/a
n/a
Updated: Nov 19 2023 (23:55) by Kumaon_Tiger^~
12427
Rewa - Anand Vihar Terminal SF Express (PT)
SF
NR
2
SMTWTFS
JTW
17:50
ANVT
06:40
n/a
n/a
Updated: Oct 08 2023 (15:08) by Siddharth98^~
15159
Sarnath Express
Exp
NER
1
SMTWTFS
JTW
18:25
DURG
07:05
n/a
n/a
Updated: Jan 16 (20:08) by genius^~
15018
Kashi Express (PT)
Exp
NER
1
SMTWTFS
JTW
19:10
LTT
17:30
n/a
n/a
Updated: Oct 01 2023 (10:31) by Himanshu_372138^~
06636
Manikpur - Satna MEMU Special
MEMU
WCR
--
SMTWTFS
JTW
20:42
STA
21:25
n/a
n/a
Updated: Nov 19 2023 (23:59) by Kumaon_Tiger^~
12189
Mahakoshal Express (PT)
SF
WCR
2
SMTWTFS
JTW
21:20
NZM
11:00
n/a
n/a
Updated: Oct 01 2023 (15:49) by TGT.UPSC^~
11072
Kamayani Express
Exp
CR
1
SMTWTFS
JTW
22:24
LTT
23:10
n/a
n/a
Updated: Jan 27 (11:23) by genius^~
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom
Go to Mobile site
Important Note: This website NEVER solicits for Money or Donations. Please beware of anyone requesting/demanding money on behalf of IRI. Thanks.
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.
India Rail Info Privacy Policy