Spotting
 Timeline
 Travel Tip
 Trip
 Race
 Social
 Greeting
 Poll
 Img
 PNR
 Pic
 Blog
 News
 Conf TL
 RF Club
 Convention
 Monitor
 Topic
 #
 Rating
 Correct
 Wrong
 Stamp
 PNR Ref
 PNR Req
 Blank PNRs
 HJ
 Vote
 Pred
 @
 FM Alert
 FM Approval
 Pvt
Search Trains
 ↓ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3EEAVSEV
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
  Go  
dark modesite support
 
Thu Jul 25 03:20:05 IST
Home
Trains
ΣChains
Atlas
PNR
Forum
Quiz Feed
Topics
Gallery
News
FAQ
Trips
Login
RailCal Android App
RailCal iPhone App
Post PNRPost BlogAdvanced Search

Departures from JTO/Jutogh (1 PFs)
Local Name: Totu
जतोग
جتوگ


Track: Narrow Gauge

Updated: Nov 24 2022 (21:23)
6 Hill Train Trains Show ALL Trains
NH 205, Near Main Chowk, Totu, District Shimla - 171011
State: Himachal Pradesh

Elevation: 2018 m above sea level
Type: Regular   Category: NSG-6
Zone: NR/Northern   Division: Ambala


No Recent News for JTO/Jutogh
Nearby Stations in the News
Number of Platforms: 1
Number of Halting Trains: 6
Number of Originating Trains: 0
Number of Terminating Trains: 0
0 Follows
Rating: NaN/5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
porters/escalators - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
transportation - n/a (0)
lodging - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
sightseeing - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
6 Hill Train Trains Show ALL Trains
Status: not updated
6 Train Departures from JTO/Jutogh (1 PFs)
Departure Days
Delay
ETD
LKL
Time-Table Status
52457
Kalka - Shimla Passenger
Toy
NR
1
SMTWTFS
JTO
08:28
SML
08:55
n/a
n/a
Updated: Nov 27 2023 (20:32) by PiyushSrivastava^~
04506
Kalka - Shimla Special
Toy
NR
1
SMTWTFS
JTO
09:42
SML
10:05
n/a
n/a
Updated: Nov 30 2023 (15:08) by Padmakant
52453
Kalka - Shimla NG Express
Toy
NR
1
SMTWTFS
JTO
11:21
SML
11:50
n/a
n/a
Updated: Nov 30 2023 (15:05) by Padmakant
52458
Shimla - Kalka Passenger
Toy
NR
1
SMTWTFS
JTO
11:26
KLK
16:35
n/a
n/a
Updated: Nov 27 2023 (20:31) by PiyushSrivastava^~
04505
Shimla - Kalka Special
Toy
NR
1
SMTWTFS
JTO
14:47
KLK
20:10
n/a
n/a
Updated: Nov 30 2023 (15:13) by Padmakant
52454
Shimla - Kalka NG Express
Toy
NR
1
SMTWTFS
JTO
18:07
KLK
22:50
n/a
n/a
Updated: Nov 30 2023 (14:00) by moderator^~
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom
Go to Mobile site
Important Note: This website NEVER solicits for Money or Donations. Please beware of anyone requesting/demanding money on behalf of IRI. Thanks.
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.
India Rail Info Privacy Policy