Spotting
 Timeline
 Travel Tip
 Trip
 Race
 Social
 Greeting
 Poll
 Img
 PNR
 Pic
 Blog
 News
 Conf TL
 RF Club
 Convention
 Monitor
 Topic
 #
 Rating
 Correct
 Wrong
 Stamp
 PNR Ref
 PNR Req
 Blank PNRs
 HJ
 Vote
 Pred
 @
 FM Alert
 FM Approval
 Pvt
Search Trains
 ↓ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3EEAVSEV
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
  Go  
dark mode
 
Tue Mar 5 14:12:03 IST
Home
Trains
ΣChains
Atlas
PNR
Forum
Quiz Feed
Topics
Gallery
News
FAQ
Trips
Login
Post PNRPost BlogAdvanced Search
Large Station Board;
Entry# 873466-0

Departures from PGU/Padugupadu (3 PFs)
Local Name: Kovur
पडूगूपाडू
పడుగుపాడు


Track: Triple Electric-Line

Updated: Dec 26 2022 (10:38) by dhssravikiran
2 Mail/Express Trains 4 MEMU Trains Show ALL Trains
Railway Feeder Rd, Chinnapadugupadu, Kovur, SPSR (Nellore) District, Pin- 524137
State: Andhra Pradesh

Elevation: 21 m above sea level
Type: Regular   Category: NSG-6
Zone: SCR/South Central   Division: Vijayawada


No Recent News for PGU/Padugupadu
Nearby Stations in the News
Number of Platforms: 3
Number of Halting Trains: 6
Number of Originating Trains: 0
Number of Terminating Trains: 0
0 Follows
Rating: NaN/5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
porters/escalators - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
transportation - n/a (0)
lodging - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
sightseeing - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
2 Mail/Express Trains 4 MEMU Trains Show ALL Trains
Status: not updated
6 Train Departures from PGU/Padugupadu (3 PFs)
Departure Days
Delay
ETD
LKL
Time-Table Status
17237
Bitragunta - MGR Chennai Central Express
Exp
SCR
--
 MTWTF 
PGU
05:15
MAS
09:05
n/a
n/a
Updated: Jan 03 (08:40) by Harsha_12627^~
07458
Gudur - Vijayawada MEMU Express Special
MEMU
SCR
--
SMTWTFS
PGU
06:50
BZA
15:45
n/a
n/a
Updated: Feb 16 (11:42) by Kumaon_Tiger^~
17260
Vijayawada - Gudur MEMU Express
MEMU
SCR
--
SMTWTFS
PGU
10:28
GDR
14:15
n/a
n/a
Updated: Jul 11 2023 (09:58) by guest
17259
Gudur - Vijayawada MEMU Express
MEMU
SCR
--
SMTWTFS
PGU
13:54
BZA
20:50
n/a
n/a
Updated: Nov 20 2022 (20:58) by KarnavatiExpress^~
17238
MGR Chennai Central - Bitragunta Express
Exp
SCR
--
 MTWTF 
PGU
20:00
BTTR
20:50
n/a
n/a
Updated: Jan 03 (08:39) by Harsha_12627^~
07500
Vijayawada - Gudur MEMU Express Special
MEMU
SCR
--
SMTWTFS
PGU
22:30
GDR
00:40
n/a
n/a
Updated: Feb 27 (06:51) by Harsha_12627^~
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom
Go to Mobile site
Important Note: This website NEVER solicits for Money or Donations. Please beware of anyone requesting/demanding money on behalf of IRI. Thanks.
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.
India Rail Info Privacy Policy