Spotting
 Timeline
 Travel Tip
 Trip
 Race
 Social
 Greeting
 Poll
 Img
 PNR
 Pic
 Blog
 News
 Conf TL
 RF Club
 Convention
 Monitor
 Topic
 #
 Rating
 Correct
 Wrong
 Stamp
 PNR Ref
 PNR Req
 Blank PNRs
 HJ
 Vote
 Pred
 @
 FM Alert
 FM Approval
 Pvt
Search Trains
 ↓ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3EEAVSEV
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
  Go  
dark modesite support
 
Fri Jun 14 21:38:51 IST
Home
Trains
ΣChains
Atlas
PNR
Forum
Quiz Feed
Topics
Gallery
News
FAQ
Trips
Login
Post PNRPost BlogAdvanced Search
Large Station Board;
Entry# 523437-0
Medium; Platform Pic; Large Station Board;
Entry# 4196710-0
Medium; Platform Pic; Large Station Board;
Entry# 4196710-0

Departures from PMKT/Pimpal Khuti (1 PFs)
Local Name: Madwarni
पिंपल खुटी
పింపల కోటీ


Track: Single Electric-Line

Updated: Mar 26 (11:23)
4 Mail/Express Trains 2 SuperFast Trains Show ALL Trains
Pimpalkhuti, Pin- 445302
State: Maharashtra

Elevation: 230 m above sea level
Type: Regular   Category: NSG-6
Zone: CR/Central   Division: Nagpur


No Recent News for PMKT/Pimpal Khuti
Nearby Stations in the News
Number of Platforms: 1
Number of Halting Trains: 6
Number of Originating Trains: 0
Number of Terminating Trains: 0
0 Follows
Rating: 1.2/5 (8 votes)
cleanliness - poor (1)
porters/escalators - poor (1)
food - poor (1)
transportation - poor (1)
lodging - poor (1)
railfanning - poor (1)
sightseeing - poor (1)
safety - poor (1)
4 Mail/Express Trains 2 SuperFast Trains Show ALL Trains
Status: not updated
6 Train Departures from PMKT/Pimpal Khuti (1 PFs)
Departure Days
Delay
ETD
LKL
Time-Table Status
11045
SCSMT Kolhapur - Dhanbad Weekly Express (PT)
Exp
CR
1
      S
PMKT
00:40
DHN
08:45
no dep today
no dep today
n/a
Updated: Mar 16 (19:54) by Padmakant
11401
Nandigram Express (PT)
Exp
CR
1
SMTWTFS
PMKT
10:02
BPQ
13:45
n/a
n/a
Updated: May 05 (07:35) by ssn~
11402
Nandigram Express (PT)
Exp
CR
1
SMTWTFS
PMKT
12:30
CSMT
05:35
n/a
n/a
Updated: May 08 (02:44) by abdulrazzak123
12768
Santragachi - Hazur Sahib Nanded SF Express (PT)
SF
SCR
1
    T  
PMKT
13:35
NED
19:10
no dep today
no dep today
n/a
Updated: Feb 18 (13:47) by PiyushSrivastava^~
11046
Dhanbad - SCSMT Kolhapur Weekly Express (PT)
Exp
CR
1
  T    
PMKT
15:53
KOP
12:45
no dep today
no dep today
n/a
Updated: Apr 23 (23:16) by Padmakant
12767
Hazur Sahib Nanded - Santragachi SF Express (PT)
SF
SCR
1
 M     
PMKT
20:10
SRC
19:30
no dep today
no dep today
n/a
Updated: Jun 12 (20:24) by _V_K_^~
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom
Go to Mobile site
Important Note: This website NEVER solicits for Money or Donations. Please beware of anyone requesting/demanding money on behalf of IRI. Thanks.
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.
India Rail Info Privacy Policy