Spotting
 Timeline
 Travel Tip
 Trip
 Race
 Social
 Greeting
 Poll
 Img
 PNR
 Pic
 Blog
 News
 Conf TL
 RF Club
 Convention
 Monitor
 Topic
 #
 Rating
 Correct
 Wrong
 Stamp
 PNR Ref
 PNR Req
 Blank PNRs
 HJ
 Vote
 Pred
 @
 FM Alert
 FM Approval
 Pvt
Search Trains
 ↓ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3EEAVSEV
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
  Go  
dark mode
 
Sat Dec 9 11:03:04 IST
Home
Trains
ΣChains
Atlas
PNR
Forum
Quiz Feed
Topics
Gallery
News
FAQ
Trips
Login
Post PNRPost BlogAdvanced Search

Departures from PDY/Puducherry (Pondicherry) (5 PFs)
Local Name: Pondy
पुदुच्चेरी
புதுச்சேரி


Track: Single Electric-Line

Updated: Jan 13 (15:46)
6 Mail/Express Trains 4 MEMU Trains 3 SuperFast Trains Show ALL Trains
Subbaiah Salai (South Boulevard), Colas Nagar, Puducherry ( Pondicherry), District - Puducherry. Pin - 605001. Tel; 0413 - 2336684.
State: Puducherry

Elevation: 2 m above sea level
Type: Terminus   Category: NSG-4
Zone: SR/Southern   Division: Tiruchchirappalli


No Recent News for PDY/Puducherry (Pondicherry)
Nearby Stations in the News
Number of Platforms: 5
Number of Halting Trains: 0
Number of Originating Trains: 13
Number of Terminating Trains: 13
1 Follows
Rating: 3.8/5 (70 votes)
cleanliness - excellent (9)
porters/escalators - average (8)
food - average (9)
transportation - good (9)
lodging - good (9)
railfanning - good (8)
sightseeing - excellent (9)
safety - good (9)
6 Mail/Express Trains 4 MEMU Trains 3 SuperFast Trains Show ALL Trains
Status: not updated
13 Train Departures from PDY/Puducherry (Pondicherry) (5 PFs)
Departure Days
Delay
ETD
LKL
Time-Table Status
16116*
Puducherry - Chennai Egmore Express*
Exp
SR
1
SMTWTFS
PDY
05:35
MS
09:25
n/a
n/a
n/a
Updated: Oct 29 (09:04) by sivaofficial^~
06738*
Puducherry - Villupuram MEMU Express Special*
MEMU
SR
--
SMTWTFS
PDY
08:05
VM
08:55
n/a
n/a
n/a
Updated: Oct 10 (14:22) by Siddharth98^~
22403*
Puducherry - New Delhi SF Express*
SF
NR
4
   W   
PDY
09:55
NDLS
00:10
no dep today
no dep today
n/a
Updated: Oct 08 (01:26) by Kumaon_Tiger^~
16861*
Puducherry - Kanniyakumari Express*
Exp
SR
1
S      
PDY
12:05
CAPE
02:20
no dep today
no dep today
n/a
Updated: Oct 03 (22:55) by Siddharth98^~
12868*
Puducherry - Howrah SF Express (PT)*
SF
SER
1
   W   
PDY
14:15
HWH
23:25
no dep today
no dep today
n/a
Updated: Oct 01 (21:24) by Snehashish_95^~
16112*
Puducherry - Tirupati MEMU Express*
MEMU
SR
1
SMTWTFS
PDY
15:00
TPTY
23:05
n/a
n/a
n/a
Updated: Oct 10 (14:20) by Siddharth98^~
06026*
Puducherry - Chennai Egmore MEMU Express Special*
MEMU
SR
2
SMTWTFS
PDY
16:00
MS
20:15
n/a
n/a
n/a
Updated: Oct 02 (10:14) by sivaofficial^~
16855*
Puducherry - Mangaluru Central Express (Via Salem) (PT)*
Exp
SR
4
    T  
PDY
16:45
MAQ
09:30
no dep today
no dep today
n/a
Updated: Oct 10 (14:19) by Siddharth98^~
16857*
Puducherry - Mangaluru Central Express (Via Tiruchchirappalli) (PT)*
Exp
SR
--
      S
PDY
16:45
MAQ
09:50
n/a
n/a
n/a
Updated: Oct 10 (13:55) by Siddharth98^~
12897*
Puducherry - Bhubaneswar SF Express (PT)*
SF
ECoR
2
   W   
PDY
18:50
BBS
18:10
no dep today
no dep today
n/a
Updated: Oct 02 (22:49) by _V_K_^~
06436*
Puducherry - Villupuram MEMU Express Special*
MEMU
SR
--
SMTWTFS
PDY
19:45
VM
20:35
n/a
n/a
n/a
Updated: Oct 10 (14:17) by Siddharth98^~
11006*
Puducherry - Dadar Central Express (PT)*
Exp
CR
2,3
S TW   
PDY
21:30
DR
05:35
no dep today
no dep today
n/a
Updated: Nov 04 (11:55) by Booster^~
16574*
Puducherry - Yesvantpur Weekly Express*
Exp
SWR
3
      S
PDY
22:30
YPR
08:10
n/a
n/a
n/a
Updated: Oct 04 (20:09) by Mewar1559^~
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom
Go to Mobile site
Important Note: This website NEVER solicits for Money or Donations. Please beware of anyone requesting/demanding money on behalf of IRI. Thanks.
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.
India Rail Info Privacy Policy