Spotting
 Timeline
 Travel Tip
 Trip
 Race
 Social
 Greeting
 Poll
 Img
 PNR
 Pic
 Blog
 News
 Conf TL
 RF Club
 Convention
 Monitor
 Topic
 #
 Rating
 Correct
 Wrong
 Stamp
 PNR Ref
 PNR Req
 Blank PNRs
 HJ
 Vote
 Pred
 @
 FM Alert
 FM Approval
 Pvt
Search Trains
 ↓ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3EEAVSEV
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
  Go  
dark modesite support
 
Tue Apr 23 08:32:47 IST
Home
Trains
ΣChains
Atlas
PNR
Forum
Quiz Feed
Topics
Gallery
News
FAQ
Trips
Login
Post PNRPost BlogAdvanced Search

Departures from SOM/Somna (4 PFs)
Local Name: Gabhana
सोमना
سومنا


Track: Triple Electric-Line

Updated: Nov 21 2022 (12:26)
6 MEMU Trains 8 EMU - Delhi Trains Show ALL Trains
Somna Station Road, Tehsil-Gabhana, District-Aligarh, Pincode-202143.
State: Uttar Pradesh

Elevation: n/a
Type: Regular   Category: NSG-6
Zone: NCR/North Central   Division: Prayagraj (Allahabad)


No Recent News for SOM/Somna
Nearby Stations in the News
Number of Platforms: 4
Number of Halting Trains: 6
Number of Originating Trains: 0
Number of Terminating Trains: 0
0 Follows
Rating: NaN/5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
porters/escalators - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
transportation - n/a (0)
lodging - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
sightseeing - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
6 MEMU Trains 8 EMU - Delhi Trains Show ALL Trains
Status: not updated
14 Train Departures from SOM/Somna (4 PFs)
Departure Days
Delay
ETD
LKL
Time-Table Status
04929
Aligarh - Delhi EMU Special
Del
NR
--
SMTWTFS
SOM
02:08
DLI
05:05
n/a
n/a
Updated: Oct 08 2023 (16:18) by Siddharth98^~
04931
Aligarh - Delhi EMU Special
Del
NR
--
SMTWTFS
SOM
06:32
DLI
09:20
n/a
n/a
Updated: Oct 08 2023 (17:50) by Siddharth98^~
04415
Aligarh - New Delhi EMU Special
Del
NR
4
SMTWTFS
SOM
06:42
NDLS
09:35
n/a
n/a
Updated: Nov 15 2023 (21:20) by Kumaon_Tiger^~
04417
Hathras Killah - Delhi MEMU Special
MEMU
NR
4
SMTWTFS
SOM
07:09
DLI
10:00
n/a
n/a
Updated: Oct 08 2023 (16:23) by Siddharth98^~
04937
Ghaziabad - Tundla EMU Special
Del
NR
1,2
SMTWTFS
SOM
08:03
TDL
11:25
n/a
n/a
Updated: Oct 02 2023 (20:39) by SakshamMaheshwa^~
04183
Tundla - Delhi MEMU Special
MEMU
NR
4
SMTWTFS
SOM
09:08
DLI
12:30
n/a
n/a
Updated: Oct 08 2023 (16:44) by Siddharth98^~
04288
Delhi - Aligarh MEMU Special
MEMU
NR
--
SMTWTFS
SOM
10:46
ALJN
11:20
n/a
n/a
Updated: Oct 02 2023 (20:42) by SakshamMaheshwa^~
04287
Aligarh - Delhi MEMU Special
MEMU
NR
4
SMTWTFS
SOM
15:43
DLI
18:15
n/a
n/a
Updated: Oct 08 2023 (17:57) by Siddharth98^~
04184
Delhi - Tundla MEMU Special
MEMU
NR
2
SMTWTFS
SOM
15:45
TDL
18:05
n/a
n/a
Updated: Oct 08 2023 (16:44) by Siddharth98^~
04936
Tundla - Ghaziabad EMU Special
Del
NR
--
SMTWTFS
SOM
17:35
GZB
19:40
n/a
n/a
Updated: Oct 29 2023 (20:50) by Siddharth98^~
04418
Delhi - Hathras Killah MEMU Special
MEMU
NR
--
SMTWTFS
SOM
20:19
HRF
21:50
n/a
n/a
Updated: Oct 08 2023 (16:23) by Siddharth98^~
04908
New Delhi - Aligarh EMU Special
Del
NR
--
SMTWTFS
SOM
20:29
ALJN
21:00
n/a
n/a
Updated: Oct 08 2023 (17:52) by Siddharth98^~
04414
New Delhi - Aligarh EMU Special
Del
NR
2
SMTWTFS
SOM
20:39
ALJN
21:10
n/a
n/a
Updated: Nov 15 2023 (21:15) by Kumaon_Tiger^~
04930
Delhi - Aligarh EMU Special
Del
NR
--
SMTWTFS
SOM
21:01
ALJN
21:30
n/a
n/a
Updated: Oct 08 2023 (16:18) by Siddharth98^~
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom
Go to Mobile site
Important Note: This website NEVER solicits for Money or Donations. Please beware of anyone requesting/demanding money on behalf of IRI. Thanks.
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.
India Rail Info Privacy Policy