Spotting
 Timeline
 Travel Tip
 Trip
 Race
 Social
 Greeting
 Poll
 Img
 PNR
 Pic
 Blog
 News
 Conf TL
 RF Club
 Convention
 Monitor
 Topic
 #
 Rating
 Correct
 Wrong
 Stamp
 PNR Ref
 PNR Req
 Blank PNRs
 HJ
 Vote
 Pred
 @
 FM Alert
 FM Approval
 Pvt
Search Trains
 ↓ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3EEAVSEV
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
  Go  
dark mode
 
Sat Apr 13 13:15:58 IST
Home
Trains
ΣChains
Atlas
PNR
Forum
Quiz Feed
Topics
Gallery
News
FAQ
Trips
Login
Post PNRPost BlogAdvanced Search

Departures from TALL/Tall Junction
Local Name: Aunta Halt
ताल जंक्शन
تال جنکشن


Track: Double Electric-Line

Updated: Apr 23 2020 (02:52) by KhagariaJn^~
2 Mail/Express Trains 14 MEMU Trains Show ALL Trains
Mokama - Barahia Road, Kalisthan, Panchmahla, Distt.- Patna, Pin - 803303
State: Bihar

Elevation: n/a
Type: Junction   Category: n/a
Zone: ECR/East Central   Division: Danapur


No Recent News for TALL/Tall Junction
Nearby Stations in the News
Number of Platforms: n/a
Number of Halting Trains: 16
Number of Originating Trains: 0
Number of Terminating Trains: 0
0 Follows
Rating: NaN/5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
porters/escalators - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
transportation - n/a (0)
lodging - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
sightseeing - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
2 Mail/Express Trains 14 MEMU Trains Show ALL Trains
Status: not updated
16 Train Departures from TALL/Tall Junction
Departure Days
Delay
ETD
LKL
Time-Table Status
03268
Patna - Kiul MEMU Special
MEMU
ECR
--
SMTWTFS
TALL
00:04
KIUL
02:05
n/a
n/a
Updated: Oct 02 2023 (21:12) by Siddharth98^~
03267
Kiul - Patna MEMU Special
MEMU
ECR
--
SMTWTFS
TALL
02:39
PNBE
06:50
n/a
n/a
Updated: Oct 02 2023 (21:11) by Siddharth98^~
03572
Mokama - Jasidih MEMU Special
MEMU
ER
--
SMTWTFS
TALL
04:53
JSME
08:40
n/a
n/a
Updated: Oct 04 2023 (16:47) by SHIV_SHANKAR^~
03209
Kiul - Mokama MEMU Special
MEMU
ECR
--
SMTWTFS
TALL
04:55
MKA
05:25
n/a
n/a
Updated: Nov 08 2023 (21:51) by Kumaon_Tiger^~
03217
Barauni - Danapur MEMU Passenger Special
MEMU
ECR
--
SMTWTFS
TALL
05:46
DNR
09:30
n/a
n/a
Updated: Oct 02 2023 (21:16) by Siddharth98^~
03213
Jhajha - Patna MEMU Special
MEMU
ECR
--
SMTWTFS
TALL
07:56
PNBE
12:15
n/a
n/a
Updated: Oct 02 2023 (21:24) by Siddharth98^~
15527
Kamla Ganga Express (UnReserved)
Exp
ECR
--
SMTWTFS
TALL
09:06
PNBE
13:35
n/a
n/a
Updated: Mar 09 (21:18) by KarnavatiExpress^~
03273
Deoghar - Patna MEMU Express Special
MEMU
ECR
--
SMTWTFS
TALL
10:41
PNBE
14:30
n/a
n/a
Updated: Oct 12 2023 (21:18) by KhagariaJn^~
13208
Patna - Jasidih MEMU Express
MEMU
ECR
1
SMTWTFS
TALL
11:56
JSME
16:10
n/a
n/a
Updated: Jan 13 (23:36) by Siddharth98^~
13030
Mokama - Howrah Express
Exp
ER
--
SMTWTFS
TALL
12:53
HWH
03:00
n/a
n/a
Updated: Apr 04 (10:52) by SAPTARSHI^~
03274
Patna - Deoghar MEMU Express Special
MEMU
ECR
--
SMTWTFS
TALL
13:13
DGHR
17:20
n/a
n/a
Updated: Oct 12 2023 (21:21) by KhagariaJn^~
03214
Patna - Jhajha MEMU Special
MEMU
ECR
--
SMTWTFS
TALL
17:49
JAJ
20:35
n/a
n/a
Updated: Oct 02 2023 (21:24) by Siddharth98^~
13207
Jasidih - Patna MEMU Express
MEMU
ECR
2
SMTWTFS
TALL
20:19
PNBE
00:30
n/a
n/a
Updated: Jan 13 (23:11) by Siddharth98^~
03210
Mokama - Kiul MEMU Special
MEMU
ECR
--
SMTWTFS
TALL
20:31
KIUL
21:45
n/a
n/a
Updated: Nov 08 2023 (21:54) by Kumaon_Tiger^~
03218
Danapur - Barauni MEMU Passenger Special
MEMU
ECR
--
SMTWTFS
TALL
21:37
BJU
23:55
n/a
n/a
Updated: Oct 02 2023 (21:16) by Siddharth98^~
03571
Jasidih - Mokama MEMU Special
MEMU
ER
--
SMTWTFS
TALL
23:20
MKA
00:15
n/a
n/a
Updated: Oct 04 2023 (16:46) by SHIV_SHANKAR^~
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom
Go to Mobile site
Important Note: This website NEVER solicits for Money or Donations. Please beware of anyone requesting/demanding money on behalf of IRI. Thanks.
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.
India Rail Info Privacy Policy