Spotting
 Timeline
 Travel Tip
 Trip
 Race
 Social
 Greeting
 Poll
 Img
 PNR
 Pic
 Blog
 News
 Conf TL
 RF Club
 Convention
 Monitor
 Topic
 #
 Rating
 Correct
 Wrong
 Stamp
 PNR Ref
 PNR Req
 Blank PNRs
 HJ
 Vote
 Pred
 @
 FM Alert
 FM Approval
 Pvt
Search Trains
 ↓ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3EEAVSEV
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
  Go  
dark modesite support
 
Sat Apr 20 12:34:50 IST
Home
Trains
ΣChains
Atlas
PNR
Forum
Quiz Feed
Topics
Gallery
News
FAQ
Trips
Login
Post PNRPost BlogAdvanced Search
Large Station Board;
Entry# 4134906-0

Departures from TLB/Telwa Bazar Halt (2 PFs)
Local Name: T.P No. 345/14
टेलवा बाजार हॉल्ट
ٹیلوا باجار ہالٹ


Track: Double Electric-Line

Updated: May 12 2023 (13:50) by AshishSharma~
3 Mail/Express Trains 14 MEMU Trains Show ALL Trains
TP 345/14, Simultala- Kotaria Rd, Tola Siantanr, Distt; Jamui, 811316
State: Bihar

Elevation: n/a
Type: Regular   Category: HG-2
Zone: ER/Eastern   Division: Asansol


No Recent News for TLB/Telwa Bazar Halt
Nearby Stations in the News
Number of Platforms: 2
Number of Halting Trains: 17
Number of Originating Trains: 0
Number of Terminating Trains: 0
1 Follows
Rating: 4.7/5 (16 votes)
cleanliness - excellent (2)
porters/escalators - excellent (2)
food - average (2)
transportation - excellent (2)
lodging - excellent (2)
railfanning - excellent (2)
sightseeing - excellent (2)
safety - excellent (2)
3 Mail/Express Trains 14 MEMU Trains Show ALL Trains
Status: not updated
17 Train Departures from TLB/Telwa Bazar Halt (2 PFs)
Departure Days
Delay
ETD
LKL
Time-Table Status
03234
Jhajha - Deoghar MEMU Special
MEMU
ECR
--
SMTWTFS
TLB
05:30
DGHR
06:15
n/a
n/a
Updated: Oct 28 2023 (12:02) by KhagariaJn^~
13029
Howrah - Mokama Express
Exp
ER
--
SMTWTFS
TLB
06:24
MKA
10:30
n/a
n/a
Updated: Oct 04 2023 (14:36) by SAPTARSHI^~
18622
Patliputra Express
Exp
SER
--
SMTWTFS
TLB
06:59
PNBE
13:15
n/a
n/a
Updated: Mar 25 (19:42) by _V_K_^~
03273
Deoghar - Patna MEMU Express Special
MEMU
ECR
--
SMTWTFS
TLB
07:26
PNBE
14:30
n/a
n/a
Updated: Oct 12 2023 (21:18) by KhagariaJn^~
03572
Mokama - Jasidih MEMU Special
MEMU
ER
--
SMTWTFS
TLB
08:18
JSME
08:40
n/a
n/a
Updated: Oct 04 2023 (16:47) by SHIV_SHANKAR^~
03769
Jasidih - Jhajha MEMU Special
MEMU
ER
--
SMTWTFS
TLB
10:21
JAJ
10:55
n/a
n/a
Updated: Oct 04 2023 (16:39) by SHIV_SHANKAR^~
03573
Jasidih - Kiul MEMU Special
MEMU
ER
--
SMTWTFS
TLB
11:41
KIUL
14:35
n/a
n/a
Updated: Oct 04 2023 (16:40) by SHIV_SHANKAR^~
03770
Jhajha - Jasidih MEMU Special
MEMU
ER
--
SMTWTFS
TLB
11:55
JSME
12:25
n/a
n/a
Updated: Oct 04 2023 (16:39) by SHIV_SHANKAR^~
03675
Asansol - Jhajha MEMU Special
MEMU
ER
--
SMTWTFS
TLB
12:11
JAJ
12:55
n/a
n/a
Updated: Oct 04 2023 (16:41) by SHIV_SHANKAR^~
03676
Jhajha - Asansol MEMU Special
MEMU
ER
--
SMTWTFS
TLB
13:49
ASN
16:35
n/a
n/a
Updated: Oct 04 2023 (16:41) by SHIV_SHANKAR^~
13208
Patna - Jasidih MEMU Express
MEMU
ECR
1
SMTWTFS
TLB
15:40
JSME
16:10
n/a
n/a
Updated: Jan 13 (23:36) by Siddharth98^~
03274
Patna - Deoghar MEMU Express Special
MEMU
ECR
--
SMTWTFS
TLB
16:40
DGHR
17:20
n/a
n/a
Updated: Oct 12 2023 (21:21) by KhagariaJn^~
13207
Jasidih - Patna MEMU Express
MEMU
ECR
1
SMTWTFS
TLB
16:50
PNBE
00:30
n/a
n/a
Updated: Jan 13 (23:11) by Siddharth98^~
03574
Kiul - Jasidih MEMU Special
MEMU
ER
--
SMTWTFS
TLB
17:05
JSME
17:30
n/a
n/a
Updated: Oct 04 2023 (16:40) by SHIV_SHANKAR^~
03233
Deoghar - Jhajha MEMU Special
MEMU
ECR
--
SMTWTFS
TLB
18:50
JAJ
19:30
n/a
n/a
Updated: Oct 28 2023 (12:00) by KhagariaJn^~
18621
Patliputra Express
Exp
SER
--
SMTWTFS
TLB
20:36
HTE
05:00
n/a
n/a
Updated: Mar 25 (19:42) by SHIV_SHANKAR^~
03571
Jasidih - Mokama MEMU Special
MEMU
ER
--
SMTWTFS
TLB
20:40
MKA
00:15
n/a
n/a
Updated: Oct 04 2023 (16:46) by SHIV_SHANKAR^~
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom
Go to Mobile site
Important Note: This website NEVER solicits for Money or Donations. Please beware of anyone requesting/demanding money on behalf of IRI. Thanks.
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.
India Rail Info Privacy Policy