Spotting
 Timeline
 Travel Tip
 Trip
 Race
 Social
 Greeting
 Poll
 Img
 PNR
 Pic
 Blog
 News
 Conf TL
 RF Club
 Convention
 Monitor
 Topic
 #
 Rating
 Correct
 Wrong
 Stamp
 PNR Ref
 PNR Req
 Blank PNRs
 HJ
 Vote
 Pred
 @
 FM Alert
 FM Approval
 Pvt
Search Trains
 ↓ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3EEAVSEV
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
  Go  
dark mode
 
Sat Apr 13 15:22:09 IST
Home
Trains
ΣChains
Atlas
PNR
Forum
Quiz Feed
Topics
Gallery
News
FAQ
Trips
Login
Post PNRPost BlogAdvanced Search
Medium; Platform Pic; Large Station Board;
Entry# 4410306-0
Medium; Small Station Board;
Entry# 4448089-0


Departures from TN/Tuticorin (3 PFs)
Local Name: Thoothukudi
तूत्तुक्कुडि
தூத்துக்குடி


Track: Double Electric-Line

Updated: Apr 17 2023 (00:32)
3 Mail/Express Trains 2 Passenger Trains 1 SuperFast Trains Show ALL Trains
Tuticorin Railway Station, District: Thoothukudi (Tuticorin). Pin: 628001.
State: Tamil Nadu

Elevation: 1 m above sea level
Type: Terminus   Category: NSG-3
Zone: SR/Southern   Division: Madurai


No Recent News for TN/Tuticorin
Nearby Stations in the News
Number of Platforms: 3
Number of Halting Trains: 0
Number of Originating Trains: 6
Number of Terminating Trains: 6
1 Follows
Rating: 3.4/5 (46 votes)
cleanliness - good (7)
porters/escalators - good (4)
food - average (6)
transportation - good (6)
lodging - good (6)
railfanning - average (6)
sightseeing - good (6)
safety - good (5)
3 Mail/Express Trains 2 Passenger Trains 1 SuperFast Trains Show ALL Trains
Status: not updated
6 Train Departures from TN/Tuticorin (3 PFs)
Departure Days
Delay
ETD
LKL
Time-Table Status
06671*
Tuticorin - Vanchi Maniyachchi Jn. Express Special (UnReserved)*
Pass
SR
--
SMTWTFS
TN
08:25
MEJ
09:10
n/a
n/a
Updated: Oct 07 2023 (15:04) by Siddharth98^~
16235*
Tuticorin - Mysuru Express (PT)*
Exp
SWR
1
SMTWTFS
TN
17:15
MYS
10:20
n/a
n/a
Updated: Apr 02 (14:49) by sivaprakashofficial^~
06667*
Tuticorin - Tirunelveli Express Special (UnReserved)*
Exp
SR
--
SMTWTFS
TN
18:25
TEN
20:25
n/a
n/a
Updated: Apr 02 (14:31) by Siddharth98^~
12694*
Pearl City Superfast Express (PT)*
SF
SR
1
SMTWTFS
TN
20:25
MS
07:35
n/a
n/a
Updated: Apr 02 (14:50) by sivaprakashofficial^~
06847*
Tutcorin - Vanchi Maniyachchi Express Special (UnReserved)*
Pass
SR
--
SMTWTFS
TN
22:30
MEJ
23:10
n/a
n/a
Updated: Oct 07 2023 (15:01) by Siddharth98^~
19567*
Tuticorin - Okha Vivek Express (PT)*
Exp
WR
1
S      
TN
23:35
OKHA
03:35
no dep today
no dep today
n/a
Updated: Apr 01 (16:41) by aktiv~
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom
Go to Mobile site
Important Note: This website NEVER solicits for Money or Donations. Please beware of anyone requesting/demanding money on behalf of IRI. Thanks.
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.
India Rail Info Privacy Policy