Spotting
 Timeline
 Travel Tip
 Trip
 Race
 Social
 Greeting
 Poll
 Img
 PNR
 Pic
 Blog
 News
 Conf TL
 RF Club
 Convention
 Monitor
 Topic
 Bookmarks
 Rating
 Correct
 Wrong
 Stamp
 PNR Ref
 PNR Req
 Blank PNRs
 HJ
 Vote
 Pred
 @
 FM Alert
 FM Approval
 Pvt
Search ♥ Train Lists
1057381/DjRahul~ ▼
×
 ↓ 
×
Train Details
Search Words:
LHB/ICF:
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3EEA
Train Zone:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug Date:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Dep Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:

Arrival Details
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:

Search ♥ Train Lists
  Go  

Champaran HumSafar Express : इन अजनबी सी राहों में, जो तू मेरा हमसफ़र हो जाये, बीत जाए पल भर में ये वक़्त, और हसीन सफ़र हो जाये. - Piyush Singh

Full Site Search
  Full Site Search  
 
Sat Jan 23 14:57:58 IST
Home
Trains
ΣChains
Atlas
PNR
Forum
Topics
Gallery
News
FAQ
Trips/Spottings
Login
Post PNRAdvanced Search

♥ IMAGINARY Train Lists Search

Imaginary Trains are created by RailFans to explore various alternative Train Routes and TTs.
Such trains are NOT ACTUALLY RUNNING on the tracks.

815 Trains
Flags
Dep Days
Classes
Creator
IMG10492-1057381
♥♥Omkaleshwar Exp♥♥
Exp
???
SDAH
23:55
INDB
08:00
32h 5m
17
S TW F 
SL 3A 2A 1A
1681 km
IMG05768-1057381
♥♥Manbhum Exp♥♥
Exp
SER
HWH
23:55
BKSC
08:00
8h 5m
12
SMTWTFS
SL 3A
399 km
IMG93812-1057381
♥♥Raipur- Hyberabad Exp♥♥
SF
SECR
R
23:55
HYB
13:15
13h 20m
6
SMTWTFS
SL 3A 2A
798 km
IMG89764-1057381
♥♥HWH-PRR Express♥♥
Exp
ER
HWH
23:55
PRR
06:45
6h 50m
7
SMTWTFS
SL 3A
263 km
IMG86172-1057381
♥♥Kiribudu Express♥♥
SF
ER
KOAA
23:55
BBN
06:55
7h 0m
7
SMTWTFS
SL 3A 2A 1A
412 km
IMG68901-1057381
♥♥Sealdah - Koderma Express♥♥
Exp
ER
SDAH
23:50
KQR
09:00
9h 10m
12
SMTWTFS
SL 3A 2A
427 km
IMG17923-1057381
♥♥RNC-DGHA Bi-Weekly Exp♥♥
Exp
???
RNC
23:45
DGHA
09:20
9h 35m
10
 M   F 
SL 3A 2A
458 km
IMG86543-1057381
♥♥Chhou Fast Passenger♥♥
Pass
ER
PRR
23:45
SDAH
07:00
7h 15m
17
SMTWTFS
SL 3A
609 km
IMG67912-1057381
♥♥ASR-PUNE Super Exp♥♥
ACSF
NR
ASR
23:45
PUNE
07:30
31h 45m
25
SMTWTFS
1967 km
IMG79467-1057381
♥♥Giridih Exp♥♥
Exp
ER
SDAH
23:45
GRD
06:40
6h 55m
11
SMTWTFS
SL 3A
339 km
IMG74161-1057381
♥♥Birsa Munda Express ( Via Hazaribagh Town)♥♥
Exp
ER
KOAA
23:45
RNC
13:00
13h 15m
9
SMTWTFS
SL 3A 2A
642 km
IMG79478-1057381
--
♥♥Jongol Mohol Passenger♥♥
Pass
ER
SDAH
23:45
BQA
06:30
6h 45m
21
SMTWTFS
SL 3A 2A
314 km
IMG79861-1057381
--
♥♥SDAH - BGP Overnight Fast Passenger♥♥
Pass
ER
SDAH
23:45
BGP
12:00
12h 15m
22
SMTWTFS
SL 3A 2A
424 km
IMG83412-1057381
♥♥KOAA- DBRG Bi-Weekly Exp Via APDJ♥♥
Exp
ER
KOAA
23:40
DBRG
06:40
31h 0m
25
S   T  
SL 3A 2A 1A
1562 km
IMG10478-1057381
♥♥Dumka Fast Passenger♥♥
Pass
???
SDAH
23:35
DUMK
07:15
7h 40m
19
SMTWTFS
SL 3A
291 km
IMG65912-1057381
♥♥Nanak-Nizam Superfast Exp♥♥
SF
SCR
ASR
23:35
KCG
10:30
34h 55m
26
SMTWTFS
SL 3A 2A
2181 km
IMG74378-1057381
♥♥Singhbhum Night Passenger♥♥
Pass
ER
SDAH
23:35
TATA
05:30
5h 55m
12
SMTWTFS
SL 3A
267 km
IMG96725-1057381
--
♥♥Himalaya Ganga Exp♥♥
ACSF
SER
KLK
23:30
HWH
05:00
29h 30m
21
  T    
3A 2A 1A
1702 km
IMG89961-1057381
♥♥Himalayan Range Exp♥♥
ACExp
NFR
AGTL
23:30
SVDK
08:30
57h 0m
32
      S
3A 2A 1A
2961 km
IMG80367-1057381
♥♥Purulia Overnight Exp♥♥
Exp
ER
KOAA
23:30
PRR
05:50
6h 20m
11
SMTWTFS
SL 3A 2A
281 km
IMG79690-1057381
♥♥Palash Fast Passenger♥♥
Pass
ER
SDAH
23:30
PRR
06:00
6h 30m
15
SMTWTFS
SL 3A 2A
296 km
IMG10933-1057381
♥♥Majestic Superfast Exp♥♥
ACSF
???
SBC
23:00
KOAA
06:30
31h 30m
14
SMTWTFS
3A 2A 1A
2021 km
IMG06364-1057381
♥♥Konkan-Ganga Deluxe Exp♥♥
ACSF
???
HWH
23:00
VSG
10:25
35h 25m
17
 M  T  
3A 2A 1A
2485 km
IMG76734-1057381
♥♥KOAA-GRD Overnight Exp♥♥
Exp
ER
KOAA
23:00
GRD
05:35
6h 35m
13
SMTWTFS
SL 3A 2A
336 km
IMG38612-1057381
--
♥♥JP-KOAA AC Exp♥♥
ACSF
NWR
JP
23:00
KOAA
07:40
32h 40m
19
 M   F 
3A 2A 1A
1813 km
IMG76671-1057381
♥♥Barrack Valley Exp♥♥
Exp
ER
KOAA
23:00
SCL
07:00
32h 0m
23
SMTWTFS
SL 3A 2A
1373 km
IMG85904-1057381
♥♥Humsafar Exp♥♥
Hms
SER
SHM
23:00
CAPE
14:40
39h 40m
19
SMTWTFS
3A
2377 km
IMG89561-1057381
♥♥Tripura Exp (PT)♥♥
Exp
ER
KOAA
23:00
AGTL
06:00
31h 0m
18
S      
SL 3A 2A 1A
1578 km
IMG87954-1057381
♥♥Kolkata - Kannyakumari Humsafar Exp♥♥
Hms
ER
KOAA
23:00
CAPE
18:10
43h 10m
19
SMTWTFS
3A
2588 km
IMG78697-1057381
♥♥Mussoorie Deluxe Exp♥♥
ACExp
ER
KOAA
23:00
DDN
06:30
31h 30m
23
SMTWTFS
3A 2A 1A
1647 km
IMG87946-1057381
♥♥DDN-SVDK Exp♥♥
Exp
NR
DDN
23:00
SVDK
12:10
13h 10m
12
SMTWTFS
2S 3A 2A
684 km
IMG64684-1057381
--
♥♥DDN-CAPE Deluxe Exp♥♥
ACSF
NR
DDN
23:00
CAPE
05:00
54h 0m
29
    T  
3A 2A 1A
3356 km
IMG81658-1057381
♥♥Samudra Exp♥♥
Exp
ER
ASN
23:00
DGHA
06:00
7h 0m
8
SMTWTFS
SL 3A 2A
372 km
IMG97181-1057381
♥♥UBL - ASN Bi-Weekly Express♥♥
SF
ER
UBL
23:00
ASN
11:15
36h 15m
31
 M  T  
SL 3A 2A 1A
1993 km
IMG57871-1057381
--
♥♥Kacchar Express♥♥
Exp
ER
KOAA
23:00
SCL
05:50
30h 50m
24
SMTWTFS
SL 3A 2A 1A
1452 km
IMG86581-1057381
♥♥HWH-MAO Deluxe Express Via Nagpur♥♥
ACSF
SER
HWH
23:00
MAO
10:30
35h 30m
12
 M W F 
3A 2A 1A
2460 km
IMG89719-1057381
♥♥Sagar Express♥♥
Exp
ER
NMKA
23:00
GHY
23:30
24h 30m
31
S      
SL 3A 2A
1116 km
IMG78394-1057381
♥♥Kolkata - Giridih Express♥♥
Exp
ER
KOAA
23:00
GRD
07:00
8h 0m
14
SMTWTFS
SL 3A
336 km
IMG48453-1057381
♥♥Kiriburu Exp♥♥
Exp
???
HWH
22:55
BBN
07:10
8h 15m
12
SMTWTFS
SL 3A 2A
434 km
IMG85678-1057381
♥♥ASN-BLGT Exp♥♥
Exp
ER
ASN
22:40
BLGT
07:15
8h 35m
12
SMTWTFS
SL 3A
356 km
IMG68145-1057381
--
♥♥ALD-YPR Weekly Exp♥♥
SF
SWR
ALD
22:40
YPR
10:40
36h 0m
17
SMTWTFS
SL 3A 2A
2104 km
IMG89681-1057381
♥♥Bhagalpur Night Exp♥♥
Exp
ER
SDAH
22:35
BGP
09:00
10h 25m
14
SMTWTFS
SL 3A 2A
475 km
IMG74529-1057381
--
♥♥Giridih Intercity Exp♥♥
Exp
ER
GRD
22:30
MJT
06:19
7h 49m
11
SMTWTFS
SL 3A 2A
350 km
IMG73912-1057381
♥♥JP-PUNE Super AC EXP♥♥
Drnt
SER
JP
22:30
PUNE
16:30
18h 0m
9
SMTWTFS
3A 2A 1A
no info
IMG53279-1057381
♥♥Hazaribagh Exp♥♥
SF
ER
HZBN
22:30
KOAA
06:45
8h 15m
11
SMTWTFS
SL 3A 2A 1A
466 km
IMG89811-1057381
♥♥Dooars Express♥♥
Exp
NFR
APDJ
22:30
KOAA
14:50
16h 20m
23
SMTWTFS
SL 3A 2A 1A
768 km
IMG19453-1057381
♥♥Rajputana Exp♥♥
SF
???
JP
22:00
SHM
09:10
35h 10m
16
 M  T  
SL 3A 2A 1A
1833 km
IMG69345-1057381
♥♥Pataliputra Exp♥♥
SF
ECR
PPTA
22:00
HWH
08:00
10h 0m
10
SMTWTFS
SL 3A 2A 1A
556 km
IMG67192-1057381
♥♥Bangladesh Exp♥♥
Exp
ER
KOAA
22:00
DAKA
06:00
8h 0m
2
SMTWTFS
SL 3A 2A 1A
393 km
IMG67675-1057381
♥♥Maa Tripureshwari Exp♥♥
SF
NFR
AGTL
22:00
KOAA
07:15
9h 15m
4
SMTWTFS
SL 3A 2A 1A
517 km
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom
Go to Mobile site
Important Note: This website NEVER solicits for Money or Donations. Please beware of anyone requesting/demanding money on behalf of IRI. Thanks.
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.
India Rail Info Privacy Policy