Spotting
 Timeline
 Travel Tip
 Trip
 Race
 Social
 Greeting
 Poll
 Img
 PNR
 Pic
 Blog
 News
 Conf TL
 RF Club
 Convention
 Monitor
 Topic
 Bookmarks
 Rating
 Correct
 Wrong
 Stamp
 PNR Ref
 PNR Req
 Blank PNRs
 HJ
 Vote
 Pred
 @
 FM Alert
 FM Approval
 Pvt
Search ♥ Train Lists
1432188/अविनाश सूर्य ▼
×
 ↓ 
×
Train Details
Search Words:
LHB/ICF:
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3EEA
Train Zone:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug Date:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Dep Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:

Arrival Details
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:

Search ♥ Train Lists
  Go  

Shiv Ganga doing MPS thru a Jn - on every RailFan's bucket list

Full Site Search
  Full Site Search  
 
Sat Jan 23 14:31:54 IST
Home
Trains
ΣChains
Atlas
PNR
Forum
Topics
Gallery
News
FAQ
Trips/Spottings
Login
Post PNRAdvanced Search

♥ IMAGINARY Train Lists Search

Imaginary Trains are created by RailFans to explore various alternative Train Routes and TTs.
Such trains are NOT ACTUALLY RUNNING on the tracks.

784 Trains
Flags
Dep Days
Classes
Creator
IMG33466-1432188
♥♥KANYAKUMARI - KATRA HUMSAFAR EXPRESS♥♥
Hms
SR
CAPE
23:50
SVDK
11:50
60h 0m
26
 M  T  
3A
3581 km
IMG52948-1432188
♥♥AZIMABAD EXPRESS♥♥
SF
WR
PNBE
23:35
ADI
02:05
26h 30m
17
   W F 
SL 3A 2A
1762 km
IMG94325-1432188
♥♥BRAHMAPUTRA MAIL ( Upgrated )♥♥
SF
NFR
DBRG
23:25
DLI
20:20
44h 55m
59
SMTWTFS
SL 3A 2A
2586 km
IMG03928-1432188
♥♥NARASHIMHA EXPRESS♥♥
SF
SCR
GNT
23:00
NDLS
03:00
28h 0m
14
SMTWTFS
SL 3A 2A 1A
1783 km
IMG79045-1432188
♥♥PATNA - SHALIMAR DURANTO EXPRESS (MODIFIED VERSION)♥♥
Drnt
ECR
PNBE
22:45
SHM
06:30
7h 45m
1
  T T S
SL 3A 2A 1A
536 km
IMG31256-1432188
♥♥MYSURU - SHRI MATA VAISHNODEVI KATRA AC SF EXPRESS♥♥
ACSF
SWR
MYS
22:45
SVDK
06:45
56h 0m
16
S  W   
3A 2A 1A
3333 km
IMG75287-1432188
♥♥HOWRAH - DR. AMBEDKAR NAGAR SF EXPRESS♥♥
SF
ER
HWH
22:15
DADN
03:10
28h 55m
33
SMTWTFS
SL 3A 2A 1A
1719 km
IMG01791-1432188
♥♥AHMEDABAD - RANCHI SE EXPRESS♥♥
SF
SER
ADI
22:00
RNC
02:30
28h 30m
17
SMTWTFS
SL 3A 2A
1749 km
IMG06277-1432188
♥♥JAISALMER - SILCHAR SF EXPRESS♥♥
SF
NFR
JSM
22:00
SCL
03:50
53h 50m
30
   W   
SL 3A 2A
3017 km
IMG29709-1432188
♥♥SEALDAH - PRAYAG SF EXPRESS♥♥
SF
ER
SDAH
22:00
PRG
16:10
18h 10m
19
S  W   
SL 3A 2A
1005 km
IMG05098-1432188
♥♥VISAKHAPATNAM - H. NIZAMUDDIN SUPER EXPRESS ( VIA - SBP )♥♥
SF
NR
VSKP
22:00
NZM
05:20
31h 20m
15
SM  T  
SL 3A 2A 1A
1893 km
IMG47869-1432188
♥♥KOLKATA - MUZAFFARPUR EXPRESS ( VIA - BGP )♥♥
Exp
ER
KOAA
22:00
MFP
09:45
11h 45m
10
SMTWTFS
SL 3A 2A
634 km
IMG78863-1432188
♥♥GANDHIDHAM - SOMNATH EXPRESS♥♥
Exp
WR
GIMB
22:00
SMNH
05:35
7h 35m
11
SMTWTFS
2S SL CC 3A
403 km
IMG18383-1432188
♥♥UDHNA ( SURAT ) - JAYNAGAR SF EXPRESS♥♥
SF
WR
UDN
22:00
JYG
05:30
31h 30m
17
S T T  
SL 3A 2A
1932 km
IMG74926-1432188
♥♥JAYANTI JANTA SF EXPRESS ( via - GAYA )♥♥
SF
CR
CSMT
22:00
BJU
04:40
30h 40m
18
S  W  S
SL 3A 2A 1A
2109 km
IMG87386-1432188
♥♥M. G. R. CHENNAI CENTRAL - MACHILIPATNAM EXPRESS♥♥
Exp
SR
MAS
22:00
MTM
09:10
11h 10m
11
SMTWTFS
SL 3A 2A
535 km
IMG76859-1432188
♥♥AZIMABAD EXPRESS ( upgraded )♥♥
SF
WR
ADI
21:40
PNBE
00:25
26h 45m
18
SMTWTFS
SL 3A 2A
1851 km
IMG02947-1432188
♥♥MUZAFFARPUR - MUMBAI CENTRAL SF EXPRESS♥♥
SF
ECR
MFP
21:30
BCT
06:15
32h 45m
14
SMTWTFS
SL 3A 2A 1A
1961 km
IMG66577-1432188
♥♥CHHAPRA - RANCHI EXPRESS (VIA - BSB )♥♥
Exp
NER
CPR
21:15
RNC
10:55
13h 40m
16
SMTWTFS
SL 3A 2A
742 km
IMG87949-1432188
♥♥VARANASI - CHENNAI CENTRAL HUMSAFAR EXPRESS♥♥
Hms
NR
BSB
21:10
MAS
08:55
35h 45m
14
 M   F 
3A
2088 km
IMG02969-1432188
♥♥SABARMATI - DELHI SF EXPRESS♥♥ (UnReserved)
SF
WR
SBIB
21:05
DLI
12:10
15h 5m
10
SMTWTFS
863 km
IMG29636-1432188
♥♥PALITANA - DIBRUGARH HUMSAFAR EXPRESS♥♥
Hms
WR
PIT
21:00
DBRT
11:32
62h 32m
29
 M   F 
3A
3667 km
IMG88576-1432188
♥♥CHHATRAPATI SHIVAJI TERMINUS MUMBAI - SEALDAH HUMSAFAR EXPRESS♥♥
Hms
WR
CSTM
21:00
SDAH
04:30
31h 30m
14
 M  T  
3A
1981 km
IMG21523-1432188
♥♥MUZAFFARPUR - CHENNAI CENTRAL HUMSAFAR EXPRESS (via - mgr )♥♥
Hms
ECR
MFP
21:00
MAS
07:00
34h 0m
22
 M   F 
3A
2175 km
IMG58235-1432188
♥♥PATNA - HYDERABAD SF EXPRESS♥♥
SF
ECR
PNBE
21:00
HYB
05:50
32h 50m
20
S  W   
SL 3A 2A
1881 km
IMG99313-1432188
♥♥MUZAFFARPUR - KOCHUVELI HUMSAFAR EXPRESS♥♥
Hms
ECR
MFP
21:00
KCVL
07:45
58h 45m
35
 M  T  
3A
3539 km
IMG58535-1432188
♥♥VARANASI - DEOGHAR SF EXPRESS♥♥
SF
NR
BSB
21:00
DGHR
05:15
8h 15m
11
SMTWTFS
2S CC
456 km
IMG59257-1432188
♥♥SURAT - JOGBANI SF EXPRESS ( VIA - SHC )♥♥
SF
WR
ST
21:00
JBN
08:20
35h 20m
21
S T  F 
SL 3A 2A
2084 km
IMG03819-1432188
♥♥PURI - MUMBAI CENTRAL SF EXPRESS♥♥
SF
ECoR
PURI
21:00
MMCT
06:15
33h 15m
20
  T    
SL 3A 2A 1A
1984 km
IMG47634-1432188
♥♥PATNA - KRISHNARAJAPURAM SF EXPRESS♥♥
SF
ECR
PNBE
21:00
KJM
16:15
43h 15m
22
S  W  S
SL 3A 2A
2631 km
IMG09816-1432188
♥♥HOWRAH - AHMEDABAD HUMSAFAR EXPRESS♥♥
Hms
WR
HWH
20:50
ADI
05:15
32h 25m
22
SMTWTFS
3A
2087 km
IMG13243-1432188
♥♥DHANBAD - NEW DELHI SF EXPRESS♥♥
SF
ECR
DHN
20:50
NDLS
13:30
16h 40m
6
SMTWTFS
SL 3A 2A 1A
1161 km
IMG09124-1432188
♥♥NEW DELHI - MUZAFFARPUR RAJDHANI EXPRESS (via - ppta ,mgs )♥♥
Raj
ECR
NDLS
20:30
MFP
10:00
13h 30m
5
SMTWTFS
3A 2A 1A
1103 km
IMG12750-1432188
♥♥PATNA - KOLHAPUR SF EXPRESS♥♥
SF
ECR
PNBE
20:30
KOP
05:45
33h 15m
10
S  W  S
SL 3A 2A
1932 km
IMG33246-1432188
♥♥DIBRUGARH TOWN - BIKANER HUMSAFAR EXPRESS ( VIA - SGNR )♥♥
Hms
NFR
DBRT
20:25
BKN
03:45
55h 20m
33
   W   
3A
3203 km
IMG15203-1432188
♥♥BARAUNI - LUCKNOW JN. EXPRESS ( speedup & LHB coach )♥♥
Exp
ECR
BJU
20:20
LJN
09:50
13h 30m
35
SMTWTFS
SL 3A 2A 1A
673 km
IMG86776-1432188
♥♥NEW DELHI - BHAGALPUR TRIWEEKLY SF EXPRESS♥♥
SF
ER
NDLS
20:05
BGP
17:35
21h 30m
10
  T T S
SL 3A 2A
1200 km
IMG27529-1432188
♥♥PAYYOLI EXPRESS♥♥
SF
ECR
PNBE
20:05
TVC
21:20
49h 15m
35
S   T  
SL 3A 2A
2890 km
IMG05018-1432188
♥♥SURAT - LUDHIANA SUPERFAST EXPRESS♥♥
SF
WR
ST
20:05
LDH
20:35
24h 30m
20
 MTWTFS
SL 3A 2A
1538 km
IMG62344-1432188
♥♥AJMER - SHALIMAR AC SF EXPRESS♥♥
ACSF
NWR
AII
20:00
SHM
08:55
36h 55m
21
  T  F 
3A 2A 1A
2289 km
IMG09121-1432188
♥♥MUZAFFARPUR - HATIA GARIB RATH EXPRESS (via - ppta-gaya )♥♥
GR
ECR
MFP
20:00
HTE
05:30
9h 30m
11
SMTWTFS
CC 3A
501 km
IMG29429-1432188
♥♥SAURASHTRA EXPRESS (JAM-MFP) via -bhusava♥♥
SF
ECR
JAM
20:00
MFP
10:00
38h 0m
20
S  W  S
SL 3A 2A
2376 km
IMG29630-1432188
♥♥KASHMIR EXPRESS (KANYA KUMARI - BARAMULA )♥♥
SF
SR
CAPE
20:00
BRML
20:35
72h 35m
37
S    F 
SL 3A 2A
3900 km
IMG28688-1432188
♥♥DIBRUGARH TOWN - RANCHI SF EXPRESS♥♥
SF
NFR
DBRT
20:00
RNC
05:20
33h 20m
27
SMTWTFS
SL 3A 2A
1759 km
IMG97023-1432188
♥♥SEALDAH - JAISALMER SF WEEKLY EXPRESS♥♥
SF
ER
SDAH
20:00
JSM
09:45
37h 45m
29
   W   
SL 3A 2A
2256 km
IMG03490-1432188
♥♥DARBHANGA - OKHA SUVIDHA EXPRESS♥♥
Svd
ECR
DBG
20:00
OKHA
11:50
39h 50m
27
S  W   
SL 3A 2A
2234 km
IMG12356-1432188
♥♥BARAUNI JN - BHUJ WEEKLY AC SF EXPRESS♥♥
ACSF
ECR
BJU
20:00
BHUJ
08:40
36h 40m
19
 M     
3A 2A 1A
2242 km
IMG05306-1432188
♥♥JAIPUR - RAMESWARAM PINK CITY SF EXPRESS♥♥
SF
SR
JP
20:00
RMM
02:40
54h 40m
24
SMTWTFS
SL 3A 2A 1A
3361 km
IMG19008-1432188
♥♥PATNA - SEALDAH ANTODAYA EXPRESS♥♥
Ant
ECR
PNBE
20:00
SDAH
05:30
9h 30m
8
SMTWTFS
558 km
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom
Go to Mobile site
Important Note: This website NEVER solicits for Money or Donations. Please beware of anyone requesting/demanding money on behalf of IRI. Thanks.
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.
India Rail Info Privacy Policy