Spotting
 Timeline
 Travel Tip
 Trip
 Race
 Social
 Greeting
 Poll
 Img
 PNR
 Pic
 Blog
 News
 Conf TL
 RF Club
 Convention
 Monitor
 Admin
 Followed
 Rating
 Correct
 Wrong
 Stamp
 HJ
 Vote
 Pred
 @
 FM Alert
 FM Approval
 Pvt
Search ♥ Train Lists
1458461/Harsh Wardha ▼
×
 ↓ 
×
Train Details
Search Words:
LHB/ICF:
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3EEA
Train Zone:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug Date:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Dep Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:

Arrival Details
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:

Search ♥ Train Lists
  Go  

Amarkantak Express: Holy for Railfans as holy as Amarkantak is for devotees. - Ayan G

Full Site Search
  Full Site Search  
 
Wed May 22 16:49:57 IST
Home
Trains
ΣChains
Atlas
PNR
Forum
Gallery
News
FAQ
Trips/Spottings
Login
Feedback
Post BlogPost Trn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

♥ IMAGINARY Train Lists Search

Imaginary Trains are created by RailFans to explore various alternative Train Routes and TTs.
Such trains are NOT ACTUALLY RUNNING on the tracks.

185 Trains
Flags
Dep Days
Classes
Creator
IMG91935
--
♥♥Panvel - Santragachi AC Super Fast Express♥♥
ACSF
CR
PNVL
00:03
SRC
09:07
33h 4m
11
  T  F 
3A 2A
1936 km
IMG31399
♥♥Ujjain - Kolhapur Express♥♥
SF
WR
UJN
15:00
KOP
12:15
21h 15m
12
   W F 
2S SL 3A 2A
1213 km
IMG37733
♥♥Narmada SuperFast Express♥♥
SF
SECR
INDB
17:15
BSP
11:00
17h 45m
13
SMTWTFS
2S 3A 2A 1A
1007 km
IMG61754
♥♥Ujjain - Rameswaram Mahakal Superfast Express♥♥
SF
WR
UJN
19:00
RMM
12:20
41h 20m
14
 M     
SL 3A 2A
2291 km
IMG16217
--
♥♥Satpura Express♥♥
SF
???
JBP
20:05
BTC
08:00
11h 55m
0
SMTWTFS
2S CC
714 km
IMG79373
♥♥Shipra Superfast Express♥♥
SF
???
INDB
15:00
HWH
20:00
29h 0m
2
SMTWTFS
SL 3A FC 2A
1696 km
IMG79137
♥♥Indore - Yeswantpur Hamsafar Express♥♥
Hms
WR
INDB
21:05
YPR
06:00
32h 55m
13
    T  
3A
1858 km
IMG84353
♥♥Indore - Tirupati Superfast Express♥♥
SF
WR
INDB
17:50
TPTY
06:16
36h 26m
22
     F 
SL 3A 2A
2097 km
IMG99335
♥♥Indore - KSR Bengaluru City Superfast Express♥♥
SF
WR
INDB
15:35
SBC
22:00
30h 25m
16
S  W   
SL 3A FC 2A
1890 km
IMG19779
♥♥Bandra - Hazrat Nizamuddin Rajdhani Express♥♥
Raj
NR
BDTS
23:00
NZM
19:00
20h 0m
8
SMTWTFS
3A FC EA
1527 km
IMG71985
♥♥Ujjain - Gaya Siddhavat Superfast Express♥♥
SF
WR
UJN
13:00
GAYA
11:00
22h 0m
15
 M     
SL 3A 2A
1199 km
IMG71427
♥♥Pune - Karmali Uday Express♥♥
Udy
KR
PUNE
23:00
KRMI
10:06
11h 6m
7
S T  F 
3A 2A 1A
605 km
IMG79155
♥♥Nanda Devi AC Superfast Express♥♥
ACSF
WR
INDB
15:00
DDN
11:00
20h 0m
17
 M W F 
SL 3A 2A
1096 km
IMG44139
♥♥Indore - Puri Hamsafar Express♥♥
Hms
WR
INDB
10:00
PURI
11:30
25h 30m
16
S   T  
2S SL 3A 2A
1561 km
IMG46718
♥♥Indore - Gorakhpur Antyodaya Express♥♥
Ant
WR
INDB
13:10
GKP
12:00
22h 50m
25
 M  T  
1114 km
IMG73733
♥♥Narmada SuperFast Express♥♥
SF
SECR
INDB
17:15
BSP
11:00
17h 45m
18
SMTWTFS
2S 3A 2A 1A
990 km
IMG30187
♥♥Indore - Madgoan Hamsafar Express♥♥
Hms
WR
INDB
23:00
MAO
16:40
17h 40m
9
S   T  
3A
1360 km
IMG71719
♥♥Jaipur - Indore Superfast Express♥♥
SF
WR
JP
21:00
INDB
07:00
10h 0m
10
SMTWTFS
SL 3A 2A
600 km
IMG79211
♥♥Madar - Pune Express♥♥
SF
NWR
MDJN
21:00
PUNE
18:00
21h 0m
22
   W F 
SL 3A 2A
1167 km
IMG79527
♥♥Mumbai Central - Nandurbar Superfast Express♥♥
SF
WR
MMCT
10:00
NDB
17:00
7h 0m
9
SMTWTFS
2S CC
416 km
IMG79593
♥♥Hapa - Santragachi AC SF Express♥♥
ACSF
WR
HAPA
15:00
SRC
07:57
40h 57m
11
 M     
3A 2A
2358 km
IMG79389
♥♥Karmali - Panvel Superfast Express♥♥
SF
KR
KRMI
22:00
PNVL
06:00
8h 0m
4
SMTWTFS
SL 3A 2A
486 km
IMG79523
♥♥Jalandhar City - Ranchi Hamsafar Express♥♥
Hms
NR
JUC
19:00
RNC
23:00
28h 0m
9
 M   F 
3A
1608 km
IMG79385
♥♥Panvel - Agra Cantt. Weekly Express♥♥
SF
CR
PNVL
16:00
AGC
15:30
23h 30m
15
   W   
SL 3A 2A
1367 km
IMG79519
♥♥Jivaji Superfast Express♥♥
SF
WR
GWL
16:00
BDTS
12:00
20h 0m
12
  T   S
SL 3A 2A
1221 km
IMG79517
♥♥Surat - Lucknow AC Superfast Express♥♥
ACSF
WR
UDN
22:10
LKO
18:19
20h 9m
10
 M W   
3A 2A 1A
1256 km
IMG79515
♥♥Pune - Banaswadi Hamsafar Express♥♥
Hms
CR
PUNE
19:40
BAND
15:23
19h 43m
12
 M W F 
3A
1034 km
IMG79513
♥♥Pune - Surat Uday Express♥♥
Udy
WR
PUNE
22:00
ST
05:00
7h 0m
9
SMTWTFS
CC Ex
396 km
IMG60129
♥♥Indore - Surat Uday Express♥♥
Udy
WR
INDB
23:00
ST
06:30
7h 30m
3
 M    S
3A 2A
567 km
IMG79511
♥♥Pune - Chandigarh Hamsafar Express♥♥
Hms
CR
PUNE
13:00
CDG
18:35
29h 35m
16
   W   
3A
1804 km
IMG79381
♥♥Nalanda Superfast Express♥♥
SF
???
NLD
17:00
LTT
22:15
29h 15m
24
    T  
SL 3A 2A
1772 km
IMG79407
♥♥Kathiawar Hamsafar Express♥♥
Hms
WR
RJT
16:00
UDPU
07:30
63h 30m
37
  T    
3A 2A 1A
3399 km
IMG79425
♥♥Kochuveli - Santragachi Hamsafar Express♥♥
Hms
SR
KCVL
16:00
SRC
13:20
45h 20m
24
  T    
3A
2484 km
IMG79459
♥♥Varanasi - Bathinda Express♥♥
Exp
NR
BSB
18:20
BTI
15:45
21h 25m
22
 M W F 
SL 3A 2A
1084 km
IMG79419
♥♥Hyderabad - Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra AC Superfast Express♥♥
ACSF
SCR
HYB
19:55
SVDK
07:00
35h 5m
12
 M     
3A 2A 1A
2332 km
IMG79415
♥♥Kamakhya - Hyderabad AC Superfast Express♥♥
ACSF
NFR
KYQ
18:30
HYB
13:00
42h 30m
19
 M     
3A 2A 1A
2393 km
IMG79413
♥♥Haridwar - Puri Express♥♥
Exp
NR
HW
19:45
PURI
05:40
33h 55m
25
  T    
3A 2A 1A
1795 km
IMG79395
♥♥Golden City AC Superfast Express♥♥
ACSF
NWR
JSM
20:15
TBM
15:15
43h 0m
17
   W   
3A 2A 1A
2494 km
IMG79439
♥♥Jaipur - Yesvantpur AC Superfast Express♥♥
ACSF
NWR
JP
18:00
YPR
09:15
39h 15m
21
 M     
3A 2A 1A
2177 km
IMG79409
♥♥Karmali - Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra AC Superfast Express♥♥
ACSF
KR
KRMI
13:00
SVDK
10:10
45h 10m
22
   W   
3A 2A 1A
2640 km
IMG79391
♥♥Ahmedabad - Rewa Superfast Express♥♥
SF
WR
ADI
18:00
REWA
14:00
20h 0m
1
 M     
SL 3A 2A
1156 km
IMG79437
♥♥Chhindwara - Gorakhpur Superfast Express♥♥
SF
SECR
CWA
15:10
GKP
12:15
21h 5m
17
  T  F 
SL 3A 2A
1183 km
IMG71783
♥♥Dr. Ambedkar Nagar - Gwalior Superfast Express♥♥
SF
NCR
DADN
19:30
GWL
07:00
11h 30m
15
SMTWTFS
2S SL 3A 2A
671 km
IMG79361
♥♥Indore - Una Himachal Express♥♥
Exp
WR
INDB
10:15
UHL
11:00
24h 45m
36
  T    
SL 3A 2A
1199 km
IMG79469
♥♥Durg - New Jalpaiguri Superfast Express♥♥ (UnReserved)
SF
SECR
DURG
17:15
NJP
15:50
22h 35m
12
SMTWTFS
1230 km
IMG79465
♥♥Habibganj - Danapur Superfast Express♥♥
SF
WCR
HBJ
14:00
DNR
08:15
18h 15m
10
 M   F 
SL 3A 2A
1035 km
IMG79463
♥♥Belagavi - Nagpur Superfast Express♥♥
Exp
CR
BGM
17:00
NGP
16:00
23h 0m
14
  T    
SL 3A 2A
1144 km
IMG79461
♥♥Ajni – Karmali Superfast Express♥♥
SF
CR
AJNI
19:10
KRMI
18:30
23h 20m
15
S T T  
SL 3A 2A
1299 km
IMG79475
♥♥Aurangabad - Yesvantpur Superfast Express♥♥
SF
SCR
AWB
19:25
YPR
15:30
20h 5m
16
    T  
SL 3A 2A
1125 km
IMG79473
♥♥Himayat Bagh Superfast Express♥♥
SF
WR
AWB
21:20
ADI
12:00
14h 40m
19
 M     
3A 2A
803 km
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom
Go to Mobile site
Important Note: This website NEVER solicits for Money or Donations. Please beware of anyone requesting/demanding money on behalf of IRI. Thanks.
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.
India Rail Info Privacy Policy