Spotting
 Timeline
 Travel Tip
 Trip
 Race
 Social
 Greeting
 Poll
 Img
 PNR
 Pic
 Blog
 News
 Conf TL
 RF Club
 Convention
 Monitor
 Topic
 Bookmarks
 Rating
 Correct
 Wrong
 Stamp
 PNR Ref
 PNR Req
 Blank PNRs
 HJ
 Vote
 Pred
 @
 FM Alert
 FM Approval
 Pvt
Search ♥ Train Lists
60968/®j€h v¡t~ ▼
×
 ↓ 
×
Train Details
Search Words:
LHB/ICF:
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3EEA
Train Zone:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug Date:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Dep Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:

Arrival Details
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:

Search ♥ Train Lists
  Go  

Shan-e-Bhopal - तेरी खूबसूरती से नजर नही हटती, नजारे हम क्या देखें - ललितपुरी रेलफैन

Full Site Search
  Full Site Search  
 
Sun Mar 7 20:21:01 IST
Home
Trains
ΣChains
Atlas
PNR
Forum
Quiz Feed
Topics
Gallery
News
FAQ
Trips/Spottings
Login
Post PNRAdvanced Search

♥ IMAGINARY Train Lists Search

Imaginary Trains are created by RailFans to explore various alternative Train Routes and TTs.
Such trains are NOT ACTUALLY RUNNING on the tracks.

216 Trains
Flags
Dep Days
Classes
Creator
IMG00001-60968
♥♥Guntur - Visakhapatna JanShatabdi Express♥♥
JShtb
SCoR
GNT
05:55
VSKP
12:45
6h 50m
11
SMTWTFS
2S CC Ex
409 km
IMG00002-60968
♥♥Tirupati - Lucknow Express ( Via Visakhapatnam, Varanasi )♥♥
SF
SCoR
TPTY
23:15
LKO
17:40
42h 25m
37
 M   F 
SL 3A 2A 1A
2372 km
IMG00004-60968
♥♥Chennai - Varanasi Humsafar Express ( Via Renigunta, Ranchi )♥♥
Hms
SR
MAS
20:35
BSB
08:55
36h 20m
18
 M   F 
SL 3A
2174 km
IMG00005-60968
♥♥Yesvantpur - Katra Express ( Via Pune, Jaipur, Firozpur )♥♥
SF
SWR
YPR
20:30
SVDK
05:20
56h 50m
33
     F 
SL 3A 2A
3235 km
IMG00006-60968
♥♥Ahmedabad - Shirdi Express ( Via Kalyan )♥♥
SF
CR
ADI
18:10
SNSI
07:45
13h 35m
13
SMTWTFS
SL 3A 2A
776 km
IMG00007-60968
♥♥Ganga Godavari Express ( Narsapur to Rishikesh )♥♥
SF
SCoR
NS
14:40
YNRK
09:25
42h 45m
33
     F 
SL 3A 2A
2449 km
IMG00008-60968
♥♥Visakhapatnam - Shirdi Express ( Via Karimnagar )♥♥
Exp
SCoR
VSKP
18:30
SNSI
20:25
25h 55m
29
SMTWTFS
SL 3A 2A
1357 km
IMG00009-60968
♥♥Chennai - Nasik Humsafar Express ( Via Secunderabad )♥♥
Hms
SR
MAS
18:45
NK
18:15
23h 30m
16
 M   F 
SL 3A
1399 km
IMG00011-60968
♥♥Jhansi - Kalka Express♥♥
SF
NCR
JHS
19:40
KLK
05:45
10h 5m
7
SMTWTFS
SL 3A 2A 1A
679 km
IMG00012-60968
♥♥Trikuta Deluxe Express ( Kanyakumari to Katra Via Madurai, Manmad, Delhi )♥♥
SF
SR
CAPE
23:50
SVDK
13:45
61h 55m
42
    T  
SL 3A 2A 1A
3781 km
IMG00013-60968
♥♥Chennai - Jaynagar SF Express ( Via Vizag, Asansol, Sahibganj, Barauni )♥♥
SF
SR
MS
20:25
JYG
14:20
41h 55m
34
     F 
SL 3A 2A
2401 km
IMG00014-60968
♥♥Narsapur - Visakhapatnam Vasista Express ( Upgrading 57264 passenger train to Express )♥♥
Exp
SCoR
NS
07:55
VSKP
13:55
6h 0m
18
SMTWTFS
2S CC
299 km
IMG00015-60968
♥♥Bilaspur - Kolhapur Express ( Via Nagpur, Secunderabad, Solapur )♥♥
SF
CR
BSP
13:45
KOP
18:00
28h 15m
23
 M   F 
SL 3A 2A 1A
1638 km
IMG00043-60968
♥♥Bhubaneswar - Shirdi Express ( Via Brahmapur, Rayagada )♥♥
SF
ECoR
BBS
06:20
SNSI
11:50
29h 30m
21
   W  S
SL 3A 2A 1A
1814 km
IMG00056-60968
♥♥Hyderabad Kolhapur Express ( Via Bidar )♥♥
Exp
SCR
HYB
18:50
KOP
08:05
13h 15m
13
SMTWTFS
SL 3A 2A 1A
700 km
IMG00065-60968
♥♥Bhubaneswar- Shirdi Express ( Via Brahmapur, Secunderabad, Solapur )♥♥
SF
ECoR
BBS
05:05
SNSI
11:50
30h 45m
27
     F 
2S SL 3A 2A
1834 km
IMG00575-60968
♥♥Shirdi - Tirupati Express ( Via Secunderabad, Nandyal )♥♥
Exp
SCoR
SNSI
09:05
TPTY
13:40
28h 35m
32
     F 
SL 3A 2A
1443 km
IMG00786-60968
♥♥Madurai - Patna Express ( Via Chennai, Vizag, Rourkela)♥♥
SF
SR
MDU
12:45
PNBE
07:45
43h 0m
29
     F 
SL 3A 2A
2562 km
IMG00896-60968
♥♥Rameswaram - Raxual Express ( Via Chennai, Rourkela, Bhagalpur )♥♥
SF
SR
RMM
09:40
RXL
17:40
56h 0m
38
     F 
2S SL 3A 2A
3110 km
IMG03277-60968
♥♥Mumbai CSMT - Jodhpur Express { Via Ahmedabad }♥♥
SF
CR
CSMT
22:20
JU
15:25
17h 5m
12
SMTWTFS
SL 3A 2A 1A
981 km
IMG05852-60968
♥♥Coimbatore - Varanasi AC Express♥♥
ACSF
SR
CBE
21:10
BSB
14:55
41h 45m
15
     F 
3A 2A 1A 3E
2635 km
IMG08931-60968
♥♥Pondichery - Nasik Express ( Via Chennai, Solapur, Manmad )♥♥
SF
SR
PDY
08:40
NK
11:35
26h 55m
18
  T   S
SL 3A 2A
1526 km
IMG12345-60968
♥♥Mumbai - Chennai Express ( Via Konkan )♥♥
Exp
SR
LTT
07:40
MAS
13:30
29h 50m
27
  T  F 
SL 3A 2A
1443 km
IMG17788-60968
♥♥Secunderabad - Solapur - Shirdi Intercity Express♥♥
SF
SCR
SC
08:45
SNSI
21:10
12h 25m
10
SMTWTFS
2S SL CC 3A 2A 1A
709 km
IMG19868-60968
♥♥Kakinada - Katra Express ( Via Vizag, Varanasi )♥♥
SF
SCR
CCT
11:20
SVDK
13:50
50h 30m
36
     F 
2S SL 3A 2A
2852 km
IMG23456-60968
♥♥Bidar - Agartla Express ( Via Guntur, Rourkela, Guwahati)♥♥
SF
SCR
BIDR
10:00
AGTL
21:35
59h 35m
40
S    F 
2S SL 3A 2A
3293 km
IMG24225-60968
♥♥Murugan Express ( Tirupati to Tiruchendur Via Kanchipuram)♥♥
Exp
SCoR
TPTY
19:10
TCN
10:40
15h 30m
19
S  W F 
SL 3A 2A
799 km
IMG35685-60968
♥♥Shiv Guru AC Express { Nanded to Varanasi Via Aurangabad, Allahabad }♥♥
ACSF
SCR
NED
08:00
BSB
10:20
26h 20m
13
  T    
3A
1642 km
IMG36014-60968
♥♥Visakhapatnam - Rameswaram Express { Via Dharmavaram, Salem }♥♥
Exp
SCoR
VSKP
23:00
RMM
06:45
31h 45m
29
    T  
SL 3A 2A
1667 km
IMG36079-60968
♥♥Kakinada - Mysore Express { Via Bellari}♥♥
Exp
SCoR
CCT
18:05
MYS
17:15
23h 10m
24
S T T  
SL 3A 2A
1188 km
IMG36093-60968
♥♥Secunderabad - Osmanabad Intercity Express♥♥
SF
SCR
SC
06:45
UMD
13:40
6h 55m
8
SMTWTFS
2S CC
389 km
IMG36287-60968
♥♥Hill Queen Deluxe Express { Via Konkan, Jaipur }♥♥
SF
SR
MTP
22:25
KLK
04:10
53h 45m
39
  T    
SL 3A 2A 1A
3014 km
IMG36485-60968
♥♥Hyderabad - Jaisalmer Express { Via Nasik, Ahmedabad, Jodhpur }♥♥
SF
SCR
HYB
08:05
JSM
21:20
37h 15m
31
  T   S
SL 3A 2A 1A
2069 km
IMG36527-60968
♥♥Itarsi - Howrah Express { Via Nagpur }♥♥
SF
SER
ET
10:55
HWH
09:40
22h 45m
19
SMTWTFS
SL 3A 2A 1A
1428 km
IMG36670-60968
♥♥Nasik - Puduchery Express { Via Aurangabad, Chennai }♥♥
SF
SR
NK
07:40
PDY
11:55
28h 15m
22
SMTWTFS
SL 3A 2A
1599 km
IMG36706-60968
♥♥Kachiguda - Mysore Express { Via Bellary, Hassan }♥♥
SF
SCR
KCG
16:00
MYS
07:45
15h 45m
15
S T  F 
SL 3A 2A 1A
876 km
IMG36824-60968
♥♥Madurai - Tirupati JanShatabdi Express♥♥
JShtb
SR
MDU
05:50
TPTY
14:05
8h 15m
6
SM WT S
2S CC
531 km
IMG36946-60968
♥♥Auranagabad- Chennai Express { Via Parli, Bidar, Renigunta }♥♥
SF
SR
AWB
14:50
MAS
13:50
23h 0m
15
S  W   
SL 3A 2A
1255 km
IMG36975-60968
♥♥Hubli - Patna Express { Via Bidar, Amravati }♥♥
Exp
SWR
UBL
20:45
PNBE
20:10
47h 25m
35
      S
SL 3A 2A
2493 km
IMG36982-60968
♥♥Andhra Pradesh Express { Speeding up of AP Exp }♥♥
ACSF
SCoR
VSKP
05:30
NDLS
10:55
29h 25m
14
SMTWTFS
3A 2A 1A
2101 km
IMG38503-60968
♥♥Rameswaram - Katra Express { Via Tirupati, Amristar }♥♥
SF
SR
RMM
05:00
SVDK
19:30
62h 30m
39
   W   
SL 3A FC 1A
3606 km
IMG39035-60968
♥♥Bangaluru - Jogbani Express { Via Chennai, Dhanbhad, Bhagalpur, Katihar }♥♥
SF
SWR
SBC
18:10
JBN
19:40
49h 30m
34
S      
SL 3A 2A
2704 km
IMG39042-60968
♥♥Solapur - Dibrugarh Express { Via Raipur, Rangappara North }♥♥
SF
CR
SUR
08:45
DBRG
20:40
59h 55m
39
     F 
SL 3A 2A
3327 km
IMG39651-60968
♥♥Bangalore - Guwahati Janata Express♥♥
SF
SWR
SBC
10:15
GHY
12:25
50h 10m
21
   W  S
SL 3A 2A
2924 km
IMG40634-60968
♥♥Kachiguda - Madurai Express♥♥
SF
SCR
KCG
15:30
MDU
11:45
20h 15m
11
SMTWTFS
SL 3A 2A
1169 km
IMG43687-60968
♥♥Hyderabad - Talguppa/Mysore JOG FALL Express ( Via Raichur, Bellary, Shimoga )♥♥
Exp
SCR
HYB
17:55
TLGP
10:45
16h 50m
17
SMTWTFS
SL 3A 2A 1A
876 km
IMG45794-60968
♥♥Chennai - Rishikesh Express {Visakhapatnam, Allahabad, Lucknow}♥♥
SF
SR
MAS
20:30
YNRK
19:25
46h 55m
30
      S
SL 3A 2A
2727 km
IMG46135-60968
♥♥Raichur - Visakhapatnam Express ( Via Kurnool)♥♥
Exp
SCoR
RC
13:35
VSKP
08:55
19h 20m
24
SMTWTFS
SL 3A 2A
909 km
IMG46677-60968
♥♥Nagpur-Solapur-Pune Express ( Via Balharshah, Secunderabad)♥♥
SF
CR
NGP
13:35
PUNE
08:55
19h 20m
16
 M   F 
SL 3A 2A
1172 km
IMG47527-60968
♥♥Visakhapatnam - Balharshah Intercity♥♥
SF
SCoR
VSKP
08:45
BPQ
22:40
13h 55m
21
SMTWTFS
2S SL CC 3A 2A
800 km
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom
Go to Mobile site
Important Note: This website NEVER solicits for Money or Donations. Please beware of anyone requesting/demanding money on behalf of IRI. Thanks.
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.
India Rail Info Privacy Policy