Spotting
 Timeline
 Travel Tip
 Trip
 Race
 Social
 Greeting
 Poll
 Img
 PNR
 Pic
 Blog
 News
 Conf TL
 RF Club
 Convention
 Monitor
 Topic
 Bookmarks
 Rating
 Correct
 Wrong
 Stamp
 PNR Ref
 PNR Req
 Blank PNRs
 HJ
 Vote
 Pred
 @
 FM Alert
 FM Approval
 Pvt
Search ♥ Train Lists
60968/®j€h v¡t~ ▼
×
 ↓ 
×
Train Details
Search Words:
LHB/ICF:
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3EEA
Train Zone:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug Date:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Dep Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:

Arrival Details
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:

Search ♥ Train Lists
  Go  

Malgudi Express: From the pages of RK Narayan to the railway tracks of Mysore. - Vageesh

Full Site Search
  Full Site Search  
 
Sun Mar 7 20:16:31 IST
Home
Trains
ΣChains
Atlas
PNR
Forum
Quiz Feed
Topics
Gallery
News
FAQ
Trips/Spottings
Login
Post PNRAdvanced Search

♥ IMAGINARY Train Lists Search

Imaginary Trains are created by RailFans to explore various alternative Train Routes and TTs.
Such trains are NOT ACTUALLY RUNNING on the tracks.

216 Trains
Flags
Dep Days
Classes
Creator
IMG79636-60968
♥♥Trivendrum - New Delhi Rajdhani Express ( Via Madurai, Vijayawada )♥♥
Raj
SR
TVC
05:35
NDLS
20:55
39h 20m
12
   W   
3A 2A 1A
2980 km
IMG96304-60968
♥♥Guntur - Visakhapatnam JanShatabdi Express { Via Bhimavaram }♥♥
JShtb
SCR
GNT
07:00
VSKP
14:00
7h 0m
10
SMTWTFS
2S CC
409 km
IMG36824-60968
♥♥Madurai - Tirupati JanShatabdi Express♥♥
JShtb
SR
MDU
05:50
TPTY
14:05
8h 15m
6
SM WT S
2S CC
531 km
IMG63887-60968
♥♥Mumbai - Shirdi Jan Shatabdi Express { Via Nashik }♥♥
JShtb
CR
CSMT
07:03
SNSI
13:15
6h 12m
6
SMTWTFS
2S CC
340 km
IMG00001-60968
♥♥Guntur - Visakhapatna JanShatabdi Express♥♥
JShtb
SCoR
GNT
05:55
VSKP
12:45
6h 50m
11
SMTWTFS
2S CC Ex
409 km
IMG58865-60968
♥♥Kakinada - Basar Intercity Express ( Via Vijayawada, Karimnagar, Nizamabad )♥♥
Exp
SCR
CCT
05:30
BSX
20:30
15h 0m
21
SMTWTFS
2S SL CC 3A 2A
737 km
IMG96677-60968
♥♥Rameswaram Katra Express ( Via Mangalore, Ahmedabad, Firozpur)♥♥
Exp
SR
RMM
08:00
SVDK
05:25
69h 25m
35
S      
SL 3A 2A
3641 km
IMG96776-60968
♥♥Tirupati - Tiruchendur Express { Via Pattukottai, Tirunelveli }♥♥
Exp
SCR
TPTY
21:45
TCN
15:10
17h 25m
31
S T  F 
SL 3A 2A
858 km
IMG43687-60968
♥♥Hyderabad - Talguppa/Mysore JOG FALL Express ( Via Raichur, Bellary, Shimoga )♥♥
Exp
SCR
HYB
17:55
TLGP
10:45
16h 50m
17
SMTWTFS
SL 3A 2A 1A
876 km
IMG69746-60968
♥♥Mangalore - Ledo Express ( Via Solapur, Bidar, Nanded, Nagpur, Ranchi, Guwahati, Dibrugarh )♥♥
Exp
SR
MAQ
06:10
LEDO
06:05
95h 55m
83
     F 
SL 3A 2A
4529 km
IMG95977-60968
♥♥Raipur -Kolhapur Express ( Via Secunderabad, Solapur )♥♥
Exp
CR
R
14:45
KOP
18:40
27h 55m
26
  T   S
SL 3A 2A
1438 km
IMG83805-60968
♥♥Kanyakumari - Katra Express { Via Konkan, Sri Ganganagar }♥♥
Exp
SR
CAPE
19:20
SVDK
18:05
70h 45m
42
    T  
SL 3A 2A 1A
3686 km
IMG73652-60968
♥♥Pune - Guwahati Express ( Via Jabalpur, Singrauli, Gaya, Katihar ) )♥♥
Exp
CR
PUNE
10:40
GHY
14:05
51h 25m
29
    T  
SL 3A 2A
2699 km
IMG70484-60968
♥♥Secunderabad - Nandyal - Tirupati Express♥♥
Exp
SCR
SC
22:45
TPTY
13:10
14h 25m
19
SMTWTFS
SL 3A 2A
740 km
IMG70506-60968
♥♥Tirupati - Talaguppa Express ( Via Hassan, Shimoga )♥♥
Exp
SCR
TPTY
20:00
TLGP
11:55
15h 55m
28
S  W F 
SL 3A 2A
766 km
IMG70585-60968
♥♥Shirdi - Secunderabad Express ( Via Solapur )♥♥
Exp
SCR
SNSI
18:00
SC
06:45
12h 45m
8
S      
SL 3A 2A 1A
709 km
IMG70553-60968
♥♥Ernakulam - Agartala Express ( Via Konkan, Jabalpur, Guwahati )♥♥
Exp
SR
ERS
21:25
AGTL
11:25
86h 0m
35
      S
SL 3A 2A
4512 km
IMG70606-60968
♥♥Mangalore - Bidar Express ( Via Subrahmanya, Hubli )♥♥
Exp
SCR
MAQ
11:10
BIDR
11:45
24h 35m
25
S      
SL Ex 3A 2A
1104 km
IMG90700-60968
♥♥Visakhapatnam - Mangalore Express ( Via Vijayawada, Hubli )♥♥
Exp
SCR
VSKP
23:40
MAQ
06:40
31h 0m
33
   W  S
SL 3A 2A 1A
1534 km
IMG60585-60968
♥♥Nallamala Express { Secunderabad to Visakhapatnam Via Nandyal }♥♥
Exp
SCR
SC
07:10
VSKP
05:10
22h 0m
30
SMTWTFS
2S SL CC 3A 2A
1040 km
IMG90600-60968
♥♥Rameswaram - Visakhapatnam Express { Via Krishnarajapuram }♥♥
Exp
ECoR
RMM
22:00
VSKP
06:50
32h 50m
34
 M  T  
SL 3A 2A
1667 km
IMG90585-60968
♥♥Secunderabad - Tambaram Express ( via Nalgonda, Nandyal, Renigunta )♥♥
Exp
SCR
SC
16:05
TBM
09:35
17h 30m
25
S  W F 
SL 3A 2A
897 km
IMG93164-60968
♥♥Gorakhpur - Mangalore Express { Via Raipur, Nanded, Pandarpur,, Madgaon }♥♥
Exp
SR
GKP
07:50
MAQ
20:40
60h 50m
42
    T  
SL 3A 2A
2926 km
IMG64215-60968
♥♥Ellora Express { Vai Aurangabad, Bidar, Yeswantapur, Coimbatore, Kollam }♥♥
Exp
SR
SNSI
16:00
TVC
09:10
41h 10m
28
      S
SL 3A 2A
2076 km
IMG90346-60968
♥♥Nanded - Kanyakumari Express { Via Aurangabad, Nasik, Madgaon, Trivendrum }♥♥
Exp
SCR
NED
16:05
CAPE
08:50
40h 45m
39
     F 
SL 3A 2A
2123 km
IMG60924-60968
♥♥Mumbai - Rameswaram Weekly Express♥♥
Exp
CR
LTT
20:15
RMM
06:55
34h 40m
30
    T  
SL 3A 2A 1A
1716 km
IMG61423-60968
♥♥Lingampalli- Raxual Express { Via Karimnagar, Raipur, Varanasi, Darbhanga }♥♥
Exp
SCR
LPI
12:00
RXL
11:00
47h 0m
38
     F 
SL 3A 2A
2324 km
IMG64726-60968
♥♥Secunderabad - Tiruchendur Express { Via Thanjavur, Karaikudi, Tirunelveli }♥♥
Exp
SCR
SC
15:40
TCN
20:20
28h 40m
36
     F 
SL 3A 2A
1510 km
IMG62124-60968
♥♥Auranagabad - Solapur Intercity Express { Via Manamad, Daund }♥♥
Exp
CR
AWB
08:10
SUR
19:10
11h 0m
14
SMTWTFS
2S CC
537 km
IMG97963-60968
♥♥Shirdi - Gorakhpur Express { Via Aurangabad, Amravti, Bhopal }♥♥
Exp
CR
SNSI
18:10
GKP
06:50
36h 40m
30
     F 
SL 3A 2A
1987 km
IMG99685-60968
♥♥Talaguppa - Chennai Express { Via Hassan, Yesvanatapur }♥♥
Exp
SR
TLGP
15:00
MS
06:45
15h 45m
22
S  W F 
SL 3A 2A
798 km
IMG93864-60968
♥♥Somnath - Tinsukia Express { Via Ahmedabad, Singrauli, Rangappara North }♥♥
Exp
WR
SMNH
14:05
NTSK
05:35
63h 30m
41
   W   
SL 3A 2A
3409 km
IMG93875-60968
♥♥Guntakal - Nellore Intercity Express { Via Kadapa }♥♥
Exp
SCoR
GTL
06:00
NLR
13:40
7h 40m
14
SMTWTFS
2S CC
373 km
IMG93680-60968
♥♥Guntur - Nasik Road Express { Via Solapur }♥♥
Exp
SCoR
GNT
12:10
NK
08:40
20h 30m
21
SMTWTFS
SL 3A 2A
1114 km
IMG96389-60968
♥♥Mangalore - Agartala Express { Via Madgaon, Varanasi }♥♥
Exp
SR
MAQ
11:05
AGTL
21:30
82h 25m
54
    T  
SL 3A 2A
4090 km
IMG90963-60968
♥♥Yesvanatpur - Chopan Express { Via Secunderabad, Raipur }♥♥
Exp
SWR
YPR
19:50
CPU
13:10
41h 20m
29
      S
SL 3A 2A
2230 km
IMG93658-60968
♥♥Waranagal - Nanded Intercity Express { Via Karimnagar, Nizamabad }♥♥
Exp
SCR
WL
05:45
NED
13:30
7h 45m
11
SMTWTFS
2S CC
372 km
IMG80378-60968
♥♥Puri - Kolhapur Express ( Via Secunderabad, Pandarpur )♥♥
Exp
CR
PURI
22:25
KOP
10:50
36h 25m
49
SMTWTFS
SL 3A 2A
1811 km
IMG36079-60968
♥♥Kakinada - Mysore Express { Via Bellari}♥♥
Exp
SCoR
CCT
18:05
MYS
17:15
23h 10m
24
S T T  
SL 3A 2A
1188 km
IMG63049-60968
♥♥Kanyakumari - Varanasi Express { Via Konkan }♥♥
Exp
SR
CAPE
20:15
BSB
05:35
57h 20m
40
    T  
SL 3A 2A 1A
3053 km
IMG36014-60968
♥♥Visakhapatnam - Rameswaram Express { Via Dharmavaram, Salem }♥♥
Exp
SCoR
VSKP
23:00
RMM
06:45
31h 45m
29
    T  
SL 3A 2A
1667 km
IMG68623-60968
♥♥Bidar - Shri Ganganagar Express { Via Solapur, Vadodara, Ajmer, Jaipur }♥♥
Exp
SCR
BIDR
09:05
SGNR
08:45
47h 40m
34
      S
SL 3A 2A
2476 km
IMG63797-60968
♥♥Secunderabad - Surat Express { Via Nanded }♥♥
Exp
SCR
SC
17:25
ST
13:25
20h 0m
26
SMTWTFS
SL 3A 2A
984 km
IMG36975-60968
♥♥Hubli - Patna Express { Via Bidar, Amravati }♥♥
Exp
SWR
UBL
20:45
PNBE
20:10
47h 25m
35
      S
SL 3A 2A
2493 km
IMG96579-60968
♥♥Mangalore - Bidar Express { Via Madgaon, Hubli }♥♥
Exp
SCR
MAQ
07:30
BIDR
07:55
24h 25m
26
SMTWTFS
SL 3A 2A
1058 km
IMG93589-60968
♥♥Manuguru - Nanded Intercity Express { Via Karimnagar }♥♥
Exp
SCR
MUGR
05:30
NED
17:35
12h 5m
22
SMTWTFS
2S CC
561 km
IMG63379-60968
♥♥Ratnagiri - Secunderabad Express♥♥
Exp
SCR
RN
15:40
SC
11:55
20h 15m
20
SMTWTFS
SL 3A 2A
995 km
IMG89426-60968
♥♥Kakinada - Tirupati Intercity Express ( Upgradation of 57258 Passenger)♥♥
Exp
SCoR
CCT
05:30
TPTY
17:40
12h 10m
30
SMTWTFS
2S SL CC 3A
598 km
IMG46135-60968
♥♥Raichur - Visakhapatnam Express ( Via Kurnool)♥♥
Exp
SCoR
RC
13:35
VSKP
08:55
19h 20m
24
SMTWTFS
SL 3A 2A
909 km
IMG93797-60968
♥♥Bhusaval - Coimbatore Express { Via Aurangabad, Renigunta }♥♥
Exp
SR
BSL
19:30
CBE
06:40
35h 10m
30
S      
SL 3A 2A
1916 km
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom
Go to Mobile site
Important Note: This website NEVER solicits for Money or Donations. Please beware of anyone requesting/demanding money on behalf of IRI. Thanks.
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.
India Rail Info Privacy Policy