Spotting
 Timeline
 Travel Tip
 Trip
 Race
 Social
 Greeting
 Poll
 Img
 PNR
 Pic
 Blog
 News
 Conf TL
 RF Club
 Convention
 Monitor
 Topic
 Bookmarks
 Rating
 Correct
 Wrong
 Stamp
 PNR Ref
 PNR Req
 Blank PNRs
 HJ
 Vote
 Pred
 @
 FM Alert
 FM Approval
 Pvt
Search ♥ Train Lists
713987/Anurag Wats~ ▼
×
 ↓ 
×
Train Details
Search Words:
LHB/ICF:
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3EEA
Train Zone:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug Date:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Dep Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:

Arrival Details
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:

Search ♥ Train Lists
  Go  

Indian Railways: Divided By Zones, United By Railfans - Karthik

Full Site Search
  Full Site Search  
 
Wed Apr 14 11:42:33 IST
Home
Trains
ΣChains
Atlas
PNR
Forum
Quiz Feed
Topics
Gallery
News
FAQ
Trips/Spottings
Login
Post PNRAdvanced Search

♥ IMAGINARY Train Lists Search

Imaginary Trains are created by RailFans to explore various alternative Train Routes and TTs.
Such trains are NOT ACTUALLY RUNNING on the tracks.

1534 Trains
Flags
Dep Days
Classes
Creator
IMG23308-713987
♥♥Pune Jn - Raxaul Superfast Express (Via Sitamarhi)♥♥
SF
CR
PUNE
00:01
RXL
08:20
32h 19m
22
  T  F 
SL 3A 2A
1976 km
IMG29336-713987
♥♥Udaipur - Coimbatore Superfast Express♥♥
SF
NWR
UDZ
17:40
CBE
10:55
41h 15m
30
    T  
SL 3A 2A 1A
2366 km
IMG26982-713987
♥♥Firozpur Cantt - Tiruchchirappalli Superfast Express (Via Pune, KJM)♥♥
SF
NR
FZR
09:05
TPJ
14:10
53h 5m
35
 M   F 
2S SL 3A 2A
3097 km
IMG29949-713987
♥♥Kolhapur - Agra Taj-Laxmi Express♥♥
SF
CR
KOP
08:45
AGC
14:05
29h 20m
24
S  W F 
SL 3A 2A
1714 km
IMG29970-713987
♥♥Vasco - New Jalpaiguri Purab-Paschim Superfast Express (Via Pune, Asansol)♥♥
SF
NFR
VSG
07:25
NJP
09:00
49h 35m
27
S  W F 
2S SL 3A 2A 1A
2997 km
IMG29876-713987
♥♥Secunderabad - Saharsa Express (Via Bilaspur, Katihar)♥♥
SF
???
SC
00:25
SHC
12:45
36h 20m
26
  T  F 
2S SL 3A 2A
2036 km
IMG29968-713987
♥♥Yeshvantpur - H. Nizamuddin Rajdhani Express (Via Hubli, Pune, Kota)♥♥
Raj
SWR
YPR
16:05
NZM
04:35
36h 30m
13
S  W F 
3A 2A 1A
2534 km
IMG29962-713987
♥♥Pune Jn - Yognagari Rishikesh Superfast Express♥♥
SF
CR
PUNE
08:15
YNRK
12:50
28h 35m
18
S TW FS
2S SL 3A 2A 1A
1788 km
IMG30442-713987
♥♥Hubli - Ahmedabad Superfast Express♥♥
SF
SWR
UBL
17:35
ADI
15:05
21h 30m
19
 M   F 
2S SL 3A 2A
1184 km
IMG72116-713987
♥♥Pune Jn - Bokaro Steel City Superfast Express♥♥
SF
???
PUNE
08:35
BKSC
17:05
32h 30m
22
      S
2S SL 3A 2A 1A
1938 km
IMG72110-713987
♥♥Bhuj - Chennai Egmore Superfast Express♥♥
SF
WR
BHUJ
19:35
MS
07:55
36h 20m
28
     F 
SL 3A 2A 1A
2078 km
IMG72104-713987
♥♥Pune - Koraput Express (Via Visakhapatnam)♥♥
SF
CR
PUNE
14:00
KRPU
16:50
26h 50m
19
  T   S
SL 3A 2A 1A
1511 km
IMG46101-713987
♥♥Pune Jn - Ramnagar Express (Via Vadodara, Lalkuan)♥♥
SF
CR
PUNE
10:30
RMR
17:25
30h 55m
25
   W  S
SL 3A
1854 km
IMG85631-713987
♥♥Pune Jn - Vasco Superfast Express (Via Solapur)♥♥
SF
CR
PUNE
16:55
VSG
08:10
15h 15m
15
S T  F 
SL 3A 2A 1A
820 km
IMG89422-713987
♥♥Yeshvantpur - Amritsar Humsafar Express (Via Ajmer)♥♥
Hms
SWR
YPR
14:15
ASR
18:30
52h 15m
39
    T  
SL 3A
3017 km
IMG10616-713987
♥♥Sawantwadi Road - Pune Jn PALKI Express♥♥
SF
CR
SWV
18:40
PUNE
04:50
10h 10m
11
S  W F 
SL 3A 2A
559 km
IMG10615-713987
♥♥Pune Jn - Belagavi (Belgaum) Intercity Express♥♥
SF
CR
PUNE
07:35
BGM
15:12
7h 37m
6
SMTWTFS
2S CC
417 km
IMG10405-713987
♥♥Pune Jn - Firozpur Humsafar Express (Via Aligarh, Ludhiana))♥♥
Hms
CR
PUNE
09:50
FZR
19:10
33h 20m
17
S    F 
SL 3A
2119 km
IMG10401-713987
♥♥Pune Jn - Firozpur Humsafar Express (Via Bikaner)♥♥
Hms
CR
PUNE
09:50
FZR
19:15
33h 25m
19
  T   S
SL 3A
1926 km
IMG10337-713987
♥♥Indore - Visakhapatnam Superfast Express♥♥
SF
WR
INDB
07:05
VSKP
08:25
25h 20m
21
S      
2S SL Ex 2A 1A
1439 km
IMG10017-713987
♥♥Pune Jn - Coimbatore Humsafar Express♥♥
Hms
CR
PUNE
12:25
CBE
10:25
22h 0m
12
S T  F 
SL 3A
1327 km
IMG10231-713987
♥♥Pune Jn - Una Himachal Humsafar Express (Via Ratlam, Ajmer)♥♥
Hms
CR
PUNE
08:50
UHL
18:30
33h 40m
26
S T  F 
SL 3A
1988 km
IMG10529-713987
♥♥Porbander - Puri Superfast Express (Via Cuttack)♥♥
SF
WR
PBR
09:20
PURI
05:20
44h 0m
37
  T   S
SL 3A 2A 1A
2414 km
IMG10181-713987
♥♥Mysore - Amritsar Superfast Express (Via Hubli, Kota, Rohtak)♥♥
SF
SWR
MYS
19:40
ASR
03:00
55h 20m
44
      S
SL 3A 2A 1A
3017 km
IMG10308-713987
♥♥Mysore - Amritsar Superfast Express (Via Guntakal, Ajmer)♥♥
SF
SWR
MYS
16:10
ASR
19:45
51h 35m
38
     F 
SL 3A 2A 1A
2952 km
IMG10643-713987
♥♥Visakhapatnam - SVD Katra Superfast Express (Via Rae Bareli)♥♥
SF
ECoR
VSKP
08:30
SVDK
04:00
43h 30m
35
  T  F 
SL 3A 2A 1A
2485 km
IMG19912-713987
♥♥Lucknow - Kakinada Town Express (Via Sultanpur, Visakhpatnam)♥♥
SF
???
LKO
14:55
CCT
20:20
29h 25m
24
S  W F 
SL 3A 2A 1A
1608 km
IMG10227-713987
♥♥Chappra Jn - Nagercoil Express (Via Varansi, Ranchi)♥♥
SF
NER
CPR
14:25
NCJ
19:45
53h 20m
41
  T   S
SL 3A 2A 1A
3016 km
IMG10725-713987
♥♥Ranchi - SVD Karta Superfast Express (Via Amritsar, Aligarh)♥♥
SF
NR
SVDK
20:00
RNC
07:45
35h 45m
30
S  W F 
2S SL 3A 2A 1A
2075 km
IMG10403-713987
♥♥Jaynagar - Pune Jn Superfast Express♥♥
SF
ECR
JYG
06:45
PUNE
17:15
34h 30m
18
 M W FS
2S SL 3A 2A 1A
1986 km
IMG10412-713987
♥♥Nautanwa - Tirupati Superfast Express (Via Ayodhya, Visakhapatnam)♥♥
SF
NER
NTV
10:40
TPTY
05:00
42h 20m
34
      S
2S SL 3A 2A 1A
2370 km
IMG10514-713987
♥♥Bareilly - Rameswaram Express♥♥
SF
NR
BE
16:25
RMM
20:05
51h 40m
37
     F 
2S SL 3A 2A 1A
2958 km
IMG10641-713987
♥♥Durg - Dibrugarh Superfast Express (Via Kamakhaya)♥♥
SF
SECR
DURG
15:25
DBRG
06:40
39h 15m
32
  T  F 
2S SL 3A 2A 1A
2157 km
IMG10612-713987
♥♥Veraval - Naharlagun Superfast Express♥♥
SF
WR
VRL
07:25
NHLN
17:50
58h 25m
47
     F 
2S SL 3A 2A 1A
3250 km
IMG20372-713987
♥♥Ghazipur City - Tirunelveli Superfast Express (Via Varansi, Thiruvarur)♥♥
SF
???
GCT
14:55
TEN
19:50
52h 55m
38
    T  
2S SL 3A 2A 1A
3039 km
IMG96425-713987
♥♥Nagpur - Secunderabad Shatabdi Express♥♥
Shtb
CR
NGP
06:05
SC
14:15
8h 10m
6
SMTW FS
CC Ex
575 km
IMG10197-713987
♥♥Secunderabad - Amritsar Express♥♥
SF
SCR
SC
17:50
ASR
06:25
36h 35m
23
     F 
2S SL 3A 2A 1A
2116 km
IMG10149-713987
♥♥Kolhapur - H.Nizamuddin Superfast Express♥♥
SF
NR
KOP
22:20
NZM
05:10
30h 50m
23
     F 
2S SL 3A 2A
1841 km
IMG20203-713987
♥♥Pune Jn - Agartala / Silchar Akhand Bharat AC Superfast Express (Via Ahmednagar, Asansol)♥♥
ACSF
CR
PUNE
19:40
AGTL
06:20
58h 40m
27
   W   
3A 2A 1A
3382 km
IMG20201-713987
♥♥Pune Jn - Agartala / Silchar Akhand Bharat AC Superfast Express (Via Panvel, Jabalpur)♥♥
ACSF
CR
PUNE
19:40
AGTL
03:45
56h 5m
22
     F 
3A 2A 1A
3247 km
IMG10333-713987
♥♥Pune Jn - Kota Express♥♥
SF
CR
PUNE
16:55
KOTA
13:35
20h 40m
20
 M   F 
SL 3A 2A
1150 km
IMG10143-713987
♥♥Valsad - Lucknow Superfast Express (Via Bhind)♥♥
SF
WR
BL
09:10
LKO
09:55
24h 45m
23
  T   S
SL 3A 2A
1368 km
IMG10332-713987
♥♥Solapur - Nasik Road Intercity Express♥♥
Exp
CR
SUR
10:15
NK
20:50
10h 35m
12
SMTWTFS
SL CC
549 km
IMG10145-713987
♥♥Solapur - Gondia Superfast Express♥♥
SF
CR
SUR
16:25
G
10:40
18h 15m
15
S  W F 
SL 3A 2A
1040 km
IMG10053-713987
♥♥Tuticorin - Firozpur Superfast Express (Via Pune, Jodhpur)♥♥
SF
SR
TN
08:35
FZR
21:50
61h 15m
36
     F 
SL 3A 2A
3518 km
IMG10051-713987
♥♥Pune Jn - Tambram (Chennai) Humsafar Express♥♥
Hms
CR
PUNE
15:05
TBM
08:55
17h 50m
9
S  W F 
SL 3A
1119 km
IMG20401-713987
♥♥Nagpur Jn - Kalka Express (Via Amravati, Shamli)♥♥
SF
CR
NGP
16:05
KLK
22:20
30h 15m
23
     F 
SL 3A 2A
1652 km
IMG20101-713987
♥♥Pune Jn - Ahmedabad Shatabdi Express♥♥
Shtb
CR
PUNE
05:50
ADI
14:25
8h 35m
5
SMTW FS
CC Ex
629 km
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom
Go to Mobile site
Important Note: This website NEVER solicits for Money or Donations. Please beware of anyone requesting/demanding money on behalf of IRI. Thanks.
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.
India Rail Info Privacy Policy