Spotting
 Timeline
 Travel Tip
 Trip
 Race
 Social
 Greeting
 Poll
 Img
 PNR
 Pic
 Blog
 News
 Conf TL
 RF Club
 Convention
 Monitor
 Topic
 Bookmarks
 Rating
 Correct
 Wrong
 Stamp
 PNR Ref
 PNR Req
 Blank PNRs
 HJ
 Vote
 Pred
 @
 FM Alert
 FM Approval
 Pvt
Search ♥ Train Lists
77823/SMILER~ ▼
×
 ↓ 
×
Train Details
Search Words:
LHB/ICF:
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3EEA
Train Zone:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug Date:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Dep Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:

Arrival Details
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:

Search ♥ Train Lists
  Go  
dark mode

For RailFans, the Journey itself is the Destination. - Sreerup Patranabis

Full Site Search
  Full Site Search  
FmT LIVE - Follow my Trip with me... LIVE
 
Thu Dec 2 15:05:52 IST
Home
Trains
ΣChains
Atlas
PNR
Forum
Quiz Feed
Topics
Gallery
News
FAQ
Trips
Login
Post PNRAdvanced Search

♥ IMAGINARY Train Lists Search

Imaginary Trains are created by RailFans to explore various alternative Train Routes and TTs.
Such trains are NOT ACTUALLY RUNNING on the tracks.

291 Trains
Flags
Dep Days
Classes
Creator
IMG26783-77823
♥♥New Delhi - Aurangabad Express♥♥
SF
???
NDLS
12:00
AWB
10:30
22h 30m
16
SMTWTFS
SL 3A 2A 1A
1637 km
IMG26782-77823
♥♥Aurangabad - New Delhi Express♥♥
SF
???
AWB
17:00
NDLS
17:20
24h 20m
16
SMTWTFS
SL 3A 2A 1A
1637 km
IMG26988-77823
--
♥♥Hosapete - Aurangabad Express (Via Guntakal, Raichur)♥♥
Exp
???
HPT
13:45
AWB
10:00
20h 15m
13
 MT T S
SL 3A 2A 1A
924 km
IMG26989-77823
--
♥♥Hosapete - Aurangabad Express (Via Daund, Manmad)♥♥
Exp
???
HPT
13:45
AWB
10:00
20h 15m
12
S  W F 
SL 3A 2A 1A
923 km
IMG26987-77823
--
♥♥Aurangabad - Hosapete Express (Via Manmad ,Daund)♥♥
Exp
???
AWB
20:00
HPT
13:00
17h 0m
12
  T T S
SL 3A 2A 1A
923 km
IMG15624-77823
♥♥Aurangabad - Kolhapur Express (Via Pandharpur)♥♥
Exp
???
AWB
19:40
KOP
09:30
13h 50m
14
SMTWTFS
SL 3A 2A
694 km
IMG26985-77823
--
♥♥Aurangabad - Hosapete Express (Via Raichur, Guntakal)♥♥
Exp
???
AWB
20:00
HPT
13:00
17h 0m
13
SM W F 
SL 3A 2A 1A
924 km
IMG77824-77823
♥♥H. Nizamuddin - Bhubaneswar Rajdhani Express♥♥
Raj
???
NZM
18:00
BBS
17:05
23h 5m
10
   W  S
3A 2A 1A
1653 km
IMG48645-77823
♥♥Bhubaneswar - H. Nizamuddin Rajdhani Express♥♥
Raj
???
BBS
10:00
NZM
09:00
23h 0m
10
  T  F 
3A 2A 1A
1653 km
IMG22588-77823
♥♥Jaipur - Mysore SF Express♥♥
SF
???
JP
08:00
MYS
22:20
38h 20m
24
  T    
SL 3A 2A 1A
2262 km
IMG22589-77823
♥♥Mysore - Jaipur SF Express♥♥
SF
???
MYS
10:40
JP
00:30
37h 50m
24
S      
SL 3A 2A 1A
2262 km
IMG17210-77823
♥♥Kakinada Town - Delhi Anand Vihar Terminal Express♥♥
Exp
???
CCT
07:00
ANVT
18:00
35h 0m
29
    T  
SL 3A 2A
1960 km
IMG22659-77823
♥♥Kalka - Pune AC Superfast Express♥♥
ACSF
???
KLK
00:50
PUNE
05:45
28h 55m
15
SMTWTFS
3A 2A 1A
1862 km
IMG22658-77823
♥♥Pune - Kalka AC Superfast Express♥♥
ACSF
CR
PUNE
19:00
KLK
22:10
27h 10m
15
SMTWTFS
3A 2A 1A
1862 km
IMG46845-77823
♥♥Aurangabad - Nagpur Marathwada Overnight Express♥♥
SF
???
AWB
19:00
NGP
06:30
11h 30m
11
SMTWTFS
SL 3A 2A
666 km
IMG46858-77823
♥♥Nagpur - Aurangabad Marathwada Overnight Express♥♥
SF
???
NGP
20:00
AWB
07:30
11h 30m
11
SMTWTFS
SL 3A 2A
666 km
IMG15625-77823
♥♥Kolhapur - Aurangabad Express (Via Pandharpur)♥♥
Exp
???
KOP
16:30
AWB
05:40
13h 10m
14
SMTWTFS
SL 3A 2A
694 km
IMG95693-77823
♥♥Malda Town - Indore Express♥♥
Exp
WR
MLDT
22:00
INDB
05:00
31h 0m
32
      S
SL 3A 2A
1655 km
IMG24620-77823
♥♥Firozpur - Itwari Patalkot Express♥♥
Exp
SECR
FZR
13:00
ITR
17:00
28h 0m
37
SMTWTFS
SL 3A 2A
1576 km
IMG24619-77823
♥♥Patalkot Express♥♥
Exp
SECR
ITR
06:00
FZR
11:20
29h 20m
37
SMTWTFS
SL 3A 2A
1576 km
IMG16324-77823
♥♥Indore - Itwari Express (Via Chhindwara)♥♥
Exp
???
DADN
19:00
ITR
11:00
16h 0m
42
SMTWTFS
3A 2A
722 km
IMG16325-77823
♥♥Itwari - Indore Exprees (Via Chhindwara)♥♥
Exp
WR
ITR
16:00
DADN
08:00
16h 0m
42
SMTWTFS
SL 3A 2A
722 km
IMG41963-77823
♥♥Jaipur - Puri Express♥♥
Exp
???
JP
12:30
PURI
21:30
33h 0m
21
SMTWTFS
SL 3A 2A 1A
1767 km
IMG12899-77823
♥♥New Delhi - Balaghat Madhya Pradesh Sampark Kranti Express♥♥
SKr
???
NDLS
11:40
BTC
07:20
19h 40m
10
S T    
SL 3A 2A 1A
1254 km
IMG84621-77823
♥♥Indore - Kolkata Express(Via Gwalior)♥♥
SF
???
INDB
07:00
KOAA
14:00
31h 0m
24
   W  S
SL 3A 2A
1788 km
IMG12898-77823
--
♥♥Balaghat - New Delhi Madhya Pradesh Sampark Kranti Express♥♥
SKr
???
BTC
14:00
NDLS
09:20
19h 20m
10
 M    S
SL 3A 2A 1A
1254 km
IMG22282-77823
♥♥Delhi Sarai Rohilla - Indore Madhya Pradesh Sampark Kranti Express♥♥
SKr
WR
DEE
13:30
INDB
04:10
14h 40m
9
   W F 
SL 3A 2A 1A
887 km
IMG22288-77823
♥♥Indore - Delhi Sarai Rohilla Madhya Pradesh Sampark Kranti Express♥♥
SKr
WR
INDB
15:00
DEE
05:10
14h 10m
9
  T T  
SL 3A 2A 1A
887 km
IMG78654-77823
♥♥Itarsi - New Amravati Passenger♥♥ (UnReserved)
Pass
WCR
ET
04:55
NAVI
13:10
8h 15m
28
SMTWTFS
344 km
IMG78655-77823
♥♥New Amravati - Itarsi Jn. Passenger♥♥ (UnReserved)
Pass
???
NAVI
14:00
ET
22:20
8h 20m
28
SMTWTFS
344 km
IMG78625-77823
♥♥Dewas - Ujjain MEMU (Via Indore, Ratlam)♥♥
MEMU
???
DWX
05:00
UJN
11:00
6h 0m
28
SMTWTFS
254 km
IMG11303-77823
♥♥Managuru - Nizamabad Overnight Express♥♥
Exp
???
MUGR
23:00
NZB
08:20
9h 20m
11
SMTWTFS
SL 3A 2A
450 km
IMG86247-77823
♥♥Dehradun - Durg Express♥♥
SF
???
DDN
08:00
DURG
11:40
27h 40m
20
SMTWTFS
CC 3A 2A
1537 km
IMG86246-77823
♥♥Durg - Dehradun Express♥♥
SF
???
DURG
15:00
DDN
19:20
28h 20m
20
SMTWTFS
SL 3A 2A
1537 km
IMG17032-77823
♥♥Hyderabad - Chandigarh Express♥♥
SF
SCR
HYB
19:30
CDG
05:00
33h 30m
22
     F 
SL 3A 2A 1A
1921 km
IMG22646-77823
♥♥Coimbatore - Delhi Anand Vihar Terminal Weekly Express♥♥
SF
SR
CBE
07:00
ANVT
05:30
46h 30m
39
 M     
SL 3A 2A
2784 km
IMG22647-77823
♥♥Delhi Anand Vihar Terminal - Coimbatore Weekly Express♥♥
SF
SR
ANVT
00:05
CBE
22:30
46h 25m
39
    T  
2S 3A 2A
2784 km
IMG03587-77823
♥♥Dhanbad - Bengaluru Express♥♥
SF
???
DHN
20:00
SBC
07:10
35h 10m
32
SMTWTFS
SL 3A 2A
1980 km
IMG10003-77823
♥♥Chhindwara - Mumbai Express♥♥
SF
CR
CWA
14:30
DR
08:10
17h 40m
17
SMTWTFS
SL 3A 2A
984 km
IMG10004-77823
♥♥Dadar - Chhindwara Express♥♥
SF
???
DR
18:30
CWA
12:00
17h 30m
16
SMTWTFS
SL 3A 2A
984 km
IMG11117-77823
♥♥Gwalior - Nagpur Express♥♥
Exp
???
GWL
21:30
NGP
10:40
13h 10m
11
 M W  S
SL 3A 2A
780 km
IMG11118-77823
♥♥Nagpur - Gwalior Express♥♥
Exp
???
NGP
15:55
GWL
04:50
12h 55m
11
S T T  
SL 3A 2A
780 km
IMG29178-77823
♥♥Nagpur - Bhopal S.F. Intercity Express♥♥
SF
???
NGP
05:50
BPL
12:20
6h 30m
10
SMTWTFS
2S CC
390 km
IMG29179-77823
♥♥Bhopal - Nagpur SF Intercity Express♥♥
SF
CR
BPL
15:30
NGP
22:45
7h 15m
10
SMTWTFS
2S CC
390 km
IMG19823-77823
♥♥Jabalpur - Surat Express (Via NAVI , BSL)♥♥
Exp
???
JBP
12:45
ST
08:35
19h 50m
15
   W  S
SL 3A 2A
1148 km
IMG19824-77823
♥♥Surat - Jabalpur Express (Via BSL , NAVI)♥♥
Exp
???
ST
18:05
JBP
14:10
20h 5m
15
 M   F 
SL 3A 2A
1148 km
IMG11010-77823
--
♥♥Sri Ganganagar - Jhansi Express♥♥
SF
???
SGNR
21:00
JHS
12:29
15h 29m
19
 M W F 
SL 3A 2A
894 km
IMG11009-77823
♥♥Jhansi - Sri Ganganagar Express♥♥
SF
???
JHS
15:55
SGNR
07:00
15h 5m
19
  T T S
SL 3A 2A
894 km
IMG29302-77823
♥♥Bhopal - Gwalior SF Intercity Express♥♥
SF
???
BPL
14:00
GWL
20:05
6h 5m
7
SMTWTFS
2S CC
389 km
IMG29301-77823
♥♥Gwalior - Bhopal SF Intercity Express♥♥
SF
???
GWL
08:00
BPL
14:20
6h 20m
7
SMTWTFS
2S CC
389 km
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom
Go to Mobile site
Important Note: This website NEVER solicits for Money or Donations. Please beware of anyone requesting/demanding money on behalf of IRI. Thanks.
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.
India Rail Info Privacy Policy