Search Departures/Arrivals
HW/Haridwar ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
Stopping Type:
LHB/ICF:
Departure Details
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Arr:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Train Details
Words:
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Train Zone:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug Date:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Search Departures
Search Arrivals
Live Arr/Dep
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Nov 22, 2017 02:56:43 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Nov 22, 2017 02:56:43 IST
PostPostPost Stn TipPost Stn TipUpload Stn PicUpload Stn PicAdvanced Search
Live Arr/Dep   
  
No Recent News for HW/Haridwar
Nearby Stations in the News
Status: not updated

Live Long-Distance Arrivals/Departures at HW/Haridwar (9 PFs)

No.NameTypePFDelayETAETDLKL
12206Nanda Devi AC Express (PT)ACSF12m late00:5701:02RK/Roorkee
54471Delhi - Rishikesh Passenger (U...Pass2on time02:3003:30n/a
14119Kathgodam - Dehradun ExpressExp1on time02:4502:55RMU/Rampur Junction
12687Madurai - Dehradun SF Express ...SF231m late03:3603:46GWL/Gwalior Junction
12205Nanda Devi AC ExpressACSF1on time03:5203:57n/a
54481*Haridwar - Rishikesh Passenger...*Pass--n/a04:10n/a
54476*Haridwar - Delhi Passenger (Un...*Pass6n/a04:20n/a
14265Varanasi - Dehradun Janta Expr...Exp31h 36m late05:0106:01DUN/Duganpur
18478*Kalinga Utkal Express (PT)*Exp1on time05:45n/a
14041Mussoorie Express (PT)Exp2on time06:0506:35n/a
12056Dehradun - New Delhi Jan Shata...JShtb4on time06:1706:22n/a
14610Hemkunt ExpressExp1on time06:4507:23JRC/Jalandhar Cantt. Junction
54472Rishikesh - Delhi Passenger (U...Pass1n/a07:0007:30n/a
14310Ujjaini ExpressExp1on time07:2007:55n/a
14632Amritsar - Dehradun (Lahori) E...Exp4on time07:5008:30JUC/Jalandhar City Junction
54482*Rishikesh - Haridwar Passenger...*Pass--n/a08:00n/a
54342Dehradun - Saharanpur Passenge...Pass1n/a09:2509:30n/a
13009Doon Express (PT)Exp--4h 57m late09:4210:22BLM/Balamau Junction
24888*Barmer - Haridwar Link Express*Exp235m late09:50HW/Haridwar
54483*Haridwar - Rishikesh Passenger...*Pass5n/a10:15n/a
14163-SlipLink Express (Sangam Slip)Exp4n/a10:5511:05n/a
12017New Delhi - Dehradun Shatabdi ...Shtb1n/a11:2211:27n/a
19020Dehradun - Mumbai Bandra Termi...Exp3on time11:5512:25n/a
19031*Yoga Express*Exp2on time12:20JP/Jaipur Junction
14113Link Express (Sangam Slip)Exp31h 38m late12:3812:40DDN/Dehradun
54464Rishikesh - Bandikui Passenger...Pass5n/a12:4012:50n/a
54463Bandikui - Rishikesh Passenger...Pass1on time12:4712:55n/a
14115*Allahabad - Haridwar Express*Exp4on time13:45n/a
12054*Amritsar - Haridwar Jan Shatab...*JShtb4on time14:10n/a
12064*Una - Haridwar Jan Shatabdi Li...*JShtb4n/a14:10n/a
14711*Haridwar - Shri Ganganagar Int...*Exp5n/a14:15n/a
19019Mumbai Bandra (T.) - Dehradun ...Exp4on time14:4015:10MTJ/Mathura Junction
12053*Haridwar - Amritsar Jan Shatab...*JShtb4n/a14:45n/a
14114Link Express (Sangam Slip)Exp1on time14:5015:00n/a
19032*Yoga Express*Exp2on time15:20n/a
54484*Rishikesh - Haridwar Passenger...*Pass--n/a15:45n/a
12327Upasana Express (PT)SF2on time15:5016:10BSB/Varanasi Junction
14116*Haridwar - Allahabad Express*Exp4n/a16:05n/a
12911*Valsad - Haridwar SF Express*SF3on time16:40LKD/Lakodra Dethan
54485*Haridwar - Rishikesh Passenger...*Pass4n/a16:50n/a
14609Hemkunt ExpressExp--on time17:2517:55n/a
54341Saharanpur - Dehradun Passenge...Pass1n/a17:5018:13n/a
12018Dehradun - New Delhi Shatabdi ...Shtb1on time18:1018:15n/a
12912*Haridwar - Valsad SF Express*SF3n/a18:45n/a
24887*Haridwar - Barmer Link Express*Exp3n/a19:10n/a
54486*Rishikesh - Haridwar Passenger...*Pass--n/a19:25n/a
14712*Shri Ganganagar - Haridwar Int...*Exp56h 8m late19:38n/a
12055New Delhi - Dehradun Jan Shata...JShtb4on time19:5019:55n/a
14266Dehradun - Varanasi Janta Expr...Exp1n/a19:5020:25n/a
14631Dehradun - Amritsar (Lahori) E...Exp2on time20:4521:25n/a
18477*Kalinga Utkal Express (PT)*Exp2on time20:55REI/Rithi
13010Doon Express (PT)Exp1n/a21:4522:20n/a
54475*Delhi - Haridwar Passenger (Un...*Pass6n/a21:50n/a
14042Mussoorie ExpressExp--n/a22:5023:20n/a
12328Upasana Express (PT)SF2n/a23:3523:50n/a

Live Local/EMU Arrivals/Departures at HW/Haridwar (9 PFs)

No.NameTypePFDelayETAETDLKL
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.