Timeline
 Travel Tip
 Trip
 Race
 Social
 Greeting
 Poll
 Img
 PNR
 Pic
 Blog
 News
 Conf TL
 RF Club
 Convention
 Monitor
 Admin
 Followed
 Rating
 HJ
 Vote
 Pred
 @
 FM Alert
 FM Approval
 Pvt
Search Trains
 ↓ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3EEA
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
4-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Full Site Search  
 
Sun Jul 22 05:08:09 IST
Home
Trains
ΣChains
Atlas
PNR
Forum
Gallery
News
FAQ
Trips
Login
Feedback
PostPost Stn TipUpload Stn PicAdvanced Search

OLD Departure Timings at GHY/Guwahati (7 PFs) (before Nov, 2017)
গুৱাহাটী     गुवाहाटी

Track: Construction - Double-Line Electrification

0361-2737155, Paltan Bazaar, Guwahati-781001
State: Assam

Elevation: 59 m above sea level
Zone: NFR/Northeast Frontier   Division: Lumding
 
 

No Recent News for GHY/Guwahati
Nearby Stations in the News
Type of Station: Regular
Number of Platforms: 7
Number of Halting Trains: 72
Number of Originating Trains: 38
Number of Terminating Trains: 38
Rating: 3.7/5 (126 votes)
cleanliness - average (18)
porters/escalators - good (14)
food - good (15)
transportation - good (17)
lodging - good (15)
railfanning - good (15)
sightseeing - excellent (16)
safety - good (16)

Nearby Stations

NGC/New Guwahati 4 km     NMY/Noonmati 5 km     KYQ/Kamakhya Junction 7 km     NNGE/Narangi 8 km     PNO/Pandu 9 km     AMJ/Amin Gaon 10 km     PHI/Panikhaiti 14 km     AGT/Agthori 14 km     TKC/Thakurkuchi 19 km     AZA/Azara 20 km    
Train Timing CHANGES - Nov 2017.
Show New Departure Timings

107 Trains

No.NameTypeZonePFDeparture DaysOld DepNew Dep ↑↑Time-Table Status
20502Anand Vihar Terminal...RajNFR??
     F 
n/a00:45Updated: Jun 14 (23:04) by জয়দীপ JOYDEEP जय़दीप*^~
15910Avadh Assam Express ...ExpNFR??
SMTWTFS
no change03:20Updated: Jun 24 (15:41) by सूर्यनगरी सुपरफास्ट एक्सप्रेस^~
25910Jivachh Link ExpressExpNFR??
SMTWTFS
no change03:20Updated: Nov 01 2017 (09:46) by জয়দীপ JOYDEEP जय़दीप*^~
15657Kanchanjunga Express...ExpER??
   W  S
04:35Updated: Jun 05 (08:08) by Somanko^~
25657Kanchanjunga Express...ExpNFR??
S T T  
no change04:35Updated: May 09 (08:25) by জয়দীপ JOYDEEP जय़दीप*^~
15659Kanchanjunga Express...ExpNFR??
 M   F 
n/a04:35Updated: May 09 (08:22) by জয়দীপ JOYDEEP जय़दीप*^~
13171Kanchajungha ExpressExpER??
   W  S
n/a04:35Updated: Jun 16 (11:33) by জয়দীপ JOYDEEP जय़दीप*^~
13173Kanchanjunga ExpressExpER??
 M W FS
n/a04:35Updated: Jun 05 (12:38) by জয়দীপ JOYDEEP जय़दीप*^~
13175Kanchanjunga ExpressExpER??
S T T  
n/a04:35Updated: May 09 (08:14) by জয়দীপ JOYDEEP जय़दीप*^~
55810*Guwahati - New Bonga...*PassNFR??
SMTWTFS
no change05:00Updated: Nov 01 2017 (19:58) by ^~
19306*Guwahati - Indore We...*ExpWR??
S      
n/a05:15Updated: Jun 11 (10:38) by 12649⭐️ KSK ⭐️12650^~
15929Tambaram - Dibrugarh...ExpNFR??
S      
no change05:20Updated: Dec 07 2017 (02:18) by Depression overcamed by Railfanning^~
15417Alipurduar Jn - Silg...ExpNFR??
 M W  S
no change05:20Updated: May 05 (17:02) by জয়দীপ JOYDEEP जय़दीप*^~
01665Habibganj - Agartala...ExpWCR??
     F 
n/a05:20Updated: Jun 14 (19:47) by 12649⭐️ KSK ⭐️12650^~
22502New Tinsukia - KSR B...SFNFR??
      S
no change05:25Updated: Mar 23 (02:00) by 15013🔁15014 रानीखेत एक्सप्रेस^~
12435Dibrugarh Town - New...RajNR??
  T   S
no change05:40Updated: Jun 13 (11:48) by 20503 डिब्रुगढ़ राजधानी एक्सप्रेस 20504~
12235Dibrugarh - New Delh...RajNR??
     F 
no change05:40Updated: Jun 13 (12:16) by 20503 डिब्रुगढ़ राजधानी एक्सप्रेस 20504~
01666Agartala - Habibganj...ExpWCR??
S      
n/a05:40Updated: Jun 14 (19:47) by 12649⭐️ KSK ⭐️12650^~
20503Dibrugarh - New Delh...RajNFR??
     F 
n/a05:40Updated: Jun 13 (11:46) by 12649⭐️ KSK ⭐️12650^~
20505Dibrugarh Town - New...RajNFR??
  T   S
n/a05:40Updated: Jun 13 (11:49) by 12649⭐️ KSK ⭐️12650^~
12515Thiruvananthapuram C...SFNFR??
   W   
06:00Updated: Mar 07 (19:39) by 16591🔹Hampi Express🔹16592^~
12501*Poorvottar Sampark K...*SKrNFR??
   W  S
no change06:15Updated: Jul 18 (08:15) by sreerup kol^~
15601Poorvottar Sampark K...SKrNFR??
  T    
no change06:15Updated: Nov 01 2017 (09:49) by জয়দীপ JOYDEEP जय़दीप*^~
14019Tripura Sundari Expr...ExpNR??
     F 
no change06:15Updated: Jul 09 (23:38) by Side Lower Berth™^~
12510*Guwahati - Bengaluru...*SFNFR??
SMT    
no change06:20Updated: Mar 05 (20:34) by Depression overcamed by Railfanning^~
12508Silchar - Thiruvanan...SFNFR??
     F 
06:2006:20Updated: Jun 06 (10:41) by Depression overcamed by Railfanning^~
12516Silchar - Thiruvanan...SFNFR??
   W   
06:2006:20Updated: Jun 06 (10:50) by Depression overcamed by Railfanning^~
12514*Guwahati - Secundera...*SFNFR??
    T  
no change06:20Updated: Jun 06 (11:04) by Depression overcamed by Railfanning^~
55601*Guwahati - Lumding P...*PassNFR??
SMTWTFS
no change06:20Updated: Nov 01 2017 (23:35) by জয়দীপ JOYDEEP जय़दीप*^~
12067*Guwahati-Jorhat Town...*JShtbNFR??
 MTWTFS
no change06:30Updated: Nov 01 2017 (11:57) by In a relationship with poorva exp😎😎^~
12423Dibrugarh Town - New...RajNR??
SMTWTFS
no change07:00Updated: Jun 29 (15:01) by Side Lower Berth™^~
15967Rangiya - Dibrugarh ...ExpNFR??
S  WT  
07:3007:05Updated: Jul 09 (23:52) by Side Lower Berth™^~
15927Rangiya - New Tinsuk...ExpNFR??
 MT  FS
07:3007:05Updated: Jul 09 (23:53) by Side Lower Berth™^~
55804*Guwahati -New Bongai...*PassNFR??
SMTWTFS
no change07:20Updated: Nov 01 2017 (23:30) by জয়দীপ JOYDEEP जय़दीप*^~
20501Agartala - Anand Vih...RajNFR??
  T    
n/a07:25Updated: Jun 14 (23:03) by জয়দীপ JOYDEEP जय़दीप*^~
15960Kamrup Express (PT)ExpNFR??
SMTWTFS
no change07:45Updated: Nov 14 2017 (01:03) by AligarhJnALJN^~
12507Thiruvananthapuram C...SFNFR??
     F 
08:30Updated: Dec 05 2017 (15:04) by 12649⭐️ KSK ⭐️12650^~
55818*Guwahati - New Bonga...*PassNFR??
SMTWTFS
no change08:30Updated: Nov 01 2017 (18:10) by জয়দীপ JOYDEEP जय़दीप*^~
14020Tripura Sundari Expr...ExpNR??
   W   
09:1009:05Updated: Jul 09 (23:48) by Side Lower Berth™^~
22501KSR Bengaluru - New ...SFNFR??
    T  
no change09:10Updated: Apr 04 (16:25) by PIyUsH SInGH^~
15602Poorvottar Sampark K...SKrNFR??
      S
no change09:10Updated: Nov 01 2017 (09:49) by জয়দীপ JOYDEEP जय़दीप*^~
12505*North East Express (...*SFNFR??
SMTWTFS
no change09:45Updated: Feb 27 (22:09) by TEAM JATAYU fights for APSTS^
75727*Guwahati - Haibargao...*DEMUNFR??
SMTWTFS
09:3009:45Updated: Nov 01 2017 (23:49) by জয়দীপ JOYDEEP जय़दीप*^~
15769Alipur Duar - Lumdin...ExpNFR??
SMTWTFS
no change09:55Updated: Jun 10 (12:47) by अँखियों के झरोखों से^~
13282Rajendra Nagar Termi...ExpECR??
S      
10:4510:40Updated: Jan 07 (00:37) by In a relationship with poorva exp😎😎^~
15636*Dwarka Express (PT)*ExpNFR??
 M     
no change10:45Updated: Dec 31 2017 (12:59) by ALI^~
15632*Guwahati - Barmer Ex...*ExpNFR??
    T S
no change10:45Updated: Dec 31 2017 (12:52) by ALI^~
15632-Slip*Guwahati - Bikaner L...*ExpNFR??
    T S
no change10:45Updated: Nov 01 2017 (11:28) by ^~
15717*Guwahati - Mariani I...*ExpNFR??
SMTWTFS
no change11:45Updated: Nov 02 2017 (00:03) by জয়দীপ JOYDEEP जय़दीप*^~
15906Dibrugarh - Kanniyak...ExpNFR??
S      
no change11:45Updated: Jun 13 (16:45) by Solo™^~
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom
Go to Mobile site
Important Note: This website NEVER solicits for Money or Donations. Please beware of anyone requesting/demanding money on behalf of IRI. Thanks.
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.
India Rail Info Privacy Policy