Timeline
 Travel Tip
 Trip
 Race
 Social
 Greeting
 Poll
 Img
 PNR
 Pic
 Blog
 News
 Conf TL
 RF Club
 Convention
 Monitor
 Admin
 Followed
 Rating
 HJ
 Vote
 Pred
 @
 FM Alert
 FM Approval
 Pvt
Search Trains
 ↓ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3EEA
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
4-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Full Site Search  
 
Sun Sep 23 04:59:34 IST
Home
Trains
ΣChains
Atlas
PNR
Forum
Gallery
News
FAQ
Trips
Login
Feedback
PostPost Trn TipUpload Train PicAdvanced Search

12667/Chennai Egmore - Nagercoil Weekly SF Express
சென்னை எழும்பூர் - நாகர்கோவில் வாராந்திர அதிவிரைவு வண்டி     चेन्नै एग्मोर - नागरकोविल साप्ताहिक सुपरफास्ट एक्सप्रेस

Time-Table CHANGES effective Aug 15, 2018
Comparison of Old and New Time-Tables

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
Arrival Time Changed. Speeded up by: 15m.


OLD TIME-TABLE

Travel Time: 6h 40m    4 halts    Distance: 293 km    Avg Speed: 44 km/hr
Type: SuperFast
Zone: SR/Southern
Departs @ 01:30
Platform# ???
     F 
Dindigul Junction/DG 
Arrives @ 08:10
Platform# ???
     F 
Nagercoil Junction/NCJ 

Old TT effective UNTIL Aug 15, 2018.

4 halts. 38 intermediate Stations between Dindigul Junction and Nagercoil Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameArrivesDepartsHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
1|--|MSChennai Egmore  18:55--1-430.96310mSRChennai Ph No: 044-28194579, Tamil Nadu
2|--|CGLChengalpattu Junction  19:4819:502m--1-375.47740mSRKanchipuram, Tamil Nadu
3|--|VMVillupuram Junction  21:10 21:3021:15 21:355m--1-272.48645mSRVillupuram. Pin-605602. Phone:04146-226763, Tamil Nadu
4|--|VRIVriddhachalam Junction  21:53 22:2521:55 22:272m--1-217.76245mSRVriddhachalam Phone: 04143-263767, Tamil Nadu
5|--|TPJTiruchchirappalli Junction  23:55 00:2500:05 00:3010 5m--1-94.36886mSRTiruchirapalli. PIN-620001 Phone:0431-2413363, Tamil Nadu
6|--|DGDindigul Junction»  01:2801:302m--20.058287mSRDindigul ph.no.0451-2322045, Tamil Nadu
7|--|MDUMadurai Junction  02:35 02:3002:40 02:355m--262.369139mSRMadurai 625001, Tamil Nadu
8|--|VPTVirudunagar Junction  03:18 03:1303:20 03:152m--2105.790107mSRPh No: 04562-243747, Tamil Nadu
9|--|SRTSatur  03:38 03:3403:40 03:352 1m--2132.73765mSRPh No:04562 - 260243, Tamil Nadu
10|--|TENTirunelveli Junction  06:00 05:4006:05 05:455m--2219.53544mSRJunction point MEJ/TCN/NCJ/TSI Ph, Tamil Nadu
11|--|NCJNagercoil Junction•  08:10 07:55--2293.0-16mSRNagercoil-629002, Tamil Nadu


NEW TIME-TABLE

This is the Shortest Route between Dindigul Junction and Nagercoil Junction.
Travel Time: 6h 25m    4 halts    Distance: 293 km    Avg Speed: 46 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 110 km/hr between CGL/Chengalpattu Junction and VRI/Vriddhachalam Junction
Type: SuperFast
Rake Zone: SR/Southern
Departs @ 01:30
(Avg 14m late)
Platform# 4
     F 
DG/Dindigul Junction 
Arrives @ 07:55
(Avg 3m late)
Platform# --
     F 
NCJ/Nagercoil Junction 

NEW TT effective Aug 15, 2018.

9 halts. 123 intermediate Stations between Chennai Egmore and Nagercoil Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameArrivesDepartsHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
1/==/MSChennai Egmore»  18:55410.06310mSRChennai Ph No: 044-28194579, Tamil Nadu
2/==/CGLChengalpattu Junction  19:4819:502m6155.56240mSRKanchipuram, Tamil Nadu
3/==/VMVillupuram Junction  21:10 21:3021:15 21:355m41158.56645mSRVillupuram. Pin-605602. Phone:04146-226763, Tamil Nadu
4/==/VRIVriddhachalam Junction  21:53 22:2521:55 22:272m31213.26345mSRVriddhachalam Phone: 04143-263767, Tamil Nadu