Spotting
 Timeline
 Travel Tip
 Trip
 Race
 Social
 Greeting
 Poll
 Img
 PNR
 Pic
 Blog
 News
 Conf TL
 RF Club
 Convention
 Monitor
 Topic
 Bookmarks
 Rating
 Correct
 Wrong
 Stamp
 PNR Ref
 PNR Req
 Blank PNRs
 HJ
 Vote
 Pred
 @
 FM Alert
 FM Approval
 Pvt
Search Trains
 ↓ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3EEA
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
4-month Availability Calendar
  Go  

Gaya's Mahabodhi: Tumse Milne Ko Dil Karta hai, Tumhi Ho Jispe Dil Marta hai - Ashwani Kumar

Full Site Search
  Full Site Search  
 
Wed Apr 21 04:41:32 IST
Home
Trains
ΣChains
Atlas
PNR
Forum
Quiz Feed
Topics
Gallery
News
FAQ
Trips/Spottings
Login
Post PNRAdvanced Search

53416/Jamalpur - Sahibganj Passenger (UnReserved)
     जमालपुर - साहिबगंज पैसेंजर

Time-Table CHANGES effective Aug 15, 2018
Comparison of Old and New Time-Tables

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
Departure Time Changed. Arrival Time Changed. Speeded up by: 7m.


OLD TIME-TABLE

Travel Time: 3h 21m    21 halts    Distance: 105 km    Avg Speed: 31 km/hr
Type: Passenger
Zone: ER/Eastern
Departs @ 08:14
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Ganganiyan/GNNA 
Arrives @ 11:35
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Sahibganj/SBG 

Old TT effective UNTIL Jun 30, 2019.

21 halts. 22 intermediate Stations between Ganganiyan and Sahibganj

#TrkCodeStation NameArrivesDepartsHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
1|--|JMPJamalpur Junction  07:30 07:05--1-21.858 ERDist:Munger, Bihar
2|--|PATMPatam Halt  07:35 07:1107:36 07:121m--1-17.02049mERMunger-811201, Bihar
3|--|RPURRatanpur  07:40 07:1607:41 07:171m--1-15.64446mERPin code 811211, Bihar
4|--|RIKDRishikund  07:45 07:2107:46 07:221m--1-12.73040mERPin - 811211, Bihar
5|--|BUPBariarpur  07:50 07:2607:51 07:271m--1-10.74042mERPin code-811211, Bihar
6|--|KPRDKalyanpur Road  07:58 07:3507:59 07:361m--1-6.04441mERPin - 811211, Bihar
7|--|GOGGhorghat Halt  08:02 07:4008:03 07:411m--1-3.82240mERPin - 811211, Bihar
8|--|KAPPKhariapipra Halt  08:08 07:4608:09 07:471m--1-2.03040mERPin - 813201, Bihar
9|--|GNNAGanganiyan»  08:13 07:5008:14 07:511m--10.03440mERPin - 811211, Bihar
10|--|KMGHKamarganj  08:18 07:5508:19 07:561m--12.35840mERPin - 813213, Bihar
11|--|SGGSultanGanj  08:24 08:0108:25 08:021m--17.14344mERSultanganj ; Phone no.0641-2492026 ; Dist-Bhagalpur ; Pin - 813213, Bihar
12|--|AJUGAbjuganj  08:28 08:0508:29 08:061m--19.34439mERPin - 813213, Bihar
13|--|MVVMaheshi  08:34 08:1108:35 08:121m--112.95338mERDistt :- Bhagalpur, Bihar
14|--|AKNAkbarnagar  08:40 08:1708:41 08:181m--117.34339mERDist :- Bhagalpur, Bihar
15|--|CTMPChhit Makandpur  08:46 08:2308:47 08:241m--120.93338mERPincode - 812004, Bihar
16|--|MPYMurarpur  08:50 08:2708:51 08:281m--122.55038mERPin - 813233, Bihar
17|--|NATNathnagar  08:57 08:3408:58 08:351m--127.52348mERDistt :- Bhagalpur, Bihar
18|--|BGPBhagalpur Junction  09:08 08:4209:15 08:477 5m--131.35050mERBhagalpur. Jn. Pt. JMP/TPH/BHLE, Bihar
19|--|SBOSabaur  09:24 08:5609:25 08:571m--138.82241mER813210, Bihar
20|--|LMMLailakh Mamalkha  09:43 09:0909:44 09:101m--145.44635mERPin - 813210, Bihar
21|--|GGAGhogha  09:52 09:1909:53 09:201m--151.54741mERDist :- Bhagalpur, Bihar
22|--|EKCEkchari  10:00 09:2810:01 09:291m--157.04235mERDist :- Bhagalpur, Bihar
23|--|CLGKahalgaon  10:07 09:3510:08 09:361m--161.34444mERPin - 813204, Bihar
24|--|BKSLBikramshila  10:19 09:4710:20 09:481m--169.32657mER813222, Bihar
25|--|SVRPShivanarayanpur  10:28 09:5610:29 09:571m--172.72947mERDist :- Bhagalpur, Bihar
26|--|LKBLakshmipur Bhorang  10:35 10:0410:36 10:051m--175.65240mERPin - 813222, Bihar
27|--|PPTPirpainti  10:43 10:1210:44 10:131m--181.643 ERPin - 813209, Bihar
28|--|AMPLAmmapali  10:50 10:1910:51 10:201m--185.95040mERDist :- Bhagalpur, Bihar
29|--|MZCMirza Cheuki  10:56 10:2510:57 10:261m--190.14539mERPin - 813208, Jharkhand
30|--|KRMAKaramtola  11:05 10:3411:06 10:351m--196.11935mERPincode - 816109, Jharkhand
31|--|SBGSahibganj•  11:35 11:05--1105.2-40mERDist - Sahibganj, Jharkhand


NEW TIME-TABLE

This is the Shortest Route between Ganganiyan and Sahibganj.
Travel Time: 3h 14m    21 halts    Distance: 105 km    Avg Speed: 33 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 100 km/hr
Type: Passenger
Rake Zone: ER/Eastern
Departs @ 07:51
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
GNNA/Ganganiyan 
Arrives @ 11:05
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
SBG/Sahibganj 

NEW TT effective Jun 30, 2019.

29 halts. 31 intermediate Stations between Jamalpur Junction and Sahibganj

#TrkCodeStation NameArrivesDepartsHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
1%==%JMPJamalpur Junction»  07:30 07:052,310.048 ERDist:Munger, Bihar
2%==%PATMPatam Halt  07:35 07:1107:36 07:121m014.82049mERMunger-811201, Bihar
3/==/RPURRatanpur  07:40 07:1607:41 07:171m116.24446mERPin code 811211, Bihar
4/==/RIKDRishikund  07:45 07:2107:46 07:221m119.13040mERPin - 811211, Bihar
5/==/BUPBariarpur  07:50 07:2607:51 07:271m2,3111.13542mERPin code-811211, Bihar
6/==/KPRDKalyanpur Road  07:58 07:3507:59 07:361m1115.83341mERPin - 811211, Bihar
7/==/GOGGhorghat Halt  08:02 07:4008:03 07:411m1118.02240mERPin - 811211, Bihar
8/==/KAPPKhariapipra Halt  08:08 07:4608:09 07:471m0119.84040mERPin - 813201, Bihar
9/==/GNNAGanganiyan  08:13 07:5008:14 07:511m1121.83440mERPin - 811211, Bihar
10/==/KMGHKamarganj  08:18 07:5508:19 07:561m1124.15840mERPin - 813213, Bihar
11/==/SGGSultanGanj  08:24 08:0108:25 08:021m1128.94344mERSultanganj ; Phone no.0641-2492026 ; Dist-Bhagalpur ; Pin - 813213, Bihar
12/==/AJUGAbjuganj  08:28 08:0508:29 08:061m1131.14439mERPin - 813213, Bihar
13/==/MVVMaheshi  08:34 08:1108:35 08:121m1134.75338mERDistt :- Bhagalpur, Bihar
14/==/AKNAkbarnagar  08:40 08:1708:41 08:181m1139.14339mERDist :- Bhagalpur, Bihar
15/==/CTMPChhit Makandpur  08:46 08:2308:47 08:241m1142.73338mERPincode - 812004, Bihar
16/==/MPYMurarpur  08:50 08:2708:51 08:281m1144.35038mERPin - 813233, Bihar
17/==/NATNathnagar  08:57 08:3408:58 08:351m1149.23348mERDistt :- Bhagalpur, Bihar
18/==/BGPBhagalpur Junction  09:08 08:4209:15 08:477 5m2,3153.15050mERBhagalpur. Jn. Pt. JMP/TPH/BHLE, Bihar
19/==/SBOSabaur  09:24 08:5609:25 08:571m1160.63341mER813210, Bihar
20/==/LMMLailakh Mamalkha  09:43 09:0909:44 09:101m2167.24135mERPin - 813210, Bihar
21/==/GGAGhogha  09:52 09:1909:53 09:201m1173.34141mERDist :- Bhagalpur, Bihar
22/==/EKCEkchari  10:00 09:2810:01 09:291m1178.84235mERDist :- Bhagalpur, Bihar
23/==/CLGKahalgaon  10:07 09:3510:08 09:361m1183.14444mERPin - 813204, Bihar
24/==/BKSLBikramshila  10:19 09:4710:20 09:481m0191.12657mER813222, Bihar
25/==/SVRPShivanarayanpur  10:28 09:5610:29 09:571m1194.52547mERDist :- Bhagalpur, Bihar
26/==/LKBLakshmipur Bhorang  10:35 10:0410:36 10:051m2197.45240mERPin - 813222, Bihar
27/==/PPTPirpainti  10:43 10:1210:44 10:131m11103.443 ERPin - 813209, Bihar
28/==/AMPLAmmapali  10:50 10:1910:51 10:201m01107.75040mERDist :- Bhagalpur, Bihar
29/==/MZCMirza Cheuki  10:56 10:2510:57 10:261m31111.94539mERPin - 813208, Jharkhand
30/==/KRMAKaramtola  11:05 10:3411:06 10:351m21117.91835mERPincode - 816109, Jharkhand
31/==/SBGSahibganj•  11:35 11:0511127.0-40mERDist - Sahibganj, Jharkhand
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom
Go to Mobile site
Important Note: This website NEVER solicits for Money or Donations. Please beware of anyone requesting/demanding money on behalf of IRI. Thanks.
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.
India Rail Info Privacy Policy