Timeline
 Travel Tip
 Trip
 Race
 Social
 Greeting
 Poll
 Img
 PNR
 Pic
 Blog
 News
 Conf TL
 RF Club
 Convention
 Monitor
 Admin
 Followed
 Rating
 HJ
 Vote
 Pred
 @
 FM Alert
 FM Approval
 Pvt
Search Trains
 ↓ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3EEA
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
4-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Full Site Search  
 
Sat Sep 22 07:49:03 IST
Home
Trains
ΣChains
Atlas
PNR
Forum
Gallery
News
FAQ
Trips
Login
Feedback
PostPost Trn TipUpload Train PicAdvanced Search

53177/Sealdah-Lalgola Fast Passenger (UnReserved)
শিয়ালদহ-লালগোলা ফাস্ট প্যাসেঞ্জার     सियालदह-लालगोला फास्ट पैसेंजर

Time-Table CHANGES effective Aug 15, 2018
Comparison of Old and New Time-Tables

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
Arrival Time Changed. Speeded up by: 5m.


OLD TIME-TABLE

Travel Time: 5h 20m    27 halts    Distance: 228 km    Avg Speed: 43 km/hr
Type: Passenger
Zone: ER/Eastern
Departs @ 16:40
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Sealdah/SDAH 
Arrives @ 22:00
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Lalgola/LGL 

Old TT effective UNTIL Aug 15, 2018.

27 halts. 59 intermediate Stations between Sealdah and Lalgola

#TrkCodeStation NameArrivesDepartsHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
1|--|SDAHSealdah»  16:40--10.0439mERKolkata 700014, West Bengal
2|--|NHNaihati Junction  17:33 17:3217:34 17:331m--137.86316mERDist - North 24 Parganas, West Bengal
3|--|KPAKanchrapara  17:4117:421m--145.23316mERDist - North 24 Parganas, West Bengal
4|--|KYIKalyani  17:47 17:4817:48 17:491m--148.05213mERDist - Nadia, West Bengal
5|--|CDHChakdaha  18:0418:051m--161.94913mERDist - Nadia, West Bengal
6|--|RHARanaghat Junction  18:19 18:1718:21 18:192m--173.45013mERDist - Nadia, West Bengal
7|--|KLNPKalinarayanpur Junction  18:26 18:2718:27 18:281m--177.74814mERDist - Nadia, West Bengal
8|--|BIJBirnagar  18:32 18:3318:33 18:341m--181.63316mERDist - Nadia, West Bengal
9|--|THPTaherpur  18:38 18:3918:39 18:401m--184.45315mERDist - Nadia, West Bengal
10|--|BDZBadkulla  18:45 18:4618:46 18:471m--189.74016mERDist - Nadia, West Bengal
11|--|KNJKrishnanagar City Junction  19:01 19:0019:02 19:011m--199.77617mERDist - Nadia, West Bengal
12|--|DHUDhubulia  19:12 19:1319:13 19:141m--1112.35218mERDist - Nadia, West Bengal
13|--|MGMMuragacha  19:19 19:2019:20 19:211m--1117.46915mERDist - Nadia, West Bengal
14|--|BTYBethuadahari  19:29 19:3019:30 19:311m--1127.86418mERDist - Nadia, West Bengal
15|--|DEBDebagram  19:41 19:4219:42 19:431m--1139.64918mERDist - Nadia, West Bengal
16|--|PCXPagla Chandi  19:48 19:4919:49 19:501m--1144.55718mERDist - Nadia, West Bengal
17|--|PLYPlassey  19:55 19:5619:56 19:571m--1150.26719mERDist - Nadia, West Bengal
18|--|REJRejinagar  20:04 20:0520:05 20:061m--1159.25417mERDist - Murshidabad, West Bengal
19|--|BEBBeldanga  20:1520:161m--1168.27220mERDist - Murshidabad, West Bengal
20|--|BFTBhabta  20:21 20:2220:22 20:231m--1174.24221mERDist - Murshidabad, West Bengal
21|--|SGVSargachhi  20:27 20:2820:28 20:291m--1177.73623mERDist - Murshidabad, West Bengal
22|--|BPCBerhampore Court  20:42 20:4020:44 20:422m--1186.25722mERDist - Murshidabad, West Bengal
23|--|CSZCossimbazar  20:48 20:4920:49 20:501m--1190.15323mERDist - Murshidabad, West Bengal
24|--|MBBMurshidabad  20:5720:581m--1197.26624mERDist - Murshidabad, West Bengal
25|--|JJGJiaGanj  21:05 21:0621:06 21:071m--1204.86923mERDist - Murshidabad, West Bengal
26|--|BQGBhagwangola  21:16 21:1721:17 21:181m--1216.34723mERDist - Murshidabad, West Bengal
27|--|PRTLPirtala  21:22 21:2321:23 21:241m--1220.25024mERDist - Murshidabad, West Bengal
28|--|KRPKrishnapur  21:3021:311m--1226.0426mERDist - Murshidabad, West Bengal
29|--|LGLLalgola•  22:00 21:55--1227.8- ERDist - Murshidabad, West Bengal


NEW TIME-TABLE

This is the Shortest Route between Sealdah and Lalgola.
Travel Time: 5h 15m    27 halts    Distance: 228 km    Avg Speed: 43 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 95 km/hr
Type: Passenger
Rake Zone: ER/Eastern
Departs @ 16:40
(Avg 1m late)
Platform# 6
SMTWTFS
SDAH/Sealdah 
Arrives @ 21:55
(Avg 6m early)
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
LGL/Lalgola 

NEW TT effective Aug 15, 2018.

27 halts. 59 intermediate Stations between Sealdah and Lalgola

#TrkCodeStation NameArrivesDepartsHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
1/==/SDAHSealdah»  16:40610.0449mERKolkata 700014, West Bengal
2/==/NHNaihati Junction  17:33 17:3217:34 17:331m5137.85516mERDist - North 24 Parganas, West Bengal
3/==/KPAKanchrapara  17:4117:421m1145.22816mERDist - North 24 Parganas, West Bengal
4/==/KYIKalyani  17:47 17:4817:48 17:491m1148.05613mERDist - Nadia, West Bengal
5/==/CDHChakdaha  18:0418:051m1161.95813mERDist - Nadia, West Bengal
6/==/RHARanaghat Junction  18:19 18:1718:21 18:192m1173.43113mERDist - Nadia, West Bengal
7%==%KLNPKalinarayanpur Junction  18:26 18:2718:27 18:281m2177.74814mERDist - Nadia, West Bengal
8/==/BIJBirnagar  18:32 18:3318:33 18:341m0181.63316mERDist - Nadia, West Bengal
9/==/THPTaherpur  18:38 18:3918:39 18:401m0184.45315mERDist - Nadia, West Bengal
10/==/BDZBadkulla  18:45 18:4618:46 18:471m0189.74616mERDist - Nadia, West Bengal
11/==/KNJKrishnanagar City Junction  19:01 19:0019:02 19:011m2199.76317mERDist - Nadia, West Bengal
12/==/DHUDhubulia  19:12 19:1319:13 19:141m11112.35218mERDist - Nadia, West Bengal
13/==/MGMMuragacha  19:19 19:2019:20 19:211m01117.46915mERDist - Nadia, West Bengal
14/==/BTYBethuadahari  19:29 19:3019:30 19:311m11127.86418mERDist - Nadia, West Bengal
15/==/DEBDebagram  19:41 19:4219:42 19:431m21139.64918mERDist - Nadia, West Bengal
16/==/PCXPagla Chandi  19:48 19:4919:49 19:501m11144.55718mERDist - Nadia, West Bengal
17/==/PLYPlassey  19:55 19:5619:56 19:571m01150.26719mERDist - Nadia, West Bengal
18/==/REJRejinagar  20:04 20:0520:05 20:061m01159.26017mERDist - Murshidabad, West Bengal
19/==/BEBBeldanga  20:1520:161m01168.26020mERDist - Murshidabad, West Bengal
20/==/BFTBhabta  20:21 20:2220:22 20:231m11174.24221mERDist - Murshidabad, West Bengal
21/==/SGVSargachhi  20:27 20:2820:28 20:291m21177.74623mERDist - Murshidabad, West Bengal
22/==/BPCBerhampore Court  20:42 20:4020:44 20:422m11186.23322mERDist - Murshidabad, West Bengal
23/==/CSZCossimbazar  20:48 20:4920:49 20:501m01190.16123mERDist - Murshidabad, West Bengal
24/==/MBBMurshidabad  20:5720:581m01197.25724mERDist - Murshidabad, West Bengal
25/==/JJGJiaGanj  21:05 21:0621:06 21:071m01204.86923mERDist - Murshidabad, West Bengal
26/==/BQGBhagwangola  21:16 21:1721:17 21:181m01216.34723mERDist - Murshidabad, West Bengal
27/==/PRTLPirtala  21:22 21:2321:23 21:241m01220.25824mERDist - Murshidabad, West Bengal
28/==/KRPKrishnapur  21:3021:311m01226.0426mERDist - Murshidabad, West Bengal
29#--#LGLLalgola•  22:00 21:5511227.8- ERDist - Murshidabad, West Bengal
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom
Go to Mobile site
Important Note: This website NEVER solicits for Money or Donations. Please beware of anyone requesting/demanding money on behalf of IRI. Thanks.
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.
India Rail Info Privacy Policy