Spotting
 Timeline
 Travel Tip
 Trip
 Race
 Social
 Greeting
 Poll
 Img
 PNR
 Pic
 Blog
 News
 Conf TL
 RF Club
 Convention
 Monitor
 Admin
 Followed
 Rating
 Correct
 Wrong
 Stamp
 HJ
 Vote
 Pred
 @
 FM Alert
 FM Approval
 Pvt
Search Trains
 ↓ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3EEA
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
4-month Availability Calendar
  Go  

Bihar Sampark Kranti - ECR Don ka ticket Confirm hona mushkil hi nahi, namumkin hai. - Somanko

Full Site Search
  Full Site Search  
 
Wed Jan 29 11:27:51 IST
Home
Trains
ΣChains
Atlas
PNR
Forum
Stream
Gallery
News
FAQ
Trips/Spottings
Login
Feedback
Post BlogPost Trn TipUpload Train PicAdvanced Search

15273/Satyagraha Express
ستیہ گرہ ایکسپریس     सत्याग्रह एक्सप्रेस

Time-Table CHANGES effective Aug 15, 2018
Comparison of Old and New Time-Tables

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
Departure Time Changed. Arrival Time Changed. Slowed down by: 5m.


OLD TIME-TABLE

Travel Time: 10h 10m    14 halts    Distance: 405 km    Avg Speed: 40 km/hr
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: ECR/East Central
Departs @ 22:55
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Sitapur Cantt./SCC 
Arrives @ 09:05 +1 night
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Anand Vihar Terminal/ANVT 

Old TT effective UNTIL Jun 30, 2019.

14 halts. 69 intermediate Stations between Sitapur Cantt. and Anand Vihar Terminal

#TrkCodeStation NameArrivesDepartsHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
1|--|RXLRaxaul Junction  08:50 08:30--1-549.510687mECREast Champaran, Bihar
2|--|RGHRamgarhwa  08:58 08:4009:01 08:423 2m--1-535.34875mECR845433, Bihar
3|--|SGLSagauli Junction  09:20 09:0909:25 09:115 2m--1-520.377 ECREast Champaran, Bihar
4|--|MJLMajhowlia  09:35 09:2009:37 09:222m--1-507.454 ECR845454, Bihar
5|--|BTHBettiah  09:48 09:3009:53 09:335 3m--1-497.678 ECR845438, Bihar
6|--|CAIChanpatia  10:06 09:4810:08 09:502m--1-480.763 ECRSikta-Mainatad Rd, Bihar
7|--|NKENarkatiaganj Junction  10:27 10:1610:32 10:215m--1-460.867 ECRWest Champaran, Bihar
8|--|HIRHarinagar  10:46 10:3610:48 10:382m--1-445.351 ECRRamnagar, Bihar
9|--|BRUBhairoganj  10:58 11:0311:00 11:052m--1-436.834 ECR845106, Bihar
10|--|BUGBagaha  11:3011:35 11:335 3m--1-419.616 ECR845101, Bihar
11|--|PNYAPaniahwa12:5612:582m--1-397.445 NERUttar Pradesh 274801, Uttar Pradesh
12|--|KZAKhadda  13:07 13:0813:09 13:102m--1-390.665 NERKhadda Katai Bharpurva Bandh, Uttar Pradesh
13|--|SBZSiswa Bazar  13:22 13:2413:25 13:263 2m--1-376.563 NERDistt:- Gorakhpur, Uttar Pradesh
14|--|GHGhughuli  13:36 13:3713:393 2m--1-364.850 NERDistt;- Gorakhpur, Uttar Pradesh
15|--|CPJKaptanganj Junction  13:5714:025m--1-349.951 NERDistt; Kushinagar, Uttar Pradesh
16|--|PPCPipraich  14:2514:272m--1-330.22486mNERDistt:- Gorakhpur, Uttar Pradesh
17|--|GKPGorakhpur Junction15:15 15:2515:30 15:4015m--1-311.25184mNERGorakhpur 273012, Uttar Pradesh
18|--|KLDKhalilabad  16:10 16:1816:12 16:202m--1-277.37184mNERKhalilabad- 272175, Uttar Pradesh
19|--|BSTBasti  16:37 16:4716:40 16:503m--1-247.77491mNERBasti 272001, Uttar Pradesh
20|--|BVBabhnan  17:05 17:1317:07 17:152m--1-217.15396mNERDistrict- Basti, Uttar Pradesh
21|--|MSWMaskanwa  17:25 17:3317:27 17:352m--1-201.332103mNERChhapaiya Rd, Uttar Pradesh
22|--|MURMankapur Junction  17:53 17:5017:55 17:522m--1-187.242104mNERDistrict Gonda, Uttar Pradesh
23|--|GDGonda Junction  18:3518:4510m--1-159.369 NERGonda 271002, Uttar Pradesh
24|--|CLJColonelGanj  19:10 19:0819:12 19:102m--1-130.560108mNERGonda, Uttar Pradesh
25|--|JLDJarwal Road  19:29 19:2619:31 19:282m--1-113.433112mNERBehraich, Uttar Pradesh
26|--|BUWBurhwal Junction  20:0020:055m--1-97.339 NERBarabanki, Uttar Pradesh
27|--|TSFTahsil Fatehpur  20:38 20:3420:40 20:362m--1-76.050 NERFatehpur, Uttar Pradesh
28|--|MMBMahmudabad Avadh  20:59 20:5821:001 2m--1-60.051129mNERMahmudabad, Uttar Pradesh
29|--|BVNBiswan  21:30 21:5521:32 21:572m--1-34.528 NERBiswan, Uttar Pradesh
30|--|SCCSitapur Cantt.»  22:4522:5510m--10.011 NERSitapur, Uttar Pradesh
31|--|SPCSitapur City Junction  23:2023:255m--14.456 NRSitapur, Uttar Pradesh
32|--|ROZARoza Junction  00:50 00:5800:55 01:005 2m--283.425 NRPin Code:-242001, Uttar Pradesh
33|--|SPNShahjahanpur  01:13 01:1101:15 01:132m--290.964 NRShahjahanpur Pin Code:242001, Uttar Pradesh
34|--|BLPUBilpur  01:4801:502m--2125.961163mNRFatehganj, Uttar Pradesh
35|--|BEBareilly Junction  02:25 02:2302:30 02:285m--2161.673 NRPIN 243003, Uttar Pradesh
36|--|RMURampur Junction  03:22 03:1903:24 03:212m--2224.740191mNRRampur, Uttar Pradesh
37|--|MBMoradabad Junction  04:05 04:0704:13 04:158m--2251.956 NR244001, Uttar Pradesh
38|--|AMROAmroha  04:46 04:4304:48 04:452m--2282.469216mNRAmroha, Uttar Pradesh
39|--|GJLGajraula Junction  05:0805:102m--2305.369 NRGujraula, Uttar Pradesh
40|--|GMSGarhmuktesar  05:28 05:3005:30 05:322m--2326.019220mNRGarhmukteshwar, Uttar Pradesh
41|--|HPUHapur Junction  07:0507:15 07:0710 2m--2355.952 NRHapur Jn., Uttar Pradesh
42|--|PKWPilkhua  07:28 07:2107:30 07:232m--2367.230 NRPilkhuwa (Uttar Pradesh), Uttar Pradesh
43|--|GZBGhaziabad Junction  08:22 08:1608:24 08:182m--2392.745 NR201009, Uttar Pradesh
44|--|SBBSahibabad Junction  08:33 08:3008:35 08:322m--2399.512 NR201005, Uttar Pradesh
45|--|ANVTAnand Vihar Terminal•  09:05 09:00--2405.3- NRGhazipur Road pincode 110092, Delhi NCT


NEW TIME-TABLE

This is the Shortest Route between Sitapur Cantt and Anand Vihar Terminal.
Travel Time: 10h 15m    44 halts    Distance: 405 km    Avg Speed: 40 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 110 km/hr
Type: Mail/Express
Rake Zone: ECR/East Central
Departs @ 22:45
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
SCC/Sitapur Cantt 
Arrives @ 09:00 +1 night
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
ANVT/Anand Vihar Terminal 

NEW TT effective Jun 30, 2019.

43 halts. 152 intermediate Stations between Raxaul Junction and Anand Vihar Terminal

#TrkCodeStation NameArrivesDepartsHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
1/--/RXLRaxaul Junction»  08:50 08:30110.08587mECREast Champaran, Bihar
2/--/RGHRamgarhwa  08:58 08:4009:01 08:423 2m1114.23375mECR845433, Bihar
3/--/SGLSagauli Junction  09:20 09:0909:25 09:115 2m1129.285 ECREast Champaran, Bihar
4%==%MJLMajhowlia  09:35 09:2009:37 09:222m1142.074 ECR845454, Bihar
5%==%BTHBettiah  09:48 09:3009:53 09:335 3m1151.968 ECR845438, Bihar
6%==%CAIChanpatia  10:06 09:4810:08 09:502m0168.846 ECRSikta-Mainatad Rd, Bihar
7%==%NKENarkatiaganj Junction  10:27 10:1610:32 10:215m4188.762 ECRWest Champaran, Bihar
8%==%HIRHarinagar  10:46 10:3610:48 10:382m11104.220 ECRRamnagar, Bihar
9%==%BRUBhairoganj  10:58 11:0311:00 11:052m01112.741 ECR845106, Bihar
10%==%BUGBagaha  11:3011:35 11:335 3m01129.916 ECR845101, Bihar
11/--/PNYAPaniahwa12:5612:582m--1152.041 NERUttar Pradesh 274801, Uttar Pradesh
12/--/KZAKhadda  13:07 13:0813:09 13:102m01158.861 NERKhadda Katai Bharpurva Bandh, Uttar Pradesh
13/--/SBZSiswa Bazar  13:22 13:2413:25 13:263 2m11173.063 NERDistt:- Gorakhpur, Uttar Pradesh
14/--/GHGhughuli  13:36 13:3713:393 2m01184.650 NERDistt;- Gorakhpur, Uttar Pradesh
15/--/CPJKaptanganj Junction  13:5714:025m11199.651 NERDistt; Kushinagar, Uttar Pradesh