Spotting
 Timeline
 Travel Tip
 Trip
 Race
 Social
 Greeting
 Poll
 Img
 PNR
 Pic
 Blog
 News
 Conf TL
 RF Club
 Convention
 Monitor
 Topic
 Bookmarks
 Rating
 Correct
 Wrong
 Stamp
 PNR Ref
 PNR Req
 Blank PNRs
 HJ
 Vote
 Pred
 @
 FM Alert
 FM Approval
 Pvt
Search Trains
 ↓ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3EEA
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
4-month Availability Calendar
  Go  

Eat-Sleep-Railfanning 🔄 Repeat - Shankar Mehani

Full Site Search
  Full Site Search  
 
Wed Apr 21 00:57:28 IST
Home
Trains
ΣChains
Atlas
PNR
Forum
Quiz Feed
Topics
Gallery
News
FAQ
Trips/Spottings
Login
Post PNRAdvanced Search

38641/Howrah Kharagpur EMU
     HWH KGP EMU

Time-Table CHANGES effective Aug 15, 2018
Comparison of Old and New Time-Tables

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
Source & Destination Stations Changed.


OLD TIME-TABLE

Travel Time: 2h 48m    30 halts    Distance: 115 km    Avg Speed: 41 km/hr
Type: EMU - Kolkata
Zone: SER/South Eastern
Departs @ 21:42
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Howrah Junction/HWH 
Arrives @ 00:30 +1 night
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Kharagpur Junction/KGP 

Old TT effective UNTIL Jun 30, 2019.

30 halts. 36 intermediate Stations between Howrah Junction and Kharagpur Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameArrivesDepartsHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
1|--|HWHHowrah Junction»  21:42--10.02310mERDist - Howrah, West Bengal
2|--|TPKRTikiapara  21:4921:501m--12.7339mSERDist - Howrah, West Bengal
3|--|DSNRDasnagar  21:5321:541m--14.4467mSERDist - Howrah, West Bengal
4|--|RMJRamrajatala  21:5621:571m--15.9297mSERDist - Howrah, West Bengal
5|--|SRCSantragachi Junction  22:0022:011m--17.3626mSERDist - Howrah, West Bengal
6|--|MRGMMaurigram  22:0422:051m--110.5347mSERDist - Howrah, West Bengal
7|--|ADLAndul  22:0822:091m--112.2547mSERDist - Howrah, West Bengal
8|--|SELSankrail  22:1322:141m--115.8578mSERDist - Howrah, West Bengal
9|--|ABBAbada  22:1622:171m--117.6757mSERDist - Howrah, West Bengal
10|--|NALRNalpur  22:1922:201m--120.1776mSERDist - Howrah, West Bengal
11|--|BVABauria  22:2322:241m--124.0466mSERDist - Howrah, West Bengal
12|--|CGAChengel  22:2822:291m--127.0808mSERDist - Howrah, West Bengal
13|--|FLRFuleswar  22:3122:321m--129.7346mSERDist - Howrah, West Bengal
14|--|ULBUluberia  22:3622:371m--132.0629mSERDist - Howrah, West Bengal
15|--|BSBPBir Shibpur  22:4122:421m--136.170 SERDist - Howrah, West Bengal
16|--|KGYKulgachia  22:4522:461m--139.665 SERDist - Howrah, West Bengal
17|--|BZNBagnan  22:5122:521m--145.055 SERDist - Howrah, West Bengal
18|--|GGTAGhoraghata  22:5522:561m--147.7928mSERDist - Howrah, West Bengal
19|--|DTEDeulti  22:5822:591m--150.86410mSERDist - Howrah, West Bengal
20|--|KIGKolaghat  23:0323:041m--155.06410mSERDist - Purba Medinipur, West Bengal
21|--|MCAMecheda  23:0723:081m--158.28710mSERDist - Purba Medinipur, West Bengal
22|--|NDGJNandaigajan P.H.  23:1023:111m--161.1476mSERDist - Purba Medinipur, West Bengal
23|--|BOPBhogpur  23:1423:151m--163.5567mSERDist - Purba Medinipur, West Bengal
24|--|NPMRNarayan Pakuria Murail  23:1923:201m--167.2505mSERPincode - 721171, West Bengal
25|--|PKUPanskura Junction  23:2423:251m--170.552 SERDist - Purba Medinipur, West Bengal
26|--|KHAIKhirai  23:3123:321m--175.78812mSERDist - Purba Medinipur, West Bengal
27|--|HAURHaur  23:3523:361m--180.16613mSERDist - Purba Medinipur, West Bengal
28|--|RDURadhamohanpur  23:4023:411m--184.56315mSERDist - Paschim Medinipur, West Bengal
29|--|BCKBalichak  23:4723:481m--190.88120mSERDist - Paschim Medinipur, West Bengal
30|--|SMCKShyam Chak  23:5223:531m--196.25425mSERDist - Paschim Medinipur, West Bengal
31|--|JPRJakpur  00:0600:071m--2107.91827mSERDist - Paschim Medinipur, West Bengal
32|--|KGPKharagpur Junction•  00:30--2115.0- SERDist - Paschim Medinipur, West Bengal


NEW TIME-TABLE

This is the Shortest Route between Dehri On Sone and Kechki.
Travel Time: 4h 12m    21 halts    Distance: 147 km    Avg Speed: 35 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Type: COV-UnReserved
Rake Zone: ECR/East Central
Departs @ 07:10
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
DOS/Dehri On Sone 
Arrives @ 11:22
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
KCKI/Kechki 

NEW TT effective Jun 30, 2019.

43 halts. 46 intermediate Stations between Dehri On Sone and Barkakana Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameArrivesDepartsHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
1/==/DOSDehri On Sone» new halt!!  07:10--10.031 ECRPhone - (06184-253154), Bihar
2/==/SEBSon Nagar Junction new halt!!  07:2107:232m015.740 ECRPin - 824112, Bihar
3/==/BCJBagahabishunpur new halt!!  07:3507:372m0113.654 ECRPin - 824112, Bihar
4/==/ANHAnkorha new halt!!  07:4607:482m0121.735 ECRPin - 824101, Bihar
5/==/BSYABarkisalaiya new halt!!  07:5808:002m0127.649 ECRPin - 824101, Bihar
6/==/NBGNabinagar Road new halt!!  08:1008:122m0135.856 ECR824303, Bihar
7/==/KYFKajrat Nawadih new halt!!  08:2108:232m0144.256 ECRTiwari Vigha Rd, Jharkhand
8/==/JPLJapla new halt!!  08:3108:332m0151.753149mECRDistt. Palamau 822116, Jharkhand
9/==/HDNHaidar Nagar new halt!!  08:4108:432m0158.734 ECRPalamu, Jharkhand
10/==/KVQKosiara new halt!!  08:5208:542m0163.945 ECR822115, Jharkhand
11/==/MDJMohammad Ganj new halt!!  09:0309:052m0170.749 ECRJharkhand, Jharkhand
12/==/SZFSatbahini new halt!!  09:1309:152m0177.239 ECRDist Palamu 822120, Jharkhand
13/==/URDUntari Road new halt!!  09:2309:252m0182.428 ECRPalamu, Jharkhand
14/==/KRTAKarkatta new halt!!  09:3709:392m0188.032176mECRPin - 822124, Jharkhand
15/==/SQSSigsigi new halt!!  09:4809:502m0192.840 ECR822124, Jharkhand
16/==/GHDGarhwa Road Junction new halt!!  09:5910:045m0198.744 ECRPalamu Pn. no - 06584-262777, Jharkhand
17/==/TRZTolra new halt!!  10:1210:131m01104.640192mECRPalamu, Jharkhand
18/==/LBTLalgarh Bihar Halt new halt!!  10:2110:221m01109.929201mECRLalgarh, Jharkhand
19/==/RHRRajhura new halt!!  10:3110:321m01114.356201mECRDist. Palamu, Jharkhand
20/==/KFTKajri new halt!!  10:4410:451m01125.739214mECRBairia, Jharkhand
21/==/DTODaltonGanj new halt!!  10:5510:572m01132.137234mECR230812, Jharkhand
22/==/CNFChianki new halt!!  11:0911:145m01139.654245mECRPin - 822102, Jharkhand
23/==/KCKIKechki new halt!!  11:2211:231m01146.840249mECRKechki, Jharkhand
24/==/MAZMangra new halt!!  11:3311:341m01153.436271mECRMangra, Jharkhand
25/==/BRWDBarwadih Junction new halt!!  11:4411:462m01159.363296mECR822111, Jharkhand
26/==/CPDRChhipadohar new halt!!  11:5411:551m01167.832338mECRDist Latehar 829204, Jharkhand
27/==/HHGHehegara Halt new halt!!  12:1112:121m01176.453332mECR829204, Jharkhand
28/==/KMNDKumendi new halt!!  12:2312:241m01186.151352mECRPin - 829204, Jharkhand
29/==/BFQBendi new halt!!  12:3312:341m01193.733367mECRPin - 829207, Jharkhand
30/==/LTHRLatehar new halt!!  12:4512:461m01199.78381mECR829207, Jharkhand
31/==/DEMUDemu new halt!!  13:3513:361m01205.957416mECRPin - 829207, Jharkhand
32/==/RCGTRichughuta new halt!!  13:4513:472m01214.483449mECRPin - 829207, Jharkhand
33/==/CTQChetar new halt!!  13:5313:552m01222.782479mECRPin - 829203, Jharkhand
34/==/TORITori Junction new halt!!  14:0214:042m01232.364517mECRPincode :- 829203, Jharkhand
35/==/MMLNMahuamilan new halt!!  14:1014:122m01238.6119 ECRPin - 829210, Jharkhand
36/==/NVANindra new halt!!  14:1914:201m01252.613474mECR829210, Jharkhand
37/==/MGMEMcCluskieGanj new halt!!  14:2814:302m01254.254476mECRPin - 829208, Jharkhand
38/==/KLREKhalari new halt!!  14:3714:392m01260.546460mECRPin - 829205, Jharkhand
39/==/RAYRay new halt!!  14:4814:535m01267.475441mECRray, Jharkhand
40/==/KOLEKole new halt!!  14:5915:001m01274.945420mECRPin - 829209, Jharkhand
41/==/HNDRHendegir new halt!!  15:0815:102m01280.974397mECR825311, Jharkhand
42/==/TKSTokisud new halt!!  15:1715:192m01289.562374mECRPin - 829118, Jharkhand
43/==/PTRUPatratu new halt!!  15:2615:282m01296.762372mECRPin - 829118, Jharkhand
44/==/BHKDBhurkunda new halt!!  15:3615:382m01304.914363mECR829105, Jharkhand
45/--/BRKABarkakana Junction• new halt!!  16:2001315.0- ECRPH - 0653-255225, Jharkhand
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom
Go to Mobile site
Important Note: This website NEVER solicits for Money or Donations. Please beware of anyone requesting/demanding money on behalf of IRI. Thanks.
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.
India Rail Info Privacy Policy