Timeline
 Travel Tip
 Trip
 Race
 Social
 Greeting
 Poll
 Img
 PNR
 Pic
 Blog
 News
 Conf TL
 RF Club
 Convention
 Monitor
 Admin
 Followed
 Rating
 HJ
 Vote
 Pred
 @
 FM Alert
 FM Approval
 Pvt
Search Trains
 ↓ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3EEA
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
4-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Full Site Search  
 
Sat Sep 22 07:02:05 IST
Home
Trains
ΣChains
Atlas
PNR
Forum
Gallery
News
FAQ
Trips
Login
Feedback
PostPost Trn TipUpload Train PicAdvanced Search

63137⇒31771/Ranaghat - Lalgola EMU Passenger
রানাঘাট - লালগোলা ইএমইউ প্যাসেঞ্জার     रानाघाट - लालगोला ईएमयू पैसेंजर

Time-Table CHANGES effective Aug 15, 2018
Comparison of Old and New Time-Tables

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
No Speed Change.


OLD TIME-TABLE

Travel Time: 3h 15m    26 halts    Distance: 154 km    Avg Speed: 47 km/hr
Type: EMU - Kolkata
Zone: ER/Eastern
Departs @ 17:05
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Ranaghat Junction/RHA 
Arrives @ 20:20
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Lalgola/LGL 

Old TT effective UNTIL Aug 15, 2018.

26 halts. 30 intermediate Stations between Ranaghat Junction and Lalgola

#TrkCodeStation NameArrivesDepartsHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
1|--|RHARanaghat Junction»  17:05--10.06313mERDist - Nadia, West Bengal
2|--|KLNPKalinarayanpur Junction  17:0917:101m--14.27914mERDist - Nadia, West Bengal
3|--|BIJBirnagar  17:1317:141m--18.28216mERDist - Nadia, West Bengal
4|--|THPTaherpur  17:1617:171m--110.97915mERDist - Nadia, West Bengal
5|--|BDZBadkulla  17:2117:221m--116.23816mERDist - Nadia, West Bengal
6|--|KNJKrishnanagar City Junction  17:38 17:3617:40 17:382m--126.28317mERDist - Nadia, West Bengal
7|--|BPDBahadurpur  17:45 17:4617:46 17:471m--133.16819mERDist - Nadia, West Bengal
8|--|DHUDhubulia  17:51 17:5217:52 17:531m--138.86218mERDist - Nadia, West Bengal
9|--|MGMMuragacha  17:57 17:5817:58 17:591m--144.07715mERDist - Nadia, West Bengal
10|--|BTYBethuadahari  18:06 18:0718:07 18:081m--154.36318mERDist - Nadia, West Bengal
11|--|SVHSonadanga  18:11 18:1218:12 18:131m--158.56517mERDist - Nadia, West Bengal
12|--|DEBDebagram  18:19 18:2018:20 18:211m--166.15918mERDist - Nadia, West Bengal
13|--|PCXPagla Chandi  18:25 18:2618:26 18:271m--171.06918mERDist - Nadia, West Bengal
14|--|PLYPlassey  18:31 18:3218:32 18:331m--176.76219mERDist - Nadia, West Bengal
15|--|SRJNSirajnagar Halt  18:37 18:3818:38 18:391m--181.95719mERDist - Murshidabad, West Bengal
16|--|REJRejinagar  18:42 18:4318:43 18:441m--185.76817mERDist - Murshidabad, West Bengal
17|--|BEBBeldanga  18:51 18:5218:52 18:531m--194.87220mERDist - Murshidabad, West Bengal
18|--|BFTBhabta  18:57 18:5818:58 18:591m--1100.85221mERDist - Murshidabad, West Bengal
19|--|SGVSargachhi  19:02 19:0319:03 19:041m--1104.35323mERDist - Murshidabad, West Bengal
20|--|NBPHNew Balarampur Halt  19:07 19:0819:08 19:091m--1107.82722mERDist - Murshidabad, West Bengal
21|--|BPCBerhampore Court  19:1919:201m--1112.84622mERDist - Murshidabad, West Bengal
22|--|CSZCossimbazar  19:25 19:2619:26 19:271m--1116.67123mERDist - Murshidabad, West Bengal
23|--|MBBMurshidabad  19:32 19:3319:33 19:341m--1123.76624mERDist - Murshidabad, West Bengal
24|--|JJGJiaGanj  19:40 19:4119:41 19:421m--1131.47723mERDist - Murshidabad, West Bengal
25|--|BQGBhagwangola  19:5019:511m--1142.95923mERDist - Murshidabad, West Bengal
26|--|PRTLPirtala  19:55 19:5619:56 19:571m--1146.87024mERDist - Murshidabad, West Bengal
27|--|KRPKrishnapur  20:01 20:0220:03 20:042m--1152.6626mERDist - Murshidabad, West Bengal
28|--|LGLLalgola•  20:20--1154.3- ERDist - Murshidabad, West Bengal


NEW TIME-TABLE

This is the Shortest Route between Ranaghat Junction and Lalgola.
Travel Time: 3h 15m    26 halts    Distance: 154 km    Avg Speed: 47 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Type: EMU - Kolkata
Rake Zone: ER/Eastern
Departs @ 17:05
(Avg 1m late)
Platform# 3
SMTWTFS
RHA/Ranaghat Junction 
Arrives @ 20:20
(Avg 2m early)
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
LGL/Lalgola 

NEW TT effective Aug 15, 2018.

26 halts. 29 intermediate Stations between Ranaghat Junction and Lalgola

#TrkCodeStation NameArrivesDepartsHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
1%==%RHARanaghat Junction»  17:05310.06313mERDist - Nadia, West Bengal
2%==%KLNPKalinarayanpur Junction  17:0917:101m114.27914mERDist - Nadia, West Bengal
3/==/BIJBirnagar  17:1317:141m018.28216mERDist - Nadia, West Bengal
4/==/THPTaherpur  17:1617:171m0110.97915mERDist - Nadia, West Bengal
5/==/BDZBadkulla  17:2117:221m0116.24316mERDist - Nadia, West Bengal
6/==/KNJKrishnanagar City Junction  17:38 17:3617:40 17:382m0126.25217mERDist - Nadia, West Bengal
7/==/BPDBahadurpur  17:45 17:4617:46 17:471m1133.16819mERDist - Nadia, West Bengal
8/==/DHUDhubulia  17:51 17:5217:52 17:531m0138.86218mERDist - Nadia, West Bengal
9/==/MGMMuragacha  17:57 17:5817:58 17:591m0144.07715mERDist - Nadia, West Bengal
10/==/BTYBethuadahari  18:06 18:0718:07 18:081m0154.36318mERDist - Nadia, West Bengal
11/==/SVHSonadanga  18:11 18:1218:12 18:131m1158.56517mERDist - Nadia, West Bengal
12/==/DEBDebagram  18:19 18:2018:20 18:211m0166.15918mERDist - Nadia, West Bengal
13/==/PCXPagla Chandi  18:25 18:2618:26 18:271m1171.06918mERDist - Nadia, West Bengal
14/==/PLYPlassey  18:31 18:3218:32 18:331m0176.76219mERDist - Nadia, West Bengal
15/==/SRJNSirajnagar Halt  18:37 18:3818:38 18:391m1181.95719mERDist - Murshidabad, West Bengal
16/==/REJRejinagar  18:42 18:4318:43 18:441m0185.76817mERDist - Murshidabad, West Bengal
17/==/BEBBeldanga  18:51 18:5218:52 18:531m0194.87220mERDist - Murshidabad, West Bengal
18/==/BFTBhabta  18:57 18:5818:58 18:591m11100.85221mERDist - Murshidabad, West Bengal
19/==/SGVSargachhi  19:02 19:0319:03 19:041m01104.35323mERDist - Murshidabad, West Bengal
20/==/NBPHNew Balarampur Halt  19:07 19:0819:08 19:091m11107.83022mERDist - Murshidabad, West Bengal
21/==/BPCBerhampore Court  19:1919:201m01112.83822mERDist - Murshidabad, West Bengal
22/==/CSZCossimbazar  19:25 19:2619:26 19:271m01116.67123mERDist - Murshidabad, West Bengal
23/==/MBBMurshidabad  19:32 19:3319:33 19:341m01123.76624mERDist - Murshidabad, West Bengal
24/==/JJGJiaGanj  19:40 19:4119:41 19:421m01131.48623mERDist - Murshidabad, West Bengal
25/==/BQGBhagwangola  19:5019:511m01142.84723mERDist - Murshidabad, West Bengal
26/==/PRTLPirtala  19:55 19:5619:56 19:571m11146.87024mERDist - Murshidabad, West Bengal
27/==/KRPKrishnapur  20:01 20:0220:03 20:042m01152.6726mERDist - Murshidabad, West Bengal
28#--#LGLLalgola•  20:2001154.3- ERDist - Murshidabad, West Bengal
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom
Go to Mobile site
Important Note: This website NEVER solicits for Money or Donations. Please beware of anyone requesting/demanding money on behalf of IRI. Thanks.
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.
India Rail Info Privacy Policy