Timeline
 Travel Tip
 Trip
 Race
 Social
 Greeting
 Poll
 Img
 PNR
 Pic
 Blog
 News
 Conf TL
 RF Club
 Convention
 Monitor
 Admin
 Followed
 Rating
 HJ
 Vote
 Pred
 @
 FM Alert
 FM Approval
 Pvt
Search Trains
 ↓ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3EEA
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
4-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Full Site Search  
 
Fri Sep 21 07:55:47 IST
Home
Trains
ΣChains
Atlas
PNR
Forum
Gallery
News
FAQ
Trips
Login
Feedback
PostPost Trn TipUpload Train PicAdvanced Search

63136⇒31770/Lalgola - Ranaghat EMU Passenger
লালগোলা - রানাঘাট ইএমইউ প্যাসেঞ্জার     लालगोला - रानाघाट ईएमयू पैसेंजर

Time-Table CHANGES effective Aug 15, 2018
Comparison of Old and New Time-Tables

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
Departure Time Changed. Speeded up by: 10m.


OLD TIME-TABLE

Travel Time: 3h 40m    27 halts    Distance: 154 km    Avg Speed: 42 km/hr
Type: EMU - Kolkata
Zone: ER/Eastern
Departs @ 11:55
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Lalgola/LGL 
Arrives @ 15:35
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Ranaghat Junction/RHA 

Old TT effective UNTIL Aug 15, 2018.

27 halts. 30 intermediate Stations between Lalgola and Ranaghat Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameArrivesDepartsHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
1|--|LGLLalgola»  11:55 12:05--10.052 ERDist - Murshidabad, West Bengal
2|--|KRPKrishnapur  11:57 12:0711:58 12:081m--11.87026mERDist - Murshidabad, West Bengal
3|--|PRTLPirtala  12:03 12:1312:04 12:141m--17.65924mERDist - Murshidabad, West Bengal
4|--|BQGBhagwangola  12:08 12:1812:09 12:191m--111.56723mERDist - Murshidabad, West Bengal
5|--|SBNMSubarnamrigi  12:15 12:2512:16 12:261m--118.25722mERDist - Murshidabad, West Bengal
6|--|JJGJiaGanj  12:21 12:3212:22 12:331m--123.05123mERDist - Murshidabad, West Bengal
7|--|MBBMurshidabad  12:31 12:4212:32 12:431m--130.65324mERDist - Murshidabad, West Bengal
8|--|CSZCossimbazar  12:40 12:5112:41 12:521m--137.73323mERDist - Murshidabad, West Bengal
9|--|BPCBerhampore Court  12:48 12:5812:49 12:591m--141.54322mERDist - Murshidabad, West Bengal
10|--|NBPHNew Balarampur Halt  12:56 13:0712:57 13:081m--146.55322mERDist - Murshidabad, West Bengal
11|--|SGVSargachhi  13:01 13:1213:02 13:131m--150.05223mERDist - Murshidabad, West Bengal
12|--|BFTBhabta  13:06 13:1713:07 13:181m--153.55221mERDist - Murshidabad, West Bengal
13|--|BEBBeldanga  13:14 13:2513:15 13:261m--159.66020mERDist - Murshidabad, West Bengal
14|--|REJRejinagar  13:24 13:3513:25 13:361m--168.65717mERDist - Murshidabad, West Bengal
15|--|SRJNSirajnagar Halt  13:29 13:4013:30 13:411m--172.45219mERDist - Murshidabad, West Bengal
16|--|PLYPlassey  13:36 13:4613:37 13:471m--177.66919mERDist - Nadia, West Bengal
17|--|PCXPagla Chandi  13:42 13:5313:43 13:541m--183.35918mERDist - Nadia, West Bengal
18|--|DEBDebagram  13:48 13:5913:49 14:001m--188.26518mERDist - Nadia, West Bengal
19|--|SVHSonadanga  13:56 14:0713:57 14:081m--195.84217mERDist - Nadia, West Bengal
20|--|BTYBethuadahari  14:03 14:1414:04 14:151m--1100.06918mERDist - Nadia, West Bengal
21|--|MGMMuragacha  14:13 14:2314:14 14:241m--1110.36215mERDist - Nadia, West Bengal
22|--|DHUDhubulia  14:19 14:3014:20 14:311m--1115.56818mERDist - Nadia, West Bengal
23|--|BPDBahadurpur  14:25 14:3614:26 14:371m--1121.21319mERDist - Nadia, West Bengal
24|--|KNJKrishnanagar City Junction  14:58 14:5615:00 14:582m--1128.18617mERDist - Nadia, West Bengal
25|--|BDZBadkulla  15:0715:081m--1138.17916mERDist - Nadia, West Bengal
26|--|THPTaherpur  15:1215:131m--1143.48215mERDist - Nadia, West Bengal
27|--|BIJBirnagar  15:1515:161m--1146.27916mERDist - Nadia, West Bengal
28|--|KLNPKalinarayanpur Junction  15:1915:201m--1150.11714mERDist - Nadia, West Bengal
29|--|RHARanaghat Junction•  15:35--1154.3-13mERDist - Nadia, West Bengal


NEW TIME-TABLE

This is the Shortest Route between Lalgola and Ranaghat Junction.
Travel Time: 3h 30m    27 halts    Distance: 154 km    Avg Speed: 44 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Type: EMU - Kolkata
Rake Zone: ER/Eastern
Departs @ 12:05
(Avg 7m late)
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
LGL/Lalgola 
Arrives @ 15:35
(Avg 3m late)
Platform# 3
SMTWTFS
RHA/Ranaghat Junction 

NEW TT effective Aug 15, 2018.

27 halts. 30 intermediate Stations between Lalgola and Ranaghat Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameArrivesDepartsHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
1/==/LGLLalgola»  11:55 12:05110.052 ERDist - Murshidabad, West Bengal
2/==/KRPKrishnapur  11:57 12:0711:58 12:081m011.77026mERDist - Murshidabad, West Bengal
3/==/PRTLPirtala  12:03 12:1312:04 12:141m117.55924mERDist - Murshidabad, West Bengal
4/==/BQGBhagwangola  12:08 12:1812:09 12:191m0111.56723mERDist - Murshidabad, West Bengal
5/==/SBNMSubarnamrigi  12:15 12:2512:16 12:261m0118.24822mERDist - Murshidabad, West Bengal
6/==/JJGJiaGanj  12:21 12:3212:22 12:331m0123.05123mERDist - Murshidabad, West Bengal
7/==/MBBMurshidabad  12:31 12:4212:32 12:431m0130.65324mERDist - Murshidabad, West Bengal
8/==/CSZCossimbazar  12:40 12:5112:41 12:521m0137.73823mERDist - Murshidabad, West Bengal
9/==/BPCBerhampore Court  12:48 12:5812:49 12:591m0141.53722mERDist - Murshidabad, West Bengal
10/==/NBPHNew Balarampur Halt  12:56 13:0712:57 13:081m1146.55322mERDist - Murshidabad, West Bengal
11/==/SGVSargachhi  13:01 13:1213:02 13:131m0150.05223mERDist - Murshidabad, West Bengal
12/==/BFTBhabta  13:06 13:1713:07 13:181m1153.55221mERDist - Murshidabad, West Bengal
13/==/BEBBeldanga  13:14 13:2513:15 13:261m0159.56020mERDist - Murshidabad, West Bengal
14/==/REJRejinagar  13:24 13:3513:25 13:361m0168.65717mERDist - Murshidabad, West Bengal
15/==/SRJNSirajnagar Halt  13:29 13:4013:30 13:411m1172.46219mERDist - Murshidabad, West Bengal
16/==/PLYPlassey  13:36 13:4613:37 13:471m0177.65719mERDist - Nadia, West Bengal
17/==/PCXPagla Chandi  13:42 13:5313:43 13:541m1183.35918mERDist - Nadia, West Bengal
18/==/DEBDebagram  13:48 13:5913:49 14:001m0188.26518mERDist - Nadia, West Bengal
19/==/SVHSonadanga  13:56 14:0713:57 14:081m1195.84217mERDist - Nadia, West Bengal
20/==/BTYBethuadahari  14:03 14:1414:04 14:151m01100.07718mERDist - Nadia, West Bengal
21/==/MGMMuragacha  14:13 14:2314:14 14:241m01110.35215mERDist - Nadia, West Bengal
22/==/DHUDhubulia  14:19 14:3014:20 14:311m01115.56818mERDist - Nadia, West Bengal
23/==/BPDBahadurpur  14:25 14:3614:26 14:371m11121.22219mERDist - Nadia, West Bengal
24/==/KNJKrishnanagar City Junction  14:58 14:5615:00 14:582m01128.16717mERDist - Nadia, West Bengal
25/==/BDZBadkulla  15:0715:081m01138.17916mERDist - Nadia, West Bengal
26/==/THPTaherpur  15:1215:131m01143.48215mERDist - Nadia, West Bengal
27/==/BIJBirnagar  15:1515:161m01146.17916mERDist - Nadia, West Bengal
28/==/KLNPKalinarayanpur Junction  15:1915:201m11150.11714mERDist - Nadia, West Bengal
29/==/RHARanaghat Junction•  15:3531154.3-13mERDist - Nadia, West Bengal
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom
Go to Mobile site
Important Note: This website NEVER solicits for Money or Donations. Please beware of anyone requesting/demanding money on behalf of IRI. Thanks.
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.
India Rail Info Privacy Policy