Timeline
 Travel Tip
 Trip
 Race
 Social
 Greeting
 Poll
 Img
 PNR
 Pic
 Blog
 News
 Conf TL
 RF Club
 Convention
 Monitor
 Admin
 Followed
 Rating
 HJ
 Vote
 Pred
 @
 FM Alert
 FM Approval
 Pvt
Search Trains
 ↓ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3EEA
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
4-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Full Site Search  
 
Tue Sep 25 05:17:37 IST
Home
Trains
ΣChains
Atlas
PNR
Forum
Gallery
News
FAQ
Trips
Login
Feedback
PostPost Trn TipUpload Train PicAdvanced Search

101ER⇒53171/Sealdah - Lalgola Passenger (UnReserved)
শিয়ালদহ-লালগোলা প্যাসেঞ্জার     सियालदह-लालगोला पैसेंजर

Time-Table CHANGES effective Aug 15, 2018
Comparison of Old and New Time-Tables

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
No Speed Change.


OLD TIME-TABLE

Travel Time: 5h 50m    38 halts    Distance: 228 km    Avg Speed: 39 km/hr
Type: Passenger
Zone: ER/Eastern
Departs @ 03:45
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Sealdah/SDAH 
Arrives @ 09:35
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Lalgola/LGL 

Old TT effective UNTIL Aug 15, 2018.

38 halts. 59 intermediate Stations between Sealdah and Lalgola

#TrkCodeStation NameArrivesDepartsHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
1|--|SDAHSealdah»  03:45--10.0349mERKolkata 700014, West Bengal
2|--|DDJDum Dum Junction  03:57 03:5803:58 03:591m--16.8639mERKolkata - 700030, West Bengal
3|--|BPBarrackpore  04:1304:141m--122.54012mERDist - North 24 Parganas, West Bengal
4|--|NHNaihati Junction  04:3704:381m--137.85016mERDist - North 24 Parganas, West Bengal
5|--|HLRHalisahar  04:43 04:4404:44 04:451m--142.04816mERDist - North 24 Parganas, West Bengal
6|--|KPAKanchrapara  04:48 04:4904:49 04:501m--145.23316mERDist - North 24 Parganas, West Bengal
7|--|KYIKalyani  04:54 04:5504:55 04:561m--148.05013mERDist - Nadia, West Bengal
8|--|MPJMadanpur  05:01 05:0205:02 05:031m--153.05313mERDist - Nadia, West Bengal
9|--|SMXSimurali  05:07 05:0805:08 05:091m--157.44518mERDist - Nadia, West Bengal
10|--|CDHChakdaha  05:14 05:1505:15 05:161m--161.95013mERDist - Nadia, West Bengal
11|--|PDXPayradanga  05:2205:231m--167.73415mERDist - Nadia, West Bengal
12|--|RHARanaghat Junction  05:3305:341m--173.43613mERDist - Nadia, West Bengal
13|--|KLNPKalinarayanpur Junction  05:41 05:4205:42 05:431m--177.74814mERDist - Nadia, West Bengal
14|--|BIJBirnagar  05:47 05:4805:48 05:491m--181.63316mERDist - Nadia, West Bengal
15|--|THPTaherpur  05:53 05:5405:55 05:562m--184.46315mERDist - Nadia, West Bengal
16|--|BDZBadkulla  06:00 06:0106:01 06:021m--189.73316mERDist - Nadia, West Bengal
17|--|KNJKrishnanagar City Junction  06:1906:201m--199.74617mERDist - Nadia, West Bengal
18|--|BPDBahadurpur  06:29 06:3006:30 06:311m--1106.65719mERDist - Nadia, West Bengal
19|--|DHUDhubulia  06:36 06:3706:37 06:381m--1112.35218mERDist - Nadia, West Bengal
20|--|MGMMuragacha  06:43 06:4406:44 06:451m--1117.46915mERDist - Nadia, West Bengal
21|--|BTYBethuadahari  06:53 06:5406:54 06:551m--1127.85018mERDist - Nadia, West Bengal
22|--|SVHSonadanga  06:59 07:0007:00 07:011m--1132.05717mERDist - Nadia, West Bengal
23|--|DEBDebagram  07:08 07:0907:09 07:101m--1139.64918mERDist - Nadia, West Bengal
24|--|PCXPagla Chandi  07:15 07:1607:16 07:171m--1144.55718mERDist - Nadia, West Bengal
25|--|PLYPlassey  07:22 07:2307:23 07:241m--1150.25219mERDist - Nadia, West Bengal
26|--|SRJNSirajnagar Halt  07:29 07:3007:30 07:311m--1155.44619mERDist - Murshidabad, West Bengal
27|--|REJRejinagar  07:35 07:3607:36 07:371m--1159.26017mERDist - Murshidabad, West Bengal
28|--|BEBBeldanga  07:45 07:4607:46 07:471m--1168.26020mERDist - Murshidabad, West Bengal
29|--|BFTBhabta  07:52 07:5307:53 07:541m--1174.24221mERDist - Murshidabad, West Bengal
30|--|SGVSargachhi  07:58 07:5907:59 08:001m--1177.74223mERDist - Murshidabad, West Bengal
31|--|NBPHNew Balarampur Halt  08:04 08:0508:05 08:061m--1181.32122mERDist - Murshidabad, West Bengal
32|--|BPCBerhampore Court  08:1908:201m--1186.23822mERDist - Murshidabad, West Bengal
33|--|CSZCossimbazar  08:26 08:2708:27 08:281m--1190.16123mERDist - Murshidabad, West Bengal
34|--|MBBMurshidabad  08:34 08:3508:35 08:361m--1197.25724mERDist - Murshidabad, West Bengal
35|--|JJGJiaGanj  08:43 08:4408:44 08:451m--1204.84823mERDist - Murshidabad, West Bengal
36|--|SBNMSubarnamrigi  08:50 08:5108:51 08:521m--1209.65722mERDist - Murshidabad, West Bengal
37|--|BQGBhagwangola  08:58 08:5908:59 09:001m--1216.34723mERDist - Murshidabad, West Bengal
38|--|PRTLPirtala  09:04 09:0509:05 09:061m--1220.25824mERDist - Murshidabad, West Bengal
39|--|KRPKrishnapur  09:11 09:1209:12 09:131m--1226.0526mERDist - Murshidabad, West Bengal
40|--|LGLLalgola•  09:35--1227.8- ERDist - Murshidabad, West Bengal


NEW TIME-TABLE

This is the Shortest Route between Sealdah and Lalgola.
Travel Time: 5h 50m    38 halts    Distance: 228 km    Avg Speed: 39 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 95 km/hr
Type: Passenger
Rake Zone: ER/Eastern
Departs @ 03:45
(Avg 1m late)
Platform# 9
SMTWTFS
SDAH/Sealdah 
Arrives @ 09:35
(Avg 6m early)
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
LGL/Lalgola 

NEW TT effective Aug 15, 2018.

38 halts. 59 intermediate Stations between Sealdah and Lalgola

#TrkCodeStation NameArrivesDepartsHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
1/==/SDAHSealdah»  03:45910.0329mERKolkata 700014, West Bengal
2/==/DDJDum Dum Junction  03:57 03:5803:58 03:591m116.8679mERKolkata - 700030, West Bengal
3/==/BPBarrackpore  04:1304:141m1A,3122.54012mERDist - North 24 Parganas, West Bengal
4/==/NHNaihati Junction  04:3704:381m3137.84216mERDist - North 24 Parganas, West Bengal
5/==/HLRHalisahar  04:43 04:4404:44 04:451m1142.04816mERDist - North 24 Parganas, West Bengal
6/==/KPAKanchrapara  04:48 04:4904:49 04:501m1145.23316mERDist - North 24 Parganas, West Bengal
7/==/KYIKalyani  04:54 04:5504:55 04:561m1148.05013mERDist - Nadia, West Bengal
8/==/MPJMadanpur  05:01 05:0205:02 05:031m0153.05313mERDist - Nadia, West Bengal
9/==/SMXSimurali  05:07 05:0805:08 05:091m1157.44518mERDist - Nadia, West Bengal
10/==/CDHChakdaha  05:14 05:1505:15 05:161m1161.95813mERDist - Nadia, West Bengal
11/==/PDXPayradanga  05:2205:231m0167.73415mERDist - Nadia, West Bengal
12/==/RHARanaghat Junction  05:3305:341m1173.43113mERDist - Nadia, West Bengal
13%==%KLNPKalinarayanpur Junction  05:41 05:4205:42 05:431m2177.74814mERDist - Nadia, West Bengal
14/==/BIJBirnagar  05:47 05:4805:48 05:491m0181.63316mERDist - Nadia, West Bengal
15/==/THPTaherpur  05:53 05:5405:55 05:562m0184.46315mERDist - Nadia, West Bengal
16/==/BDZBadkulla  06:00 06:0106:01 06:021m0189.73516mERDist - Nadia, West Bengal
17/==/KNJKrishnanagar City Junction  06:1906:201m2199.74217mERDist - Nadia, West Bengal
18/==/BPDBahadurpur  06:29 06:3006:30 06:311m11106.65719mERDist - Nadia, West Bengal
19/==/DHUDhubulia  06:36 06:3706:37 06:381m01112.35218mERDist - Nadia, West Bengal
20/==/MGMMuragacha  06:43 06:4406:44 06:451m01117.46915mERDist - Nadia, West Bengal
21/==/BTYBethuadahari  06:53 06:5406:54 06:551m01127.85018mERDist - Nadia, West Bengal
22/==/SVHSonadanga  06:59 07:0007:00 07:011m11132.05717mERDist - Nadia, West Bengal
23/==/DEBDebagram  07:08 07:0907:09 07:101m01139.64918mERDist - Nadia, West Bengal
24/==/PCXPagla Chandi  07:15 07:1607:16 07:171m11144.55718mERDist - Nadia, West Bengal
25/==/PLYPlassey  07:22 07:2307:23 07:241m01150.25219mERDist - Nadia, West Bengal
26/==/SRJNSirajnagar Halt  07:29 07:3007:30 07:311m11155.44619mERDist - Murshidabad, West Bengal
27/==/REJRejinagar  07:35 07:3607:36 07:371m01159.26017mERDist - Murshidabad, West Bengal
28/==/BEBBeldanga  07:45 07:4607:46 07:471m01168.26020mERDist - Murshidabad, West Bengal
29/==/BFTBhabta  07:52 07:5307:53 07:541m11174.24221mERDist - Murshidabad, West Bengal
30/==/SGVSargachhi  07:58 07:5907:59 08:001m01177.74223mERDist - Murshidabad, West Bengal
31/==/NBPHNew Balarampur Halt  08:04 08:0508:05 08:061m11181.32322mERDist - Murshidabad, West Bengal
32/==/BPCBerhampore Court  08:1908:201m11186.23322mERDist - Murshidabad, West Bengal
33/==/CSZCossimbazar  08:26 08:2708:27 08:281m01190.16123mERDist - Murshidabad, West Bengal
34/==/MBBMurshidabad  08:34 08:3508:35 08:361m01197.25724mERDist - Murshidabad, West Bengal
35/==/JJGJiaGanj  08:43 08:4408:44 08:451m01204.84823mERDist - Murshidabad, West Bengal
36/==/SBNMSubarnamrigi  08:50 08:5108:51 08:521m01209.65722mERDist - Murshidabad, West Bengal
37/==/BQGBhagwangola  08:58 08:5908:59 09:001m01216.34723mERDist - Murshidabad, West Bengal
38/==/PRTLPirtala  09:04 09:0509:05 09:061m11220.25824mERDist - Murshidabad, West Bengal
39/==/KRPKrishnapur  09:11 09:1209:12 09:131m01226.0526mERDist - Murshidabad, West Bengal
40#--#LGLLalgola•  09:3511227.8- ERDist - Murshidabad, West Bengal
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom
Go to Mobile site
Important Note: This website NEVER solicits for Money or Donations. Please beware of anyone requesting/demanding money on behalf of IRI. Thanks.
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.
India Rail Info Privacy Policy