Timeline
 Travel Tip
 Trip
 Race
 Social
 Greeting
 Poll
 Img
 PNR
 Pic
 Blog
 News
 Conf TL
 RF Club
 Convention
 Monitor
 Admin
 Followed
 Rating
 HJ
 Vote
 Pred
 @
 FM Alert
 FM Approval
 Pvt
Search Trains
 ↓ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3EEA
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
4-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Full Site Search  
 
Sat Sep 22 07:49:23 IST
Home
Trains
ΣChains
Atlas
PNR
Forum
Gallery
News
FAQ
Trips
Login
Feedback
PostPost Trn TipUpload Train PicAdvanced Search

13103/Bhagirathi Express
ভাগীরথী এক্সপ্রেস     भागीरथी एक्सप्रेस

Time-Table CHANGES effective Aug 15, 2018
Comparison of Old and New Time-Tables

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
Arrival Time Changed. Slowed down by: 15m.


OLD TIME-TABLE

Travel Time: 4h 35m    12 halts    Distance: 228 km    Avg Speed: 50 km/hr
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: ER/Eastern
Departs @ 18:20
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Sealdah/SDAH 
Arrives @ 22:55
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Lalgola/LGL 

Old TT effective UNTIL Aug 15, 2018.

12 halts. 59 intermediate Stations between Sealdah and Lalgola

#TrkCodeStation NameArrivesDepartsHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
1|--|SDAHSealdah»  18:20--10.0479mERKolkata 700014, West Bengal
2|--|RHARanaghat Junction  19:53 19:5119:55 19:532m--173.45813mERDist - Nadia, West Bengal
3|--|KNJKrishnanagar City Junction  20:22 20:2020:24 20:222m--199.78017mERDist - Nadia, West Bengal
4|--|BTYBethuadahari  20:45 20:4620:46 20:471m--1127.86418mERDist - Nadia, West Bengal
5|--|DEBDebagram  20:5720:581m--1139.66418mERDist - Nadia, West Bengal
6|--|PLYPlassey  21:0821:091m--1150.26719mERDist - Nadia, West Bengal
7|--|REJRejinagar  21:17 21:1821:18 21:191m--1159.25417mERDist - Murshidabad, West Bengal
8|--|BEBBeldanga  21:28 21:2721:29 21:281m--1168.25420mERDist - Murshidabad, West Bengal
9|--|BPCBerhampore Court  21:49 21:4721:51 21:492m--1186.25722mERDist - Murshidabad, West Bengal
10|--|CSZCossimbazar  21:55 21:5621:56 21:571m--1190.15323mERDist - Murshidabad, West Bengal
11|--|MBBMurshidabad  22:0422:051m--1197.26624mERDist - Murshidabad, West Bengal
12|--|JJGJiaGanj  22:12 22:1322:13 22:141m--1204.86923mERDist - Murshidabad, West Bengal
13|--|BQGBhagwangola  22:23 22:2422:24 22:251m--1216.32223mERDist - Murshidabad, West Bengal
14|--|LGLLalgola•  22:55 23:10--1227.8- ERDist - Murshidabad, West Bengal


NEW TIME-TABLE

This is the Shortest Route between Sealdah and Lalgola.
Travel Time: 4h 50m    12 halts    Distance: 228 km    Avg Speed: 47 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 95 km/hr
Type: Mail/Express
Rake Zone: ER/Eastern
Departs @ 18:20
(Avg on time)
Platform# 8,9A
SMTWTFS
SDAH/Sealdah 
Arrives @ 23:10
(Avg 2m early)
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
LGL/Lalgola 

NEW TT effective Aug 15, 2018.

12 halts. 59 intermediate Stations between Sealdah and Lalgola

#TrkCodeStation NameArrivesDepartsHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
1/==/SDAHSealdah»  18:208,9A10.0489mERKolkata 700014, West Bengal
2/==/RHARanaghat Junction  19:53 19:5119:55 19:532m1173.45813mERDist - Nadia, West Bengal
3/==/KNJKrishnanagar City Junction  20:22 20:2020:24 20:222m2199.77017mERDist - Nadia, West Bengal
4/==/BTYBethuadahari  20:45 20:4620:46 20:471m11127.87118mERDist - Nadia, West Bengal
5/==/DEBDebagram  20:5720:581m21139.66418mERDist - Nadia, West Bengal
6/==/PLYPlassey  21:0821:091m01150.26019mERDist - Nadia, West Bengal
7/==/REJRejinagar  21:17 21:1821:18 21:191m01159.26817mERDist - Murshidabad, West Bengal
8/==/BEBBeldanga  21:28 21:2721:29 21:281m11168.25720mERDist - Murshidabad, West Bengal
9/==/BPCBerhampore Court  21:49 21:4721:51 21:492m11186.23322mERDist - Murshidabad, West Bengal
10/==/CSZCossimbazar  21:55 21:5621:56 21:571m11190.16123mERDist - Murshidabad, West Bengal
11/==/MBBMurshidabad  22:0422:051m11197.25724mERDist - Murshidabad, West Bengal
12/==/JJGJiaGanj  22:12 22:1322:13 22:141m11204.86923mERDist - Murshidabad, West Bengal
13/==/BQGBhagwangola  22:23 22:2422:24 22:251m01216.31523mERDist - Murshidabad, West Bengal
14#--#LGLLalgola•  22:55 23:1011227.8- ERDist - Murshidabad, West Bengal
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom
Go to Mobile site
Important Note: This website NEVER solicits for Money or Donations. Please beware of anyone requesting/demanding money on behalf of IRI. Thanks.
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.
India Rail Info Privacy Policy