Timeline
 Travel Tip
 Trip
 Race
 Social
 Greeting
 Poll
 Img
 PNR
 Pic
 Blog
 News
 Conf TL
 RF Club
 Convention
 Monitor
 Admin
 Followed
 Rating
 HJ
 Vote
 Pred
 @
 FM Alert
 FM Approval
 Pvt
Search Trains
 ↓ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3EEA
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
4-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Full Site Search  
 
Fri Sep 21 08:27:04 IST
Home
Trains
ΣChains
Atlas
PNR
Forum
Gallery
News
FAQ
Trips
Login
Feedback
PostPost Trn TipUpload Train PicAdvanced Search

13104/Bhagirathi Express
ভাগীরথী এক্সপ্রেস     भागीरथी एक्सप्रेस

Time-Table CHANGES effective Aug 15, 2018
Comparison of Old and New Time-Tables

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
No Speed Change.


OLD TIME-TABLE

Travel Time: 4h 50m    12 halts    Distance: 228 km    Avg Speed: 47 km/hr
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: ER/Eastern
Departs @ 05:35
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Lalgola/LGL 
Arrives @ 10:25
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Sealdah/SDAH 

Old TT effective UNTIL Aug 15, 2018.

12 halts. 59 intermediate Stations between Lalgola and Sealdah

#TrkCodeStation NameArrivesDepartsHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
1|--|LGLLalgola»  05:35--10.063 ERDist - Murshidabad, West Bengal
2|--|BQGBhagwangola  05:4605:471m--111.56923mERDist - Murshidabad, West Bengal
3|--|JJGJiaGanj  05:5705:581m--123.04623mERDist - Murshidabad, West Bengal
4|--|MBBMurshidabad  06:0806:091m--130.64724mERDist - Murshidabad, West Bengal
5|--|CSZCossimbazar  06:1806:191m--137.72923mERDist - Murshidabad, West Bengal
6|--|BPCBerhampore Court  06:27 06:2906:28 06:301m--141.55422mERDist - Murshidabad, West Bengal
7|--|BEBBeldanga  06:48 06:5106:49 06:521m--159.65420mERDist - Murshidabad, West Bengal
8|--|REJRejinagar  06:59 07:0207:00 07:031m--168.65417mERDist - Murshidabad, West Bengal
9|--|PLYPlassey  07:10 07:1307:11 07:141m--177.66419mERDist - Nadia, West Bengal
10|--|DEBDebagram  07:21 07:2407:22 07:251m--188.25118mERDist - Nadia, West Bengal
11|--|BTYBethuadahari  07:36 07:3707:37 07:381m--1100.04718mERDist - Nadia, West Bengal
12|--|KNJKrishnanagar City Junction  08:13 08:1108:14 08:121m--1128.14517mERDist - Nadia, West Bengal
13|--|RHARanaghat Junction  08:49 08:4208:51 08:482 6m--1154.34713mERDist - Nadia, West Bengal
14|--|SDAHSealdah•  10:25--1227.8-9mERKolkata 700014, West Bengal


NEW TIME-TABLE

This is the Shortest Route between Lalgola and Sealdah.
Travel Time: 4h 50m    12 halts    Distance: 228 km    Avg Speed: 47 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 95 km/hr
Type: Mail/Express
Rake Zone: ER/Eastern
Departs @ 05:35
(Avg on time)
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
LGL/Lalgola 
Arrives @ 10:25
(Avg 17m late)
Platform# 7,8
SMTWTFS
SDAH/Sealdah 

NEW TT effective Aug 15, 2018.

12 halts. 59 intermediate Stations between Lalgola and Sealdah

#TrkCodeStation NameArrivesDepartsHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
1/==/LGLLalgola»  05:35110.063 ERDist - Murshidabad, West Bengal
2/==/BQGBhagwangola  05:4605:471m1111.56923mERDist - Murshidabad, West Bengal
3/==/JJGJiaGanj  05:5705:581m1123.04623mERDist - Murshidabad, West Bengal
4/==/MBBMurshidabad  06:0806:091m1130.64724mERDist - Murshidabad, West Bengal
5/==/CSZCossimbazar  06:1806:191m1137.72323mERDist - Murshidabad, West Bengal
6/==/BPCBerhampore Court  06:27 06:2906:28 06:301m2141.55222mERDist - Murshidabad, West Bengal
7/==/BEBBeldanga  06:48 06:5106:49 06:521m1159.55420mERDist - Murshidabad, West Bengal
8/==/REJRejinagar  06:59 07:0207:00 07:031m1168.65417mERDist - Murshidabad, West Bengal
9/==/PLYPlassey  07:10 07:1307:11 07:141m2177.66419mERDist - Nadia, West Bengal
10/==/DEBDebagram  07:21 07:2407:22 07:251m1188.25918mERDist - Nadia, West Bengal
11/==/BTYBethuadahari  07:36 07:3707:37 07:381m11100.05118mERDist - Nadia, West Bengal
12/==/KNJKrishnanagar City Junction  08:13 08:1108:14 08:121m11128.15217mERDist - Nadia, West Bengal
13/==/RHARanaghat Junction  08:49 08:4208:51 08:482 6m21154.34513mERDist - Nadia, West Bengal
14/==/SDAHSealdah•  10:257,81227.8-9mERKolkata 700014, West Bengal
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom
Go to Mobile site
Important Note: This website NEVER solicits for Money or Donations. Please beware of anyone requesting/demanding money on behalf of IRI. Thanks.
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.
India Rail Info Privacy Policy