Timeline
 Travel Tip
 Trip
 Race
 Social
 Greeting
 Poll
 Img
 PNR
 Pic
 Blog
 News
 Conf TL
 RF Club
 Convention
 Monitor
 Admin
 Followed
 Rating
 HJ
 Vote
 Pred
 @
 FM Alert
 FM Approval
 Pvt
Search Trains
 ↓ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3EEA
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
4-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Full Site Search  
 
Sat Sep 22 03:49:01 IST
Home
Trains
ΣChains
Atlas
PNR
Forum
Gallery
News
FAQ
Trips
Login
Feedback
PostPost Trn TipUpload Train PicAdvanced Search

63133⇒31767/Ranaghat - Lalgola EMU Passenger
রানাঘাট - লালগোলা মেমু     रानाघाट - लालगोला मेमू

Time-Table CHANGES effective Aug 15, 2018
Comparison of Old and New Time-Tables

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
Departure Time Changed. Arrival Time Changed. No Speed Change.


OLD TIME-TABLE

Travel Time: 3h 15m    27 halts    Distance: 154 km    Avg Speed: 47 km/hr
Type: EMU - Kolkata
Zone: ER/Eastern
Departs @ 07:35
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Ranaghat Junction/RHA 
Arrives @ 10:50
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Lalgola/LGL 

Old TT effective UNTIL Aug 15, 2018.

27 halts. 30 intermediate Stations between Ranaghat Junction and Lalgola

#TrkCodeStation NameArrivesDepartsHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
1|--|RHARanaghat Junction»  07:35 07:40--10.06313mERDist - Nadia, West Bengal
2|--|KLNPKalinarayanpur Junction  07:39 07:4507:40 07:461m--14.27914mERDist - Nadia, West Bengal
3|--|BIJBirnagar  07:43 07:4907:44 07:501m--18.28216mERDist - Nadia, West Bengal
4|--|THPTaherpur  07:46 07:5207:47 07:531m--110.97915mERDist - Nadia, West Bengal
5|--|BDZBadkulla  07:51 07:5707:52 07:581m--116.25016mERDist - Nadia, West Bengal
6|--|KNJKrishnanagar City Junction  08:04 08:0908:05 08:101m--126.25917mERDist - Nadia, West Bengal
7|--|BPDBahadurpur  08:12 08:1708:13 08:181m--133.16819mERDist - Nadia, West Bengal
8|--|DHUDhubulia  08:18 08:2308:19 08:241m--138.86218mERDist - Nadia, West Bengal
9|--|MGMMuragacha  08:24 08:2908:25 08:301m--144.07715mERDist - Nadia, West Bengal
10|--|BTYBethuadahari  08:33 08:3808:34 08:391m--154.36318mERDist - Nadia, West Bengal
11|--|SVHSonadanga  08:38 08:4308:39 08:441m--158.56517mERDist - Nadia, West Bengal
12|--|DEBDebagram  08:46 08:5108:47 08:521m--166.15918mERDist - Nadia, West Bengal
13|--|PCXPagla Chandi  08:52 08:5708:53 08:581m--171.06918mERDist - Nadia, West Bengal
14|--|PLYPlassey  08:58 09:0308:59 09:041m--176.76219mERDist - Nadia, West Bengal
15|--|SRJNSirajnagar Halt  09:04 09:0909:05 09:101m--181.94619mERDist - Murshidabad, West Bengal
16|--|REJRejinagar  09:10 09:1509:11 09:161m--185.77817mERDist - Murshidabad, West Bengal
17|--|BEBBeldanga  09:18 09:2309:19 09:241m--194.87220mERDist - Murshidabad, West Bengal
18|--|BFTBhabta  09:24 09:2909:25 09:301m--1100.85221mERDist - Murshidabad, West Bengal
19|--|SGVSargachhi  09:29 09:3409:30 09:351m--1104.35323mERDist - Murshidabad, West Bengal
20|--|NBPHNew Balarampur Halt  09:34 09:3909:35 09:401m--1107.82522mERDist - Murshidabad, West Bengal
21|--|BPCBerhampore Court  09:47 09:5009:48 09:511m--1112.84622mERDist - Murshidabad, West Bengal
22|--|CSZCossimbazar  09:53 09:5709:54 09:581m--1116.67123mERDist - Murshidabad, West Bengal
23|--|MBBMurshidabad  10:00 10:0410:01 10:051m--1123.76624mERDist - Murshidabad, West Bengal
24|--|JJGJiaGanj  10:08 10:1210:09 10:131m--1131.45723mERDist - Murshidabad, West Bengal
25|--|SBNMSubarnamrigi  10:14 10:1810:15 10:191m--1136.16722mERDist - Murshidabad, West Bengal
26|--|BQGBhagwangola  10:21 10:2510:22 10:261m--1142.95923mERDist - Murshidabad, West Bengal
27|--|PRTLPirtala  10:26 10:3010:27 10:311m--1146.87024mERDist - Murshidabad, West Bengal
28|--|KRPKrishnapur  10:32 10:3610:33 10:371m--1152.6626mERDist - Murshidabad, West Bengal
29|--|LGLLalgola•  10:50 10:55--1154.3- ERDist - Murshidabad, West Bengal


NEW TIME-TABLE

This is the Shortest Route between Ranaghat Junction and Lalgola.
Travel Time: 3h 15m    27 halts    Distance: 154 km    Avg Speed: 47 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Type: EMU - Kolkata
Rake Zone: ER/Eastern
Departs @ 07:40
(Avg 2m late)
Platform# 3
SMTWTFS
RHA/Ranaghat Junction 
Arrives @ 10:55
(Avg 5m late)
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
LGL/Lalgola 

NEW TT effective Aug 15, 2018.

27 halts. 29 intermediate Stations between Ranaghat Junction and Lalgola

#TrkCodeStation NameArrivesDepartsHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
1%==%RHARanaghat Junction»  07:35 07:40310.05013mERDist - Nadia, West Bengal
2%==%KLNPKalinarayanpur Junction  07:39 07:4507:40 07:461m114.27914mERDist - Nadia, West Bengal
3/==/BIJBirnagar  07:43 07:4907:44 07:501m018.28216mERDist - Nadia, West Bengal
4/==/THPTaherpur  07:46 07:5207:47 07:531m0110.97915mERDist - Nadia, West Bengal
5/==/BDZBadkulla  07:51 07:5707:52 07:581m0116.25516mERDist - Nadia, West Bengal
6/==/KNJKrishnanagar City Junction  08:04 08:0908:05 08:101m2126.25917mERDist - Nadia, West Bengal
7/==/BPDBahadurpur  08:12 08:1708:13 08:181m1133.16819mERDist - Nadia, West Bengal
8/==/DHUDhubulia  08:18 08:2308:19 08:241m0138.86218mERDist - Nadia, West Bengal
9/==/MGMMuragacha  08:24 08:2908:25 08:301m0144.07715mERDist - Nadia, West Bengal
10/==/BTYBethuadahari  08:33 08:3808:34 08:391m0154.36318mERDist - Nadia, West Bengal
11/==/SVHSonadanga  08:38 08:4308:39 08:441m1158.56517mERDist - Nadia, West Bengal
12/==/DEBDebagram  08:46 08:5108:47 08:521m0166.15918mERDist - Nadia, West Bengal
13/==/PCXPagla Chandi  08:52 08:5708:53 08:581m1171.06918mERDist - Nadia, West Bengal
14/==/PLYPlassey  08:58 09:0308:59 09:041m0176.76219mERDist - Nadia, West Bengal
15/==/SRJNSirajnagar Halt  09:04 09:0909:05 09:101m1181.94619mERDist - Murshidabad, West Bengal
16/==/REJRejinagar  09:10 09:1509:11 09:161m0185.77817mERDist - Murshidabad, West Bengal
17/==/BEBBeldanga  09:18 09:2309:19 09:241m0194.87220mERDist - Murshidabad, West Bengal
18/==/BFTBhabta  09:24 09:2909:25 09:301m11100.85221mERDist - Murshidabad, West Bengal
19/==/SGVSargachhi  09:29 09:3409:30 09:351m01104.35323mERDist - Murshidabad, West Bengal
20/==/NBPHNew Balarampur Halt  09:34 09:3909:35 09:401m11107.83022mERDist - Murshidabad, West Bengal
21/==/BPCBerhampore Court  09:47 09:5009:48 09:511m01112.83822mERDist - Murshidabad, West Bengal
22/==/CSZCossimbazar  09:53 09:5709:54 09:581m01116.67123mERDist - Murshidabad, West Bengal
23/==/MBBMurshidabad  10:00 10:0410:01 10:051m01123.76624mERDist - Murshidabad, West Bengal
24/==/JJGJiaGanj  10:08 10:1210:09 10:131m01131.45723mERDist - Murshidabad, West Bengal
25/==/SBNMSubarnamrigi  10:14 10:1810:15 10:191m01136.16722mERDist - Murshidabad, West Bengal
26/==/BQGBhagwangola  10:21 10:2510:22 10:261m01142.85923mERDist - Murshidabad, West Bengal
27/==/PRTLPirtala  10:26 10:3010:27 10:311m11146.87024mERDist - Murshidabad, West Bengal
28/==/KRPKrishnapur  10:32 10:3610:33 10:371m01152.6626mERDist - Murshidabad, West Bengal
29#--#LGLLalgola•  10:50 10:5501154.3- ERDist - Murshidabad, West Bengal
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom
Go to Mobile site
Important Note: This website NEVER solicits for Money or Donations. Please beware of anyone requesting/demanding money on behalf of IRI. Thanks.
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.
India Rail Info Privacy Policy