Timeline
 Travel Tip
 Trip
 Race
 Social
 Greeting
 Poll
 Img
 PNR
 Pic
 Blog
 News
 Conf TL
 RF Club
 Convention
 Monitor
 Admin
 Followed
 Rating
 HJ
 Vote
 Pred
 @
 FM Alert
 FM Approval
 Pvt
Search Trains
 ↓ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3EEA
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
4-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Full Site Search  
 
Thu Nov 15 18:00:59 IST
Home
Trains
ΣChains
Atlas
PNR
Forum
Gallery
News
FAQ
Trips
Login
Feedback
PostPost Trn TipUpload Train PicAdvanced Search

112ER⇒53172/Lalgola - Sealdah Passenger
লালগোলা - শিয়ালদহ প্যাসেঞ্জার     लालगोला - सियालदह पैसेंजर

Time-Table CHANGES effective Aug 15, 2018
Comparison of Old and New Time-Tables

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
No Speed Change.


OLD TIME-TABLE

Travel Time: 6h 30m    36 halts    Distance: 228 km    Avg Speed: 35 km/hr
Type: Passenger
Zone: ER/Eastern
Departs @ 22:00
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Lalgola/LGL 
Arrives @ 04:30 +1 night
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Sealdah/SDAH 

Old TT effective UNTIL Aug 15, 2018.

36 halts. 59 intermediate Stations between Lalgola and Sealdah

#TrkCodeStation NameArrivesDepartsHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
1|--|LGLLalgola»  22:00--10.03526mERDist - Murshidabad, West Bengal
2|--|KRPKrishnapur  22:0322:074m--11.85826mERDist - Murshidabad, West Bengal
3|--|PRTLPirtala  22:1322:141m--17.64724mERDist - Murshidabad, West Bengal
4|--|BQGBhagwangola  22:1922:201m--111.55023mERDist - Murshidabad, West Bengal
5|--|SBNMSubarnamrigi  22:2822:291m--118.24122mERDist - Murshidabad, West Bengal
6|--|JJGJiaGanj  22:3622:371m--123.03823mERDist - Murshidabad, West Bengal
7|--|MBBMurshidabad  22:4922:512m--130.65324mERDist - Murshidabad, West Bengal
8|--|CSZCossimbazar  22:5923:001m--137.72523mERDist - Murshidabad, West Bengal
9|--|BPCBerhampore Court  23:09 23:0723:12 23:103m--141.55122mERDist - Murshidabad, West Bengal
10|--|SGVSargachhi  23:22 23:2323:23 23:241m--150.04223mERDist - Murshidabad, West Bengal
11|--|BFTBhabta  23:28 23:2923:29 23:301m--153.55221mERDist - Murshidabad, West Bengal
12|--|BEBBeldanga  23:36 23:3823:38 23:402m--159.65420mERDist - Murshidabad, West Bengal
13|--|REJRejinagar  23:48 23:5023:50 23:522m--168.66017mERDist - Murshidabad, West Bengal
14|--|PLYPlassey  23:59 00:0200:02 00:043 2m--177.64919mERDist - Nadia, West Bengal
15|--|PCXPagla Chandi  00:09 00:1000:10 00:111m--283.35918mERDist - Nadia, West Bengal
16|--|DEBDebagram  00:15 00:1700:17 00:192m--288.25118mERDist - Nadia, West Bengal
17|--|SVHSonadanga  00:26 00:2700:27 00:281m--295.83617mERDist - Nadia, West Bengal
18|--|BTYBethuadahari  00:3400:362m--2100.06918mERDist - Nadia, West Bengal
19|--|MGMMuragacha  00:45 00:4700:47 00:492m--2110.36215mERDist - Nadia, West Bengal
20|--|DHUDhubulia  00:52 00:5400:54 00:562m--2115.52618mERDist - Nadia, West Bengal
21|--|KNJKrishnanagar City Junction  01:2301:29 01:256 2m--2128.17517mERDist - Nadia, West Bengal
22|--|BDZBadkulla  01:37 01:3801:38 01:391m--2138.15316mERDist - Nadia, West Bengal
23|--|THPTaherpur  01:44 01:4501:45 01:461m--2143.44115mERDist - Nadia, West Bengal
24|--|BIJBirnagar  01:49 01:5001:50 01:511m--2146.22516mERDist - Nadia, West Bengal
25|--|RHARanaghat Junction  02:1002:188m--2154.36913mERDist - Nadia, West Bengal
26|--|PDXPayradanga  02:23 02:2402:24 02:251m--2160.15815mERDist - Nadia, West Bengal
27|--|CDHChakdaha  02:30 02:3102:31 02:321m--2165.96813mERDist - Nadia, West Bengal
28|--|SMXSimurali  02:35 02:3702:36 02:381m--2170.45318mERDist - Nadia, West Bengal
29|--|MPJMadanpur  02:41 02:4302:42 02:441m--2174.85013mERDist - Nadia, West Bengal
30|--|KYIKalyani  02:48 02:5002:49 02:511m--2179.83313mERDist - Nadia, West Bengal
31|--|KPAKanchrapara  02:54 02:5502:58 02:594m--2182.54816mERDist - North 24 Parganas, West Bengal
32|--|HLRHalisahar  03:02 03:0403:03 03:051m--2185.82316mERDist - North 24 Parganas, West Bengal
33|--|NHNaihati Junction  03:14 03:1503:19 03:205m--2189.95416mERDist - North 24 Parganas, West Bengal
34|--|BPBarrackpore  03:36 03:3703:37 03:381m--2205.33412mERDist - North 24 Parganas, West Bengal
35|--|SEPSodpur  03:49 03:5003:50 03:511m--2212.2507mERDist - North 24 Parganas, West Bengal
36|--|BLHBelgharia  03:55 03:5703:56 03:581m--2216.42510mERDist - North 24 Parganas, West Bengal
37|--|DDJDum Dum Junction  04:07 04:0604:09 04:082m--2220.9209mERKolkata - 700030, West Bengal
38|--|SDAHSealdah•  04:30--2227.8-9mERKolkata 700014, West Bengal


NEW TIME-TABLE

This is the Shortest Route between Lalgola and Sealdah.
Travel Time: 6h 30m    36 halts    Distance: 228 km    Avg Speed: 35 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 95 km/hr
Type: Passenger
Rake Zone: ER/Eastern
Departs @ 22:00
(Avg on time)
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
LGL/Lalgola 
Arrives @ 04:30 +1 night
(Avg 7m late)
Platform# 8
SMTWTFS
SDAH/Sealdah 

NEW TT effective Aug 15, 2018.

36 halts. 59 intermediate Stations between Lalgola and Sealdah

#TrkCodeStation NameArrivesDepartsHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
1/==/LGLLalgola»  22:00110.03526mERDist - Murshidabad, West Bengal
2/==/KRPKrishnapur  22:0322:074m111.75826mERDist - Murshidabad, West Bengal
3/==/PRTLPirtala  22:1322:141m117.54724mERDist - Murshidabad, West Bengal
4/==/BQGBhagwangola  22:1922:201m2111.55023mERDist - Murshidabad, West Bengal
5/==/SBNMSubarnamrigi  22:2822:291m1118.24122mERDist - Murshidabad, West Bengal
6/==/JJGJiaGanj  22:3622:371m2123.03823mERDist - Murshidabad, West Bengal
7/==/MBBMurshidabad  22:4922:512m1130.65324mERDist - Murshidabad, West Bengal
8/==/CSZCossimbazar  22:5923:001m1137.73323mERDist - Murshidabad, West Bengal
9/==/BPCBerhampore Court  23:09 23:0723:12 23:103m1141.53922mERDist - Murshidabad, West Bengal
10/==/SGVSargachhi  23:22 23:2323:23 23:241m2150.04223mERDist - Murshidabad, West Bengal
11/==/BFTBhabta  23:28 23:2923:29 23:301m1153.54521mERDist - Murshidabad, West Bengal
12/==/BEBBeldanga  23:36 23:3823:38 23:402m1159.55420mERDist - Murshidabad, West Bengal
13/==/REJRejinagar  23:48 23:5023:50 23:522m1168.65417mERDist - Murshidabad, West Bengal
14/==/PLYPlassey  23:59 00:0200:02 00:043 2m2277.65719mERDist - Nadia, West Bengal
15/==/PCXPagla Chandi  00:09 00:1000:10 00:111m1283.34918mERDist - Nadia, West Bengal
16/==/DEBDebagram  00:15 00:1700:17 00:192m1288.25718mERDist - Nadia, West Bengal
17/==/SVHSonadanga  00:26 00:2700:27 00:281m1295.84217mERDist - Nadia, West Bengal
18/==/BTYBethuadahari  00:3400:362m12100.05618mERDist - Nadia, West Bengal
19/==/MGMMuragacha  00:45 00:4700:47 00:492m12110.36215mERDist - Nadia, West Bengal
20/==/DHUDhubulia  00:52 00:5400:54 00:562m12115.52818mERDist - Nadia, West Bengal
21/==/KNJKrishnanagar City Junction  01:2301:29 01:256 2m22128.14617mERDist - Nadia, West Bengal
22/==/BDZBadkulla  01:37 01:3801:38 01:391m12138.15316mERDist - Nadia, West Bengal
23/==/THPTaherpur  01:44 01:4501:45 01:461m22143.44115mERDist - Nadia, West Bengal
24/==/BIJBirnagar  01:49 01:5001:50 01:511m22146.12616mERDist - Nadia, West Bengal
25/==/RHARanaghat Junction  02:1002:188m22154.35713mERDist - Nadia, West Bengal
26/==/PDXPayradanga  02:23 02:2402:24 02:251m22160.05815mERDist - Nadia, West Bengal
27/==/CDHChakdaha  02:30 02:3102:31 02:321m22165.85413mERDist - Nadia, West Bengal
28/==/SMXSimurali  02:35 02:3702:36 02:381m22170.45318mERDist - Nadia, West Bengal
29/==/MPJMadanpur  02:41 02:4302:42 02:441m22174.85013mERDist - Nadia, West Bengal
30/==/KYIKalyani  02:48 02:5002:49 02:511m32179.74213mERDist - Nadia, West Bengal
31/==/KPAKanchrapara  02:54 02:5502:58 02:594m22182.53916mERDist - North 24 Parganas, West Bengal
32/==/HLRHalisahar  03:02 03:0403:03 03:051m22185.72516mERDist - North 24 Parganas, West Bengal
33/==/NHNaihati Junction  03:14 03:1503:19 03:205m42189.95416mERDist - North 24 Parganas, West Bengal
34/==/BPBarrackpore  03:36 03:3703:37 03:381m42205.33412mERDist - North 24 Parganas, West Bengal
35/==/SEPSodpur  03:49 03:5003:50 03:511m42212.2427mERDist - North 24 Parganas, West Bengal
36/==/BLHBelgharia  03:55 03:5703:56 03:581m42216.43410mERDist - North 24 Parganas, West Bengal
37/==/DDJDum Dum Junction  04:07 04:0604:09 04:082m42220.9199mERKolkata - 700030, West Bengal
38/==/SDAHSealdah•  04:3082227.8-9mERKolkata 700014, West Bengal
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom
Go to Mobile site
Important Note: This website NEVER solicits for Money or Donations. Please beware of anyone requesting/demanding money on behalf of IRI. Thanks.
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.
India Rail Info Privacy Policy