Timeline
 Travel Tip
 Trip
 Race
 Social
 Greeting
 Poll
 Img
 PNR
 Pic
 Blog
 News
 Conf TL
 RF Club
 Convention
 Monitor
 Admin
 Followed
 Rating
 HJ
 Vote
 Pred
 @
 FM Alert
 FM Approval
 Pvt
Search Trains
 ↓ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3EEA
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
4-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Full Site Search  
 
Sat Sep 22 06:43:26 IST
Home
Trains
ΣChains
Atlas
PNR
Forum
Gallery
News
FAQ
Trips
Login
Feedback
PostPost Trn TipUpload Train PicAdvanced Search

111ER⇒53181/Sealdah - Lalgola Passenger
শিয়ালদহ-লালগোলা প্যাসেঞ্জার     सियालदह-लालगोला पैसेंजर

Time-Table CHANGES effective Aug 15, 2018
Comparison of Old and New Time-Tables

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
Arrival Time Changed. Speeded up by: 10m.


OLD TIME-TABLE

Travel Time: 5h 40m    32 halts    Distance: 228 km    Avg Speed: 40 km/hr
Type: Passenger
Zone: ER/Eastern
Departs @ 23:30
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Sealdah/SDAH 
Arrives @ 05:10 +1 night
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Lalgola/LGL 

Old TT effective UNTIL Aug 15, 2018.

32 halts. 59 intermediate Stations between Sealdah and Lalgola

#TrkCodeStation NameArrivesDepartsHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
1|--|SDAHSealdah»  23:30--10.0329mERKolkata 700014, West Bengal
2|--|DDJDum Dum Junction  23:4323:441m--16.8679mERKolkata - 700030, West Bengal
3|--|BPBarrackpore  23:58 23:5923:59 00:011 2m--122.54212mERDist - North 24 Parganas, West Bengal
4|--|NHNaihati Junction  00:21 00:1900:23 00:212m--237.88416mERDist - North 24 Parganas, West Bengal
5|--|HLRHalisahar  00:26 00:2700:27 00:281m--242.04816mERDist - North 24 Parganas, West Bengal
6|--|KPAKanchrapara  00:31 00:3200:32 00:331m--245.23316mERDist - North 24 Parganas, West Bengal
7|--|KYIKalyani  00:37 00:3800:38 00:391m--248.06013mERDist - Nadia, West Bengal
8|--|CDHChakdaha  00:5200:531m--261.93613mERDist - Nadia, West Bengal
9|--|RHARanaghat Junction  01:12 01:1001:14 01:122m--273.45013mERDist - Nadia, West Bengal
10|--|KLNPKalinarayanpur Junction  01:19 01:2001:20 01:211m--277.74814mERDist - Nadia, West Bengal
11|--|BIJBirnagar  01:25 01:2601:26 01:271m--281.64116mERDist - Nadia, West Bengal
12|--|THPTaherpur  01:30 01:3101:31 01:321m--284.45315mERDist - Nadia, West Bengal
13|--|BDZBadkulla  01:37 01:3801:38 01:391m--289.72516mERDist - Nadia, West Bengal
14|--|KNJKrishnanagar City Junction  02:0202:075m--299.76917mERDist - Nadia, West Bengal
15|--|BPDBahadurpur  02:13 02:1402:14 02:151m--2106.65719mERDist - Nadia, West Bengal
16|--|DHUDhubulia  02:20 02:2102:21 02:221m--2112.35218mERDist - Nadia, West Bengal
17|--|MGMMuragacha  02:27 02:2802:28 02:291m--2117.46915mERDist - Nadia, West Bengal
18|--|BTYBethuadahari  02:37 02:3802:38 02:391m--2127.85018mERDist - Nadia, West Bengal
19|--|SVHSonadanga  02:43 02:4402:44 02:451m--2132.05717mERDist - Nadia, West Bengal
20|--|DEBDebagram  02:52 02:5302:53 02:541m--2139.64918mERDist - Nadia, West Bengal
21|--|PCXPagla Chandi  02:59 03:0003:00 03:011m--2144.55718mERDist - Nadia, West Bengal
22|--|PLYPlassey  03:06 03:0703:07 03:081m--2150.26719mERDist - Nadia, West Bengal
23|--|REJRejinagar  03:15 03:1603:16 03:171m--2159.26817mERDist - Murshidabad, West Bengal
24|--|BEBBeldanga  03:24 03:2603:26 03:282m--2168.26020mERDist - Murshidabad, West Bengal
25|--|BFTBhabta  03:32 03:3303:33 03:341m--2174.24221mERDist - Murshidabad, West Bengal
26|--|SGVSargachhi  03:38 03:3903:39 03:401m--2177.72223mERDist - Murshidabad, West Bengal
27|--|BPCBerhampore Court  04:02 03:5404:04 03:552 1m--2186.25722mERDist - Murshidabad, West Bengal
28|--|CSZCossimbazar  04:08 04:0204:09 04:031m--2190.15323mERDist - Murshidabad, West Bengal
29|--|MBBMurshidabad  04:17 04:1004:18 04:111m--2197.26624mERDist - Murshidabad, West Bengal
30|--|JJGJiaGanj  04:25 04:1904:26 04:201m--2204.86923mERDist - Murshidabad, West Bengal
31|--|BQGBhagwangola  04:36 04:3004:37 04:311m--2216.34723mERDist - Murshidabad, West Bengal
32|--|PRTLPirtala  04:42 04:3604:43 04:371m--2220.25024mERDist - Murshidabad, West Bengal
33|--|KRPKrishnapur  04:50 04:4304:51 04:441m--2226.0626mERDist - Murshidabad, West Bengal
34|--|LGLLalgola•  05:10 05:00--2227.8- ERDist - Murshidabad, West Bengal


NEW TIME-TABLE

This is the Shortest Route between Sealdah and Lalgola.
Travel Time: 5h 30m    32 halts    Distance: 228 km    Avg Speed: 41 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 95 km/hr
Type: Passenger
Rake Zone: ER/Eastern
Departs @ 23:30
(Avg on time)
Platform# 7,9A
SMTWTFS
SDAH/Sealdah 
Arrives @ 05:00 +1 night
(Avg 25m late)
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
LGL/Lalgola 

NEW TT effective Aug 15, 2018.

32 halts. 59 intermediate Stations between Sealdah and Lalgola

#TrkCodeStation NameArrivesDepartsHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
1/==/SDAHSealdah»  23:307,9A10.0329mERKolkata 700014, West Bengal
2/==/DDJDum Dum Junction  23:4323:441m316.8639mERKolkata - 700030, West Bengal
3/==/BPBarrackpore  23:58 23:5923:59 00:011 2m3122.55112mERDist - North 24 Parganas, West Bengal
4/==/NHNaihati Junction  00:21 00:1900:23 00:212m3,5237.84216mERDist - North 24 Parganas, West Bengal
5/==/HLRHalisahar  00:26 00:2700:27 00:281m1242.04816mERDist - North 24 Parganas, West Bengal
6/==/KPAKanchrapara  00:31 00:3200:32 00:331m1245.23316mERDist - North 24 Parganas, West Bengal
7/==/KYIKalyani  00:37 00:3800:38 00:391m1248.06413mERDist - Nadia, West Bengal
8/==/CDHChakdaha  00:5200:531m1261.94113mERDist - Nadia, West Bengal
9/==/RHARanaghat Junction  01:12 01:1001:14 01:122m1273.43113mERDist - Nadia, West Bengal
10%==%KLNPKalinarayanpur Junction  01:19 01:2001:20 01:211m2277.74814mERDist - Nadia, West Bengal
11/==/BIJBirnagar  01:25 01:2601:26 01:271m1281.64116mERDist - Nadia, West Bengal
12/==/THPTaherpur  01:30 01:3101:31 01:321m1284.45315mERDist - Nadia, West Bengal
13/==/BDZBadkulla  01:37 01:3801:38 01:391m2289.72616mERDist - Nadia, West Bengal
14/==/KNJKrishnanagar City Junction  02:0202:075m3299.75917mERDist - Nadia, West Bengal
15/==/BPDBahadurpur  02:13 02:1402:14 02:151m12106.65719mERDist - Nadia, West Bengal
16/==/DHUDhubulia  02:20 02:2102:21 02:221m12112.35218mERDist - Nadia, West Bengal
17/==/MGMMuragacha  02:27 02:2802:28 02:291m12117.46915mERDist - Nadia, West Bengal
18/==/BTYBethuadahari  02:37 02:3802:38 02:391m12127.85018mERDist - Nadia, West Bengal
19/==/SVHSonadanga  02:43 02:4402:44 02:451m12132.05717mERDist - Nadia, West Bengal
20/==/DEBDebagram  02:52 02:5302:53 02:541m12139.64918mERDist - Nadia, West Bengal
21/==/PCXPagla Chandi  02:59 03:0003:00 03:011m12144.55718mERDist - Nadia, West Bengal
22/==/PLYPlassey  03:06 03:0703:07 03:081m22150.26719mERDist - Nadia, West Bengal
23/==/REJRejinagar  03:15 03:1603:16 03:171m12159.26017mERDist - Murshidabad, West Bengal
24/==/BEBBeldanga  03:24 03:2603:26 03:282m12168.27220mERDist - Murshidabad, West Bengal
25/==/BFTBhabta  03:32 03:3303:33 03:341m12174.24221mERDist - Murshidabad, West Bengal
26/==/SGVSargachhi  03:38 03:3903:39 03:401m22177.73623mERDist - Murshidabad, West Bengal
27/==/BPCBerhampore Court  04:02 03:5404:04 03:552 1m22186.23322mERDist - Murshidabad, West Bengal
28/==/CSZCossimbazar  04:08 04:0204:09 04:031m22190.16123mERDist - Murshidabad, West Bengal
29/==/MBBMurshidabad  04:17 04:1004:18 04:111m22197.25724mERDist - Murshidabad, West Bengal
30/==/JJGJiaGanj  04:25 04:1904:26 04:201m12204.86923mERDist - Murshidabad, West Bengal
31/==/BQGBhagwangola  04:36 04:3004:37 04:311m22216.34723mERDist - Murshidabad, West Bengal
32/==/PRTLPirtala  04:42 04:3604:43 04:371m12220.25824mERDist - Murshidabad, West Bengal
33/==/KRPKrishnapur  04:50 04:4304:51 04:441m12226.0626mERDist - Murshidabad, West Bengal
34#--#LGLLalgola•  05:10 05:0012227.8- ERDist - Murshidabad, West Bengal
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom
Go to Mobile site
Important Note: This website NEVER solicits for Money or Donations. Please beware of anyone requesting/demanding money on behalf of IRI. Thanks.
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.
India Rail Info Privacy Policy