Spotting
 Timeline
 Travel Tip
 Trip
 Race
 Social
 Greeting
 Poll
 Img
 PNR
 Pic
 Blog
 News
 Conf TL
 RF Club
 Convention
 Monitor
 Topic
 Bookmarks
 Rating
 Correct
 Wrong
 Stamp
 PNR Ref
 PNR Req
 Blank PNRs
 HJ
 Vote
 Pred
 @
 FM Alert
 FM Approval
 Pvt
Search Trains
 ↓ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3EEA
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
4-month Availability Calendar
  Go  

Poorabiya Express: कोसी की शान से दिल्ली महान तक - Md Rashid Alam

Full Site Search
  Full Site Search  
FmT LIVE - Follow my Trip with me... LIVE
 
Wed Sep 22 03:13:26 IST
Home
Trains
ΣChains
Atlas
PNR
Forum
Quiz Feed
Topics
Gallery
News
FAQ
Trips/Spottings
Login
Post PNRAdvanced Search

0745/Howrah Hyderabad Weekly Special
      स्पेशल

Time-Table CHANGES effective Aug 15, 2018
Comparison of Old and New Time-Tables

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
Departure Time Changed. Arrival Time Changed. Slowed down by: 14m.


OLD TIME-TABLE

Travel Time: 2h 25m    -2 halts    Distance: 150 km    Avg Speed: 62 km/hr
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: ???/???
Departs @ 15:25
Platform# ???
   W   
Howrah Junction/HWH 
Arrives @ 17:50
Platform# ???
   W   
Belda/BLDA 

Old TT effective UNTIL Jun 30, 2019.

-2 halts. 42 intermediate Stations between Howrah Junction and Belda

#TrkCodeStation NameArrivesDepartsHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
1|--|HWHHowrah Junction  15:25 11:30--10.06610mERDist - Howrah, West Bengal
2|--|KGPKharagpur Junction  17:10 13:3517:15 13:405m--1115.062 SERDist - Paschim Medinipur, West Bengal
3|--|BLSBalasore  19:08 15:3219:10 15:372 5m--1231.17820mSERBalasore - 756001, Odisha
4|--|BHCBhadrak  19:58 17:1520:00 17:172m--1293.587 ECoRPIN 756101, Odisha
5|--|JJKRJajpur Keonjhar Road  20:30 17:5320:32 17:552m--1337.17536mECoRDist - Jajpur 755019, Odisha
6|--|CTCCuttack Junction21:30 18:5021:32 18:552 5m--1409.25028mECoRDist - Cuttack 753003, Odisha
7|--|BBSBhubaneswar  22:05 19:4022:10 19:455m--1436.93839mECoRBhubaneshwar - 751009, Odisha
8|--|KURKhurda Road Junction  22:40 20:0522:50 20:2510 20m--1456.095 ECoRDist - Khurdha, Odisha
9|--|BALUBalugaon  23:35 21:2023:37 21:222m--1527.0799mECoR752030, Odisha
10|--|BAMBrahmapur  00:35 22:3000:37 22:352 5m--2603.184 ECoRPin- 760005, Odisha
11|--|PSAPalasa  01:30 00:2001:32 00:222m--2677.567 ECoRPIN-532221, Andhra Pradesh
12|--|VZMVizianagaram Junction  03:40 02:2303:47 02:287 5m--2820.036 ECoRJn. Point of Bobbilli/Nawapada/Kottavalsa, Andhra Pradesh
13|--|VSKPVisakhapatnam Junction05:30 03:3505:50 03:5520m--2881.146 ECoRpin - 530004, Andhra Pradesh
14|--|AKPAnakapalle  06:33 04:4006:34 04:421 2m--2914.27531mSCR, Andhra Pradesh