Spotting
 Timeline
 Travel Tip
 Trip
 Race
 Social
 Greeting
 Poll
 Img
 PNR
 Pic
 Blog
 News
 Conf TL
 RF Club
 Convention
 Monitor
 Topic
 Bookmarks
 Rating
 Correct
 Wrong
 Stamp
 PNR Ref
 PNR Req
 Blank PNRs
 HJ
 Vote
 Pred
 @
 FM Alert
 FM Approval
 Pvt
Search Trains
 ↓ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3EEA
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
4-month Availability Calendar
  Go  

प्रयागराज एक्सप्रेस - जो भी हो तुम खुदा की कसम; लाजवाब हो

Full Site Search
  Full Site Search  
 
Sat Mar 6 01:58:37 IST
Home
Trains
ΣChains
Atlas
PNR
Forum
Quiz Feed
Topics
Gallery
News
FAQ
Trips/Spottings
Login
Post PNRAdvanced Search

08181/Ranchi - Varanasi GaribRath Special
     राँची - वाराणसी ग्रीष्मकालीन स्पेशल

Time-Table CHANGES effective Aug 15, 2018
Comparison of Old and New Time-Tables

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
Departure Time Changed. Arrival Time Changed. Slowed down by: 2h 9m.
Source & Destination Stations Changed.


OLD TIME-TABLE

Travel Time: 10h 52m    -2 halts    Distance: 454 km    Avg Speed: 42 km/hr
Type: Garib Rath
Zone: SER/South Eastern
Departs @ 05:05
Platform# ???
      S
Tatanagar Junction/TATA 
Arrives @ 15:57
Platform# ???
      S
Ujiarpur/UJP 

Old TT effective UNTIL Jun 30, 2019.

-2 halts. 98 intermediate Stations between Tatanagar Junction and Ujiarpur

#TrkCodeStation NameArrivesDepartsHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
1|--|TATATatanagar Junction  05:05 21:25--10.035 SERTel :- 0657 2290112, Jharkhand
2|--|CNIChandil Junction  06:0506:072m--134.975188mSERJharkhand - 832401, Jharkhand
3|--|PRRPurulia Junction  06:50 23:2506:52 23:302 5m--188.967240mSERPin; 723103. Ph; 03252-202202, West Bengal
4|--|ANRAnara  07:15 00:0107:17 00:032m--1114.621216mSERWest Bengal-723126, West Bengal
5|--|JOCJoychandi Pahar Junction  07:5507:572m--1128.035 SERPh 03251-244229, West Bengal
6|--|ASNAsansol Junction  09:00 01:3509:25 02:0025m--1165.149114mERDist - Paschim Bardhaman, West Bengal
7|--|CRJChittaranjan  09:56 02:1909:58 02:212m--1190.259182mERDist - Jamtara, Jharkhand
8|--|MDPMadhupur Junction  10:55 02:5710:57 03:012 4m--1246.638254mER06432-224478, Jharkhand
9|--|JSMEJasidih Junction  11:43 03:2611:45 03:312 5m--1275.6132 ERDeoghar-814142, Jharkhand
10|--|JAJJhajha  12:05 05:1012:10 05:205 10m--1319.664 ECRJamui, Bihar
11|--|KIULKiul Junction  13:00 06:3213:02 06:372 5m--1373.118 ECRPhone no. 06346-232028 ; Dist. Lakhisarai, Bihar
12|--|BJUBarauni Junction15:10 08:2515:20 09:2510 60m--1412.368 ECRDistrict - Begusarai, Bihar
13|--|SPJSamastipur Junction  16:05 11:1016:10 11:175 7m--1463.057 ECR848101, Bihar
14|--|MFPMuzaffarpur Junction  17:05 12:2017:10 12:255m--1515.246 ECRMotijheel Muzaffarpur - 1 Phone;- 91-9771429928, Bihar
15|--|HJPHajipur Junction  18:20 14:1818:25 14:235m--1569.03255mECRPh:06224-272230, Bihar
16|--|SEESonpur Junction  18:3518:405m--1574.32356mECR841101 Tel no-06518-222235, Bihar
17|--|CPRChhapra Junction  21:00 16:20--1628.5- NERTel: 06152-220055, Bihar


NEW TIME-TABLE

Compare with the Shortest Route between Tatanagar Jn and Ujiarpur.
Travel Time: 13h 1m    16 halts    Distance: 454 km    Avg Speed: 35 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 110 km/hr
Type: COV-Reserved
Rake Zone: SER/South Eastern
Departs @ 21:25
Platform# --
 MT TF 
TATA/Tatanagar Jn 
Arrives @ 10:26 +1 night
Platform# --
  TW FS
UJP/Ujiarpur 

NEW TT effective Jun 30, 2019.

25 halts. 134 intermediate Stations between Tatanagar Junction and Chhapra Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameArrivesDepartsHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
1/==/TATATatanagar Junction»  05:05 21:25010.044 SERTel :- 0657 2290112, Jharkhand
2/==/PRRPurulia Junction  06:50 23:2506:52 23:302 5m3188.950240mSERPin; 723103. Ph; 03252-202202, West Bengal
3/==/ANRAnara  07:15 00:0107:17 00:032m02114.633216mSERWest Bengal-723126, West Bengal
4/--/ASNAsansol Junction09:00 01:3509:25 02:0025m02165.179114mERDist - Paschim Bardhaman, West Bengal
5/==/CRJChittaranjan  09:56 02:1909:58 02:212m32190.294182mERDist - Jamtara, Jharkhand