Spotting
 Timeline
 Travel Tip
 Trip
 Race
 Social
 Greeting
 Poll
 Img
 PNR
 Pic
 Blog
 News
 Conf TL
 RF Club
 Convention
 Monitor
 Topic
 Bookmarks
 Rating
 Correct
 Wrong
 Stamp
 PNR Ref
 PNR Req
 Blank PNRs
 HJ
 Vote
 Pred
 @
 FM Alert
 FM Approval
 Pvt
Search Trains
 ↓ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3EEA
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
4-month Availability Calendar
  Go  

For a RailFan, watching MPS skips are far more interesting than watching F1 race - Prince Maan

Full Site Search
  Full Site Search  
FmT LIVE - Follow my Trip with me... LIVE
 
Sun Jul 25 11:36:55 IST
Home
Trains
ΣChains
Atlas
PNR
Forum
Quiz Feed
Topics
Gallery
News
FAQ
Trips/Spottings
Login
Post PNRAdvanced Search

07320/Secunderabad - Hubli Special
     Secunderabad - Hubli Special

Time-Table CHANGES effective Aug 15, 2018
Comparison of Old and New Time-Tables

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
Source Station Changed.


OLD TIME-TABLE

Travel Time: 8h 40m    9 halts    Distance: 343 km    Avg Speed: 40 km/hr
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: SWR/South Western
Departs @ 23:10
Platform# ???
S  W F 
Hotgi Junction/HG 
Arrives @ 07:50 +1 night
Platform# ???
 M  T S
SSS Hubballi Junction (Hubli)/UBL 

Old TT effective UNTIL Jun 30, 2019.

9 halts. 55 intermediate Stations between Hotgi Junction and SSS Hubballi Junction (Hubli)

#TrkCodeStation NameArrivesDepartsHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
1|--|SCSecunderabad Junction  16:00--1-318.227539mSCRSecunderabad 500003, Telangana
2|--|BMTBegumpet  16:11 16:0416:12 16:051m--1-313.361 SCRTel; 040-27765898, Telangana
3|--|LPILingampalli  16:30 16:2816:31 16:291m--1-295.160561mSCRTel- 040-23010651, Telangana
4|--|VKBVikarabad Junction  17:20 17:1017:21 17:111m--1-246.187634mSCRPin-501101, Telangana
5|--|TDUTandur  17:50 17:4117:52 17:422 1m--1-204.162457mSCRPin- 501141, Telangana
6|--|SEMSedam  18:24 18:0818:25 18:091m--1-170.970421mSCRSedam ph.no 08441 276066, Karnataka
7|--|CTChittapur  18:44 18:3518:45 18:361m--1-148.920428mSCRChitapur, Karnataka
8|--|WADIWadi Junction  19:30 19:1019:40 19:1510 5m--1-133.556 CRWadi - 585225, Karnataka
9|--|SDBShahabad  19:5119:521m--1-123.268404mCRShahabad -585228, Karnataka
10|--|GRKalaburagi Junction (Gulbarga)  20:1520:205m--1-97.241 CRKalaburagi - 585101, Karnataka
11|--|GURGanagapur Road  20:58 20:3821:00 20:402m--1-71.234445mCRDist Gulbarga - 585213, Karnataka
12|--|HGHotgi Junction»  23:0523:105m--10.048 CRHotgi 413215, Maharashtra
13|--|IDRIndi Road  00:05 23:0900:07 23:102 1m--243.945490mSWRDist. Bijapur Karnataka, Karnataka
14|--|BJPVijayapura (Bijapur)  01:15 00:2001:20 00:255m--294.549599mSWRVijayapur-586104, Karnataka
15|--|BSRXBasavana Bagewadi Road  02:15 01:0402:17 01:052 1m--2139.037579mSWRBagevadi, Karnataka
16|--|LMTAlmatti  02:46 01:2402:48 01:252 1m--2156.840526mSWR586201, Karnataka
17|--|BGKBagalkot Junction  03:40 02:1303:42 02:152m--2191.848 SWRBagalkot - 587101, Karnataka
18|--|BDMBadami  04:15 02:3904:17 02:402 1m--2218.338586mSWRBagalkot District, Karnataka
19|--|HLARHole Alur  04:47 02:5704:49 02:582 1m--2237.336543mSWRGadag District, Karnataka
20|--|GDGGadag Junction  06:10 04:2006:20 04:3010m--2285.834 SWRGadag-582101, Karnataka
21|--|NGRAnnigeri  07:00 04:5207:02 04:532 1m--2308.444635mSWRDist. Dharwad, Karnataka
22|--|UBLSSS Hubballi Junction (Hubli)•  07:50 06:15--2343.4- SWRTel: 0836 - 2266702, Karnataka


NEW TIME-TABLE

Compare with the Shortest Route between Hyderabad Deccan Nampally and SSS Hubballi Jn.
Travel Time: 14h 25m    18 halts    Distance: 661 km    Avg Speed: 46 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 110 km/hr
Type: COV-Reserved
Rake Zone: SWR/South Western
Departs @ 15:50
Platform# 4
SMTWTFS
HYB/Hyderabad Deccan Nampally 
Arrives @ 06:15 +1 night
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
UBL/SSS Hubballi Jn 

NEW TT effective Jun 30, 2019.

18 halts. 108 intermediate Stations between Hyderabad Deccan Nampally and SSS Hubballi Junction (Hubli)

#TrkCodeStation NameArrivesDepartsHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
1/==/HYBHyderabad Deccan Nampally» new halt!!  15:50410.025513mSCRHyderabad-500001, Telangana
2/==/BMTBegumpet  16:11 16:0416:12 16:051m215.848 SCRTel; 040-27765898, Telangana
3/==/LPILingampalli  16:30 16:2816:31 16:291m1124.072561mSCRTel- 040-23010651, Telangana
4/==/VKBVikarabad Junction  17:20 17:1017:21 17:111m2173.084634mSCRPin-501101, Telangana
5/==/TDUTandur  17:50 17:4117:52 17:422 1m21115.077457mSCRPin- 501141, Telangana
6/==/SEMSedam  18:24 18:0818:25 18:091m11148.251421mSCRSedam ph.no 08441 276066, Karnataka
7/==/CTChittapur  18:44 18:3518:45 18:361m11170.327428mSCRChitapur, Karnataka
8/==/WADIWadi Junction  19:30 19:1019:40 19:1510 5m21185.653 CRWadi - 585225, Karnataka
9/==/KLBGKalaburagi Junction (Gulbarga) new halt!!  19:5720:003m11222.542 CRKalaburagi - 585101, Karnataka
10/==/GURGanagapur Road  20:58 20:3821:00 20:402m21249.145445mCRDist Gulbarga - 585213, Karnataka
11/==/IDRIndi Road  00:05 23:0900:07 23:102 1m01362.043490mSWRDist. Bijapur Karnataka, Karnataka
12/==/BJPVijayapura (Bijapur)  01:15 00:2001:20 00:255m22412.568599mSWRVijayapur-586104, Karnataka