PNR Ref
 PNR Req
 Blank PNRs
 Spotting
 Timeline
 Travel Tip
 Trip
 Race
 Social
 Greeting
 Poll
 Img
 PNR
 Pic
 Blog
 News
 Conf TL
 RF Club
 Convention
 Monitor
 Topic
 Bookmarks
 Rating
 Correct
 Wrong
 Stamp
 HJ
 Vote
 Pred
 @
 FM Alert
 FM Approval
 Pvt
Search Trains
 ↓ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3EEA
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
4-month Availability Calendar
  Go  

Gujarat Mail - as good as Undhiyu

Full Site Search
  Full Site Search  
 
Mon Nov 30 08:15:19 IST
Home
Trains
ΣChains
Atlas
PNR
Forum
Topics
Gallery
News
FAQ
Trips/Spottings
Login
Post PNRAdvanced Search

04402/Udhampur - Anand Vihar SpecialFare Special
     उधमपूर - आनंद विहार (तत्काळ किराया) स्पेशल

Time-Table CHANGES effective Aug 15, 2018
Comparison of Old and New Time-Tables

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
Source & Destination Stations Changed.


OLD TIME-TABLE

Travel Time: 13h 50m    9 halts    Distance: 633 km    Avg Speed: 46 km/hr
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: NR/Northern
Departs @ 01:40
Platform# ???
 M W  S
Jammu Tawi/JAT 
Arrives @ 15:30
Platform# ???
 M W  S
Anand Vihar Terminal/ANVT 

Old TT effective UNTIL Jun 30, 2019.

9 halts. 100 intermediate Stations between Jammu Tawi and Anand Vihar Terminal

#TrkCodeStation NameArrivesDepartsHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
1|--|SVDKShri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra  23:50 23:30--1-77.845 NRDistt - Reasi Pin - 182320, Jammu and Kashmir
2|--|UHPUdhampur  00:23 00:0300:28 00:055 2m--2-53.151660mNRUdhampur 182101, Jammu and Kashmir
3|--|JATJammu Tawi»  01:30 01:0001:40 01:1010m--20.060337mNRJammu 180012, Jammu and Kashmir
4|--|PTKCPathankot Cantt  03:20 02:3303:25 02:355 2m--299.251 NRPathankot Cantt 145001 Ph;0186-2251594, Punjab
5|--|JRCJalandhar Cantt. Junction  05:37 04:3705:40 04:393 2m--2211.937239mNRJalandhar - 144001, Punjab
6|--|LDHLudhiana Junction  07:05 05:5507:15 06:0510m--2264.259250mNRLudhiana 141001, Punjab
7|--|UMBAmbala Cantt. Junction  09:10 08:0509:20 08:1010 5m--2377.868 NRAmbala 133001, Haryana
8|--|YJUDYamunanagar-Jagadhri  10:0510:072m--2428.638276mNRYamuna Nagar, Haryana
9|--|SRESaharanpur Junction  10:5511:0510m--2458.941 NRSaharanpur, Uttar Pradesh
10|--|MOZMuzaffarnagar  12:3012:322m--2517.246247mNRMuzaffarNagar, Uttar Pradesh
11|--|MTCMeerut City Junction  13:4513:472m--2572.756 NRMeerut, Uttar Pradesh
12|--|GZBGhaziabad Junction  14:3814:402m--2620.015 NR201009, Uttar Pradesh
13|--|ANVTAnand Vihar Terminal•  15:30--2632.5- NRGhazipur Road pincode 110092, Delhi NCT


NEW TIME-TABLE

This is the Shortest Route between Jammu Tawi and New Delhi.
Travel Time: 10h 5m    8 halts    Distance: 577 km    Avg Speed: 57 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 110 km/hr between JAT/Jammu Tawi and ANDI/Adarsh Nagar
Type: COV-Reserved
Rake Zone: NR/Northern
Departs @ 01:10
Platform# 2
   W  S
JAT/Jammu Tawi 
Arrives @ 11:15
Platform# --
   W  S
NDLS/New Delhi 

NEW TT effective Jun 30, 2019.

10 halts. 104 intermediate Stations between Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra and New Delhi

#TrkCodeStation NameArrivesDepartsHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
1/--/SVDKShri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra»  23:50 23:30110.045 NRDistt - Reasi Pin - 182320, Jammu and Kashmir
2/--/UHPUdhampur  00:23 00:0300:28 00:055 2m2224.758660mNRUdhampur 182101, Jammu and Kashmir
3/==/JATJammu Tawi  01:30 01:0001:40 01:1010m2277.872337mNRJammu 180012, Jammu and Kashmir
4/==/PTKCPathankot Cantt  03:20 02:3303:25 02:355 2m12177.055 NRPathankot Cantt 145001 Ph;0186-2251594, Punjab
5/==/JRCJalandhar Cantt. Junction  05:37 04:3705:40 04:393 2m22289.641239mNRJalandhar - 144001, Punjab
6/==/LDHLudhiana Junction  07:05 05:5507:15 06:0510m12342.057250mNRLudhiana 141001, Punjab