Spotting
 Timeline
 Travel Tip
 Trip
 Race
 Social
 Greeting
 Poll
 Img
 PNR
 Pic
 Blog
 News
 Conf TL
 RF Club
 Convention
 Monitor
 Topic
 Bookmarks
 Rating
 Correct
 Wrong
 Stamp
 PNR Ref
 PNR Req
 Blank PNRs
 HJ
 Vote
 Pred
 @
 FM Alert
 FM Approval
 Pvt
Search Trains
 ↓ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3EEA
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
4-month Availability Calendar
  Go  

SBC - Kranti Veera Sangolli Rayanna Bengaluru: Station in Garden - Dinesh Kumar

Full Site Search
  Full Site Search  
 
Thu Mar 4 03:37:17 IST
Home
Trains
ΣChains
Atlas
PNR
Forum
Quiz Feed
Topics
Gallery
News
FAQ
Trips/Spottings
Login
Post PNRAdvanced Search

58659/Hatia - Rourkela Passenger (UnReserved)
     हटिया - राउरकेला पैसेंजर

Time-Table CHANGES effective Aug 15, 2018
Comparison of Old and New Time-Tables

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
Departure Time Changed. Arrival Time Changed. Slowed down by: 50m.


OLD TIME-TABLE

Travel Time: 1h 45m    6 halts    Distance: 44 km    Avg Speed: 25 km/hr
Type: Passenger
Zone: SER/South Eastern
Departs @ 20:25
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Parbatonia/PBB 
Arrives @ 22:10
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Rourkela Junction/ROU 

Old TT effective UNTIL Jun 30, 2019.

6 halts. 10 intermediate Stations between Parbatonia and Rourkela Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameArrivesDepartsHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
1|--|HTEHatia  16:40 17:05--1-121.435655mSERRanchi, Jharkhand
2|--|BLRGBalasiring  16:51 17:1616:52 17:171m--1-114.949661mSERDistt - Ranchi, Jharkhand
3|--|LOMLodhma  17:04 17:2917:05 17:301m--1-105.158682mSERLodhma, Jharkhand
4|--|KRRAKarra  17:19 17:4117:20 17:421m--1-91.630641mSERKarra, Jharkhand
5|--|GBXGovindpur Road  17:44 17:5417:45 17:551m--1-79.641577mSERkhunti, Jharkhand
6|--|BKPRBakaspur  18:04 18:0918:05 18:101m--1-66.731525mSERBakaspur, Jharkhand
7|--|PKFPokla  18:19 18:2418:20 18:251m--1-59.646548mSERDist. Gumla, Jharkhand
8|--|PKCPakra  18:29 18:3418:30 18:351m--1-52.743503mSERPakra, Jharkhand
9|--|KRKRKurkura  18:41 18:4718:42 18:481m--1-44.833486mSERKurkura, Jharkhand
10|--|MCZMahabuang  18:59 19:0419:00 19:051m--1-35.316508mSERPincode-835201., Jharkhand
11|--|BANOBano  19:29 19:2419:30 19:261 2m--1-27.823452mSER835201, Jharkhand
12|--|KNRNKanaroan  19:49 19:5919:50 20:001m--1-20.540410mSERPin Code:- 835207, Jharkhand
13|--|TATITati  20:09 20:1920:10 20:201m--1-7.834314mSERTati, Jharkhand
14|--|PBBParbatonia»  20:24 20:3920:25 20:401m--10.025286mSERParbatonia, Jharkhand
15|--|ORGAOrga  20:44 21:1420:45 21:151m--18.014227mSERJharkhand - 835201, Jharkhand
16|--|NXNNuagaon  21:14 21:2621:15 21:271m--114.763218mSERPIN - 770035, Odisha
17|--|BGKABangurkela  21:27 21:3921:28 21:411 2m--127.337204mSERPincode-770036. Ph:0661-2450451., Odisha
18|--|LNKCBondamunda Link Cabin  21:37 21:5921:38 22:001m--132.838 SERDist- Sundargarh., Odisha
19|--|BNDMBondamunda  21:46 22:1921:47 22:201m--137.921 SERDist- Sundargarh., Odisha
20|--|KCABBondamunda K Cabin  21:53 22:2421:54 22:251m--140.017 SERRourkela, Odisha
21|--|ROURourkela Junction•  22:10 23:15--144.4- SERPIN - 769001, Odisha


NEW TIME-TABLE

The Shortest Route between Parbatonia and Rourkela Jn is 1 km (3%) shorter.
Travel Time: 2h 35m    6 halts    Distance: 44 km    Avg Speed: 17 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Type: COV-UnReserved
Rake Zone: SER/South Eastern
Departs @ 20:40
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
PBB/Parbatonia 
Arrives @ 23:15
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
ROU/Rourkela Jn 

NEW TT effective Jun 30, 2019.

19 halts. 27 intermediate Stations between Hatia and Rourkela Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameArrivesDepartsHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
1%==%HTEHatia»  16:40 17:05210.035655mSERRanchi, Jharkhand
2%==%BLRGBalasiring  16:51 17:1616:52 17:171m016.449661mSERDistt - Ranchi, Jharkhand
3%==%LOMLodhma  17:04 17:2917:05 17:301m0116.374682mSERLodhma, Jharkhand
4%==%KRRAKarra  17:19 17:4117:20 17:421m0129.860641mSERKarra, Jharkhand
5%==%GBXGovindpur Road  17:44 17:5417:45 17:551m0141.755577mSERkhunti, Jharkhand
6%==%BKPRBakaspur  18:04 18:0918:05 18:101m0154.731525mSERBakaspur, Jharkhand
7%==%PKFPokla  18:19 18:2418:20 18:251m0161.846548mSERDist. Gumla, Jharkhand
8%==%PKCPakra  18:29 18:3418:30 18:351m0168.740503mSERPakra, Jharkhand
9%==%KRKRKurkura  18:41 18:4718:42 18:481m0176.635486mSERKurkura, Jharkhand
10%==%MCZMahabuang  18:59 19:0419:00 19:051m0186.124508mSERPincode-835201., Jharkhand
11%==%BANOBano  19:29 19:2419:30 19:261 2m0193.613452mSER835201, Jharkhand
12%==%KNRNKanaroan  19:49 19:5919:50 20:001m01100.840410mSERPin Code:- 835207, Jharkhand
13%==%TATITati  20:09 20:1920:10 20:201m01113.525314mSERTati, Jharkhand
14%==%PBBParbatonia  20:24 20:3920:25 20:401m01121.414286mSERParbatonia, Jharkhand
15%==%ORGAOrga  20:44 21:1420:45 21:151m01129.437227mSERJharkhand - 835201, Jharkhand
16%==%NXNNuagaon  21:14 21:2621:15 21:271m01136.163218mSERPIN - 770035, Odisha
17%==%BGKABangurkela  21:27 21:3921:28 21:411 2m01148.619204mSERPincode-770036. Ph:0661-2450451., Odisha
18/--/LNKCBondamunda Link Cabin  21:37 21:5921:38 22:001m01154.216 SERDist- Sundargarh., Odisha
19/==/BNDMBondamunda  21:46 22:1921:47 22:201m21159.331 SERDist- Sundargarh., Odisha
20/==/KCABBondamunda K Cabin  21:53 22:2421:54 22:251m01161.45 SERRourkela, Odisha
21/==/ROURourkela Junction•  22:10 23:1501165.8- SERPIN - 769001, Odisha
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom
Go to Mobile site
Important Note: This website NEVER solicits for Money or Donations. Please beware of anyone requesting/demanding money on behalf of IRI. Thanks.
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.
India Rail Info Privacy Policy