PNR Ref
 PNR Req
 Blank PNRs
 Spotting
 Timeline
 Travel Tip
 Trip
 Race
 Social
 Greeting
 Poll
 Img
 PNR
 Pic
 Blog
 News
 Conf TL
 RF Club
 Convention
 Monitor
 Topic
 Bookmarks
 Rating
 Correct
 Wrong
 Stamp
 HJ
 Vote
 Pred
 @
 FM Alert
 FM Approval
 Pvt
Search Trains
 ↓ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3EEA
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
4-month Availability Calendar
  Go  

Bhrigu Express: बलिया की आन बान और शान , भृगु एक्सप्रेस है तुम्हारा नाम। हर रविवार तुमसे मिलना है मेरा काम। - Shanzil Kabir

Full Site Search
  Full Site Search  
 
Fri Dec 4 01:44:15 IST
Home
Trains
ΣChains
Atlas
PNR
Forum
Topics
Gallery
News
FAQ
Trips/Spottings
Login
Post PNRAdvanced Search

54793/Sawai Madhopur - Mathura Passenger (UnReserved)
     सवाई माधोपुर - मथुरा पैसेंजर

Time-Table CHANGES effective Aug 15, 2018
Comparison of Old and New Time-Tables

WARNING: NOT RUNNING. ONLY Covid Special Trains are running during the Pandemic.


OLD TIME-TABLE

Travel Time: 6h 5m    21 halts    Distance: 216 km    Avg Speed: 36 km/hr
Type: Passenger
Zone: NWR/North Western
Departs @ 05:05
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Sawai Madhopur Junction/SWM 
Arrives @ 11:10
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Mathura Junction/MTJ 

21 halts. 30 intermediate Stations between Sawai Madhopur Junction and Mathura Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameArrivesDepartsHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
1|--|SWMSawai Madhopur Junction»  05:05--10.067 WCRSawai Madhopur, Rajasthan
2|--|RNTRanthambhore  05:1405:151m--110.062248mWCRDist- sawai madhopur, Rajasthan
3|--|MXLMokholi  05:2405:251m--119.272241mWCRMDR 111, Rajasthan
4|--|MLZMalarna  05:3405:351m--130.147237mWCRSawai Madhopur, Rajasthan
5|--|NMDNimoda  05:4405:451m--137.164238mWCRMDR 111, Rajasthan
6|--|NNWNarayanpur Tatwara  05:5405:551m--146.871249mWCRPin-322203, Rajasthan
7|--|LRULalpur Umri  06:0406:051m--157.438276mWCRUmri Dist. Sawai Madhopur pin 322201, Rajasthan
8|--|GGCGangapur City  06:1506:205m--163.785 WCRPIN - 322202, Rajasthan
9|--|COOChhoti Odai  06:29 06:3106:30 06:321m--176.552257mWCRDist. Sawai Madhopur, Rajasthan
10|--|PDZPiloda  06:3906:401m--184.343245mWCRSH 1, Rajasthan
11|--|SMBJShri Mahabirji  06:5907:001m--197.943241mWCRPIN - 322230, Rajasthan
12|--|HANHindaun City  07:1407:151m--1108.050228mWCRRajasthan - 322230, Rajasthan
13|--|FSPFateh Singhpura  07:3107:321m--1121.253223mWCRDist.Karauli, Rajasthan
14|--|DYDumariya  07:4407:451m--1131.915212mWCRState Highway 1, Rajasthan
15|--|BXNBayana Junction  08:2008:255m--1140.951 WCRBayana, Rajasthan
16|--|KEVKela Devi  08:3908:401m--1152.960 WCRDist.Bharatpur pin 321302, Rajasthan
17|--|PNGRPingora  08:4908:501m--1161.876 WCRLakhanpur Dist. Bharatpur pin 321302, Rajasthan
18|--|SWARSewar  08:59 09:0409:00 09:051m--1173.158 WCRNH 21 Sewar Dist. Bharatpur, Rajasthan
19|--|BTEBharatpur Junction  09:10 09:1509:15 09:205m--1182.935 WCRBharatpur, Rajasthan
20|--|DUMDhaurmui Jaghina  09:2909:301m--1191.225180mWCRState Highway 33 Dhaurmui Dist Bharatpur pin 321025, Rajasthan
21|--|JJAJajan Patti  09:4909:501m--1199.113182mWCRJajan Patti Dist. Mathura, Uttar Pradesh
22|--|MSRPMurhesi Rampur  10:29 10:3410:30 10:351m--1207.613182mWCRDist. Mathura 281005, Uttar Pradesh
23|--|MTJMathura Junction•  11:10--1216.4-181mNCRMathura, Uttar Pradesh


NEW TIME-TABLE

This is the Shortest Route between Sawai Madhopur Jn and Mathura Jn.
Travel Time: 6h 5m    28 halts    Distance: 216 km    Avg Speed: 36 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Type: Passenger
Rake Zone: NWR/North Western
Departs @ 05:05
Platform# 3
SMTWTFS
SWM/Sawai Madhopur Jn 
Arrives @ 11:10
Platform# 4
SMTWTFS
MTJ/Mathura Jn 

NEW TT effective Jun 30, 2019.

28 halts. 30 intermediate Stations between Sawai Madhopur Junction and Mathura Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameArrivesDepartsHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
1/==/SWMSawai Madhopur Junction»  05:05310.067 WCRSawai Madhopur, Rajasthan
2/==/RNTRanthambhore  05:1405:151m1110.062248mWCRDist- sawai madhopur, Rajasthan
3/==/MXLMokholi  05:2405:251m2119.272241mWCRMDR 111, Rajasthan
4/==/MLZMalarna  05:3405:351m2130.147237mWCRSawai Madhopur, Rajasthan
5/==/NMDNimoda  05:4405:451m2137.164238mWCRMDR 111, Rajasthan
6/==/NNWNarayanpur Tatwara  05:5405:551m2146.871249mWCRPin-322203, Rajasthan
7/==/LRULalpur Umri  06:0406:051m1157.438276mWCRUmri Dist. Sawai Madhopur pin 322201, Rajasthan
8/==/GGCGangapur City  06:1506:205m1163.770 WCRPIN - 322202, Rajasthan
9/==/COOChhoti Odai  06:29 06:3106:30 06:321m1176.567257mWCRDist. Sawai Madhopur, Rajasthan
10/==/PDZPiloda  06:3906:401m2184.353245mWCRSH 1, Rajasthan
11/==/KNDPKhandip new halt!!  06:4706:481m2190.540244mWCRDist. Sawai Madhopur 322234, Rajasthan
12/==/SMBJShri Mahabirji  06:5907:001m2197.955241mWCRPIN - 322230, Rajasthan
13/==/SKDMSikroda Mina new halt!!  07:0607:071m01103.440233mWCRHindaun, Rajasthan
14/==/HANHindaun City  07:1407:151m21108.056228mWCRRajasthan - 322230, Rajasthan
15/==/DNHKDhindora Hukmikhera new halt!!  07:2407:251m01116.449223mWCRDist. Karauli, Rajasthan
16/==/FSPFateh Singhpura  07:3107:321m21121.253223mWCRDist.Karauli, Rajasthan
17/==/DYDumariya  07:4407:451m11131.915212mWCRState Highway 1, Rajasthan
18/==/BXNBayana Junction  08:2008:255m11140.965 WCRBayana, Rajasthan
19/==/SABDSalabad new halt!!  08:3208:331m01148.444 WCRBayana, Rajasthan
20/==/KEVKela Devi  08:3908:401m21152.960 WCRDist.Bharatpur pin 321302, Rajasthan
21/==/PNGRPingora  08:4908:501m21161.865 WCRLakhanpur Dist. Bharatpur pin 321302, Rajasthan
22/==/JCUJaicholi new halt!!  08:5508:561m01167.244 WCRJaicholi Dist Bharatpur pin 321303, Rajasthan
23/==/SWARSewar  08:59 09:0409:00 09:051m21173.158 WCRNH 21 Sewar Dist. Bharatpur, Rajasthan
24/==/BTEBharatpur Junction  09:10 09:1509:15 09:205m51182.955 WCRBharatpur, Rajasthan
25/==/DUMDhaurmui Jaghina  09:2909:301m11191.249180mWCRState Highway 33 Dhaurmui Dist Bharatpur pin 321025, Rajasthan
26/==/RKRRanikund Rarah new halt!!  09:3509:361m01195.218177mWCRRarah Dist.Bharatpur, Rajasthan
27/==/JJAJajan Patti  09:4909:501m21199.182182mWCRJajan Patti Dist. Mathura, Uttar Pradesh
28/==/CRGChuraman Nagri new halt!!  09:5509:561m01206.03180mWCRSamaspur Dist. Mathura 281005, Uttar Pradesh
29/==/MSRPMurhesi Rampur  10:29 10:3410:30 10:351m21207.615182mWCRDist. Mathura 281005, Uttar Pradesh
30/==/MTJMathura Junction•  11:1041216.4-181mNCRMathura, Uttar Pradesh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom
Go to Mobile site
Important Note: This website NEVER solicits for Money or Donations. Please beware of anyone requesting/demanding money on behalf of IRI. Thanks.
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.
India Rail Info Privacy Policy