Spotting
 Timeline
 Travel Tip
 Trip
 Race
 Social
 Greeting
 Poll
 Img
 PNR
 Pic
 Blog
 News
 Conf TL
 RF Club
 Convention
 Monitor
 Topic
 Bookmarks
 Rating
 Correct
 Wrong
 Stamp
 PNR Ref
 PNR Req
 Blank PNRs
 HJ
 Vote
 Pred
 @
 FM Alert
 FM Approval
 Pvt
Search Trains
 ↓ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3EEA
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
4-month Availability Calendar
  Go  

रेलफैनों की तो बात ही कुछ और है

Full Site Search
  Full Site Search  
 
Sat Mar 6 01:18:13 IST
Home
Trains
ΣChains
Atlas
PNR
Forum
Quiz Feed
Topics
Gallery
News
FAQ
Trips/Spottings
Login
Post PNRAdvanced Search

97258/Dombivli - Mumbai CST Slow Local
     Dombivli - लोकल मुंबई सीएसटी धीरे

Time-Table CHANGES effective Aug 15, 2018
Comparison of Old and New Time-Tables

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
Departure Time Changed. Arrival Time Changed. No Speed Change.
Destination Station Changed.


OLD TIME-TABLE

Travel Time: 0h 6m    -23 halts    Distance: 2 km    Avg Speed: 24 km/hr
Type: EMU - Mumbai
Zone: CR/Central
Departs @ 23:33
Platform# ???
 MTWTFS
Sandhurst Road/SNRD 
Arrives @ 23:39
Platform# ???
 MTWTFS
Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus/CSMT 

Old TT effective UNTIL Jun 30, 2019.

-23 halts. 1 intermediate Stations between Sandhurst Road and Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus

#TrkCodeStation NameArrivesDepartsHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
1|--|DIDombivli  22:18 21:59--1-45.92313mCRDombivli - 421201, Maharashtra
2|--|KOPRKopar  22:21 22:0222:22 22:031m--1-44.8674mCRThane - 421202, Maharashtra
3|--|DIVADiva Junction  22:26 22:0722:27 22:081m--1-40.349 CRMaharashtra 400612 Jn Pt TNA/PNVL/KYN/BSR, Maharashtra
4|--|MBQMumbra  22:30 22:1122:31 22:121m--1-37.9548mCRMaharashtra 400612, Maharashtra
5|--|KLVAKalva  22:36 22:1722:37 22:181m--1-33.448 CRIndia, Maharashtra
6|--|TNAThane  22:40 22:2122:41 22:221m--1-30.94011mCRThane(East)-400603, Maharashtra
7|--|MLNDMulund  22:45 22:2522:46 22:261m--1-28.36612mCRMumbai- 400080, Maharashtra
8|--|NHUNahur  22:48 22:2822:49 22:291m--1-26.1505mCRMumbai- 400078, Maharashtra
9|--|BNDBhandup  22:51 22:3122:52 22:321m--1-24.4566mCRMumbai-400042, Maharashtra
10|--|KJRDKanjur Marg  22:54 22:3422:55 22:351m--1-22.6545mCRMumbai- 400042, Maharashtra
11|--|VKVikhroli  22:57 22:3722:58 22:381m--1-20.8759mCRMumbai, Maharashtra
12|--|GCGhatkopar  23:01 22:4123:02 22:421m--1-17.03911mCRMumbai 400086, Maharashtra
13|--|VVHVidyavihar  23:04 22:4423:05 22:451m--1-15.775 CRMumbai 400086, Maharashtra
14|--|CLAKurla Junction  23:07 22:4723:08 22:481m--1-13.254 CRMumbai, Maharashtra
15|--|SINSion  23:11 22:5123:12 22:521m--1-10.5769mCRMumbai, Maharashtra
16|--|MTNMatunga  23:14 22:5423:15 22:551m--1-8.0287mCRMumbai, Maharashtra
17|--|DRDadar Central  23:18 22:5823:19 22:591m--1-6.6317mCRDadar(West)-400028, Maharashtra
18|--|PRParel  23:21 23:0123:22 23:021m--1-5.6546mCRMumbai-400012/ Foot-over-bridge to Elphinstone Road WR-400013, Maharashtra
19|--|CRDCurrey Road  23:24 23:0423:25 23:051m--1-3.8476mCRMumbai, Maharashtra
20|--|CHGChinchpokli  23:26 23:0623:27 23:071m--1-3.0347mCRMumbai, Maharashtra
21|--|BYByculla  23:29 23:0923:30 23:101m--1-1.9568mCRMumbai 400027, Maharashtra
22|--|SNRDSandhurst Road  23:32 23:1223:33 23:131m--10.0349mCRMumbai, Maharashtra
23|--|MSDMasjid  23:35 23:1523:36 23:161m--11.1259mCRMumbai 400003, Maharashtra
24|--|CSTMMumbai CSM Terminus  23:39--12.4-14mCRMumbai- 400001, Maharashtra


NEW TIME-TABLE

This is the Shortest Route between Sandhurst Road and Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Trm.
Travel Time: 0h 6m    1 halts    Distance: 2 km    Avg Speed: 24 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Type: COV-UnReserved
Rake Zone: CR/Central
Departs @ 23:13
Platform# --
 MTWTFS
SNRD/Sandhurst Road 
Arrives @ 23:19
Platform# --
 MTWTFS
CSMT/Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Trm 

NEW TT effective Jun 30, 2019.

22 halts. 30 intermediate Stations between Dombivli and Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus

#TrkCodeStation NameArrivesDepartsHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
1/==/DIDombivli»  22:18 21:59210.02613mCRDombivli - 421201, Maharashtra
2/==/KOPRKopar  22:21 22:0222:22 22:031m211.3674mCRThane - 421202, Maharashtra
3/==/DIVADiva Junction  22:26 22:0722:27 22:081m215.849 CRMaharashtra 400612 Jn Pt TNA/PNVL/KYN/BSR, Maharashtra
4/==/MBQMumbra  22:30 22:1122:31 22:121m018.2548mCRMaharashtra 400612, Maharashtra
5/==/KLVAKalva  22:36 22:1722:37 22:181m0112.748 CRIndia, Maharashtra
6/==/TNAThane  22:40 22:2122:41 22:221m4115.15311mCRThane(East)-400603, Maharashtra
7/==/MLNDMulund  22:45 22:2522:46 22:261m0117.86612mCRMumbai- 400080, Maharashtra
8/==/NHUNahur  22:48 22:2822:49 22:291m0120.0505mCRMumbai- 400078, Maharashtra
9/==/BNDBhandup  22:51 22:3122:52 22:321m0121.6566mCRMumbai-400042, Maharashtra
10/==/KJRDKanjur Marg  22:54 22:3422:55 22:351m0123.5545mCRMumbai- 400042, Maharashtra
11/==/VKVikhroli  22:57 22:3722:58 22:381m0125.3759mCRMumbai, Maharashtra
12/==/GCGhatkopar  23:01 22:4123:02 22:421m0129.03911mCRMumbai 400086, Maharashtra
13/==/VVHVidyavihar  23:04 22:4423:05 22:451m0130.375 CRMumbai 400086, Maharashtra
14/==/CLAKurla Junction  23:07 22:4723:08 22:481m0132.854 CRMumbai, Maharashtra
15/==/SINSion  23:11 22:5123:12 22:521m0135.5769mCRMumbai, Maharashtra
16/==/MTNMatunga  23:14 22:5423:15 22:551m0138.0287mCRMumbai, Maharashtra
17/==/DRDadar Central  23:18 22:5823:19 22:591m3139.4317mCRDadar(West)-400028, Maharashtra
18/==/PRParel  23:21 23:0123:22 23:021m0140.5546mCRMumbai-400012/ Foot-over-bridge to Elphinstone Road WR-400013, Maharashtra
19/==/CRDCurrey Road  23:24 23:0423:25 23:051m0142.3476mCRMumbai, Maharashtra
20/==/CHGChinchpokli  23:26 23:0623:27 23:071m0143.0347mCRMumbai, Maharashtra
21/==/BYByculla  23:29 23:0923:30 23:101m0144.2568mCRMumbai 400027, Maharashtra
22/==/SNRDSandhurst Road  23:32 23:1223:33 23:131m0146.1349mCRMumbai, Maharashtra
23/==/MSDMasjid  23:35 23:1523:36 23:161m0147.2259mCRMumbai 400003, Maharashtra
24/==/CSMTChhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus• new halt!!  23:190148.4- CRMumbai- 400001, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom
Go to Mobile site
Important Note: This website NEVER solicits for Money or Donations. Please beware of anyone requesting/demanding money on behalf of IRI. Thanks.
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.
India Rail Info Privacy Policy