Spotting
 Timeline
 Travel Tip
 Trip
 Race
 Social
 Greeting
 Poll
 Img
 PNR
 Pic
 Blog
 News
 Conf TL
 RF Club
 Convention
 Monitor
 Admin
 Followed
 Rating
 Correct
 Wrong
 Stamp
 HJ
 Vote
 Pred
 @
 FM Alert
 FM Approval
 Pvt
Search Trains
 ↓ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3EEA
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
4-month Availability Calendar
  Go  

Bihar Sampark Kranti - ECR Don ka ticket Confirm hona mushkil hi nahi, namumkin hai. - Somanko

Full Site Search
  Full Site Search  
 
Wed Apr 1 01:33:48 IST
Home
Trains
ΣChains
Atlas
PNR
Forum
Stream
Gallery
News
FAQ
Trips/Spottings
Login
Feedback
Post BlogPost Trn TipAdvanced Search

69120/Dahod Vadodara MEMU
દાહોદ વડોદરા મેમુ     दाहोद वडोदरा मेमू

Time-Table CHANGES effective Aug 15, 2018
Comparison of Old and New Time-Tables

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
Arrival Time Changed. Slowed down by: 2m.


OLD TIME-TABLE

Travel Time: 2h 13m    12 halts    Distance: 103 km    Avg Speed: 47 km/hr
Type: MEMU
Zone: WR/Western
Departs @ 06:15
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Dahod/DHD 
Arrives @ 08:28
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Bakrol/BKRL 

Old TT effective UNTIL Jun 30, 2019.

12 halts. 12 intermediate Stations between Dahod and Bakrol

#TrkCodeStation NameArrivesDepartsHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
1|--|DHDDahod»  06:15--10.059 WRDahod - 389151, Gujarat
2|--|RETRentia  06:20 06:2206:21 06:231m--14.965335mWRDahod, Gujarat
3|--|JKTJekot  06:26 06:2806:27 06:291m--110.464346mWR389180, Gujarat
4|--|USRAUsra  06:34 06:3606:35 06:371m--117.846298mWRMangal Mahudi, Gujarat
5|--|MAMMangal Mahudi  06:42 06:4406:43 06:451m--123.364261mWRDabhada, Gujarat
6|--|LMKLimkheda  06:52 06:5406:53 06:551m--132.959205mWRLimkheda, Gujarat
7|--|PPDPiplod  07:01 07:0307:02 07:041m--140.880209mWRPiplod, Gujarat
8|--|SATSant Road  07:11 07:1307:12 07:141m--152.738166mWR389120, Gujarat
9|--|CCLChanchelav  07:26 07:2807:27 07:291m--161.738169mWRNH 59, Gujarat
10|--|KIZKansudhi  07:38 07:4007:39 07:411m--168.617138mWRGodhra, Gujarat
11|--|GDAGodhra Junction  07:55 07:5008:00 07:555m--173.258 WRDist.Panchmahal - 389001, Gujarat
12|--|KRSAKharsaliya  08:11 08:1308:12 08:141m--183.877107mWRPanchmahal, Gujarat
13|--|DRLDerol  08:22 08:2408:23 08:251m--196.67887mWRDist. Panchmahal - 389330, Gujarat
14|--|BKRLBakrol•  08:28 08:3008:29 08:311m--1103.17177mWRBakrol - 389330, Gujarat
15|--|CPNChampaner Road  08:34 08:3608:35 08:371m--1109.16889mWRPanchmahal, Gujarat
16|--|LANLotana  08:40 08:4108:41 08:431 2m--1114.85678mWRSH 150, Gujarat
17|--|SMLASamlaya Junction  08:47 08:4908:48 08:501m--1120.35767mWRVadodara, Gujarat
18|--|AIRAlindra Road  08:54 08:5508:55 08:571 2m--1126.15652mWRAlindra, Gujarat
19|--|PIOPilol  09:02 09:0409:03 09:051m--1132.66745mWRManjusar, Gujarat
20|--|CYIChhayapuri  09:09 09:1109:10 09:121m--1139.31541mWRVadodara City, Gujarat
21|--|BRCVadodara Junction  09:40--1146.9-37mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat


NEW TIME-TABLE

This is the Shortest Route between Dahod and Bakrol.
Travel Time: 2h 15m    12 halts    Distance: 103 km    Avg Speed: 46 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Type: MEMU
Rake Zone: WR/Western
Departs @ 06:15
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
DHD/Dahod 
Arrives @ 08:30
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
BKRL/Bakrol 

NEW TT effective Jun 30, 2019.

19 halts. 21 intermediate Stations between Dahod and Vadodara Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameArrivesDepartsHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
1/==/DHDDahod»  06:15110.042 WRDahod - 389151, Gujarat
2/==/RETRentia  06:20 06:2206:21 06:231m014.965335mWRDahod, Gujarat
3/==/JKTJekot  06:26 06:2806:27 06:291m0110.464346mWR389180, Gujarat
4/==/USRAUsra  06:34 06:3606:35 06:371m0117.846298mWRMangal Mahudi, Gujarat
5/==/MAMMangal Mahudi  06:42 06:4406:43 06:451m0123.364261mWRDabhada, Gujarat
6/==/LMKLimkheda  06:52 06:5406:53 06:551m0132.959205mWRLimkheda, Gujarat
7/==/PPDPiplod  07:01 07:0307:02 07:041m0140.880209mWRPiplod, Gujarat
8/==/SATSant Road  07:11 07:1307:12 07:141m2152.738166mWR389120, Gujarat
9/==/CCLChanchelav  07:26 07:2807:27 07:291m0161.738169mWRNH 59, Gujarat
10/==/KIZKansudhi  07:38 07:4007:39 07:411m0168.631138mWRGodhra, Gujarat
11/==/GDAGodhra Junction  07:55 07:5008:00 07:555m1173.236 WRDist.Panchmahal - 389001, Gujarat
12/==/KRSAKharsaliya  08:11 08:1308:12 08:141m0183.877107mWRPanchmahal, Gujarat
13/==/DRLDerol  08:22 08:2408:23 08:251m3196.67887mWRDist. Panchmahal - 389330, Gujarat
14/==/BKRLBakrol  08:28 08:3008:29 08:311m01103.17177mWRBakrol - 389330, Gujarat
15/==/CPNChampaner Road  08:34 08:3608:35 08:371m01109.18689mWRPanchmahal, Gujarat
16/==/LANLotana  08:40 08:4108:41 08:431 2m01114.85678mWRSH 150, Gujarat
17/==/SMLASamlaya Junction  08:47 08:4908:48 08:501m01120.36967mWRVadodara, Gujarat
18/==/AIRAlindra Road  08:54 08:5508:55 08:571 2m01126.15652mWRAlindra, Gujarat
19/==/PIOPilol  09:02 09:0409:03 09:051m01132.66745mWRManjusar, Gujarat
20/==/CYIChhayapuri  09:09 09:1109:10 09:121m01139.31641mWRVadodara City, Gujarat
21/==/BRCVadodara Junction•  09:4051146.9-37mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom
Go to Mobile site
Important Note: This website NEVER solicits for Money or Donations. Please beware of anyone requesting/demanding money on behalf of IRI. Thanks.
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.
India Rail Info Privacy Policy