Spotting
 Timeline
 Travel Tip
 Trip
 Race
 Social
 Greeting
 Poll
 Img
 PNR
 Pic
 Blog
 News
 Conf TL
 RF Club
 Convention
 Monitor
 Admin
 Followed
 Rating
 Correct
 Wrong
 Stamp
 HJ
 Vote
 Pred
 @
 FM Alert
 FM Approval
 Pvt
Search Trains
 ↓ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3EEA
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
4-month Availability Calendar
  Go  

Everyone knows if a train is running late, ONLY RailFans know WHY it is late

Full Site Search
  Full Site Search  
 
Wed Apr 1 01:37:16 IST
Home
Trains
ΣChains
Atlas
PNR
Forum
Stream
Gallery
News
FAQ
Trips/Spottings
Login
Feedback
Post BlogPost Trn TipAdvanced Search

69118/Dahod - Vadodara MEMU
દાહોદ - વડોદરા મેમુ     दाहोद - वडोदरा मेमू

Time-Table CHANGES effective Aug 15, 2018
Comparison of Old and New Time-Tables

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
No Speed Change.


OLD TIME-TABLE

Travel Time: 2h 4m    12 halts    Distance: 103 km    Avg Speed: 50 km/hr
Type: MEMU
Zone: WR/Western
Departs @ 16:20
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Dahod/DHD 
Arrives @ 18:24
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Bakrol/BKRL 

Old TT effective UNTIL Jun 30, 2019.

12 halts. 12 intermediate Stations between Dahod and Bakrol

#TrkCodeStation NameArrivesDepartsHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
1|--|DHDDahod»  16:20--10.059 WRDahod - 389151, Gujarat
2|--|RETRentia  16:25 16:2716:26 16:281m--14.965335mWRDahod, Gujarat
3|--|JKTJekot  16:31 16:3316:32 16:341m--110.464346mWR389180, Gujarat
4|--|USRAUsra  16:39 16:4116:40 16:421m--117.846298mWRMangal Mahudi, Gujarat
5|--|MAMMangal Mahudi  16:47 16:4916:48 16:501m--123.364261mWRDabhada, Gujarat
6|--|LMKLimkheda  16:57 16:5916:58 17:001m--132.959205mWRLimkheda, Gujarat
7|--|PPDPiplod  17:06 17:0817:07 17:091m--140.880209mWRPiplod, Gujarat
8|--|SATSant Road  17:16 17:1817:17 17:191m--152.777166mWR389120, Gujarat
9|--|CCLChanchelav  17:24 17:2617:25 17:271m--161.769169mWRNH 59, Gujarat
10|--|KIZKansudhi  17:31 17:3317:32 17:341m--168.616138mWRGodhra, Gujarat
11|--|GDAGodhra Junction  17:49 17:4517:501 5m--173.238 WRDist.Panchmahal - 389001, Gujarat
12|--|KRSAKharsaliya  18:0718:081m--183.877107mWRPanchmahal, Gujarat
13|--|DRLDerol  18:1818:191m--196.67887mWRDist. Panchmahal - 389330, Gujarat
14|--|BKRLBakrol•  18:2418:251m--1103.17177mWRBakrol - 389330, Gujarat
15|--|CPNChampaner Road  18:30 18:3118:31 18:321m--1109.16889mWRPanchmahal, Gujarat
16|--|LANLotana  18:36 18:3518:371 2m--1114.85678mWRSH 150, Gujarat
17|--|SMLASamlaya Junction  18:4318:441m--1120.35767mWRVadodara, Gujarat
18|--|AIRAlindra Road  18:50 18:4918:511 2m--1126.15652mWRAlindra, Gujarat
19|--|PIOPilol  18:5818:591m--1132.66745mWRManjusar, Gujarat
20|--|CYIChhayapuri  19:0519:061m--1139.31941mWRVadodara City, Gujarat
21|--|BRCVadodara Junction  19:30 19:35--1146.9-37mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat


NEW TIME-TABLE

This is the Shortest Route between Dahod and Bakrol.
Travel Time: 2h 4m    12 halts    Distance: 103 km    Avg Speed: 50 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Type: MEMU
Rake Zone: WR/Western
Departs @ 16:20
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
DHD/Dahod 
Arrives @ 18:24
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
BKRL/Bakrol 

NEW TT effective Jun 30, 2019.

19 halts. 21 intermediate Stations between Dahod and Vadodara Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameArrivesDepartsHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
1/==/DHDDahod»  16:20110.042 WRDahod - 389151, Gujarat
2/==/RETRentia  16:25 16:2716:26 16:281m014.965335mWRDahod, Gujarat
3/==/JKTJekot  16:31 16:3316:32 16:341m0110.464346mWR389180, Gujarat
4/==/USRAUsra  16:39 16:4116:40 16:421m0117.846298mWRMangal Mahudi, Gujarat
5/==/MAMMangal Mahudi  16:47 16:4916:48 16:501m0123.364261mWRDabhada, Gujarat
6/==/LMKLimkheda  16:57 16:5916:58 17:001m0132.959205mWRLimkheda, Gujarat
7/==/PPDPiplod  17:06 17:0817:07 17:091m0140.880209mWRPiplod, Gujarat
8/==/SATSant Road  17:16 17:1817:17 17:191m2152.777166mWR389120, Gujarat
9/==/CCLChanchelav  17:24 17:2617:25 17:271m0161.769169mWRNH 59, Gujarat
10/==/KIZKansudhi  17:31 17:3317:32 17:341m0168.625138mWRGodhra, Gujarat
11/==/GDAGodhra Junction  17:49 17:4517:501 5m1173.238 WRDist.Panchmahal - 389001, Gujarat
12/==/KRSAKharsaliya  18:0718:081m0183.877107mWRPanchmahal, Gujarat
13/==/DRLDerol  18:1818:191m3196.67887mWRDist. Panchmahal - 389330, Gujarat
14/==/BKRLBakrol  18:2418:251m01103.15977mWRBakrol - 389330, Gujarat
15/==/CPNChampaner Road  18:30 18:3118:31 18:321m01109.111489mWRPanchmahal, Gujarat
16/==/LANLotana  18:36 18:3518:371 2m01114.85678mWRSH 150, Gujarat
17/==/SMLASamlaya Junction  18:4318:441m01120.36967mWRVadodara, Gujarat
18/==/AIRAlindra Road  18:50 18:4918:511 2m01126.15652mWRAlindra, Gujarat
19/==/PIOPilol  18:5818:591m01132.66745mWRManjusar, Gujarat
20/==/CYIChhayapuri  19:0519:061m01139.31641mWRVadodara City, Gujarat
21/==/BRCVadodara Junction•  19:30 19:3541146.9-37mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom
Go to Mobile site
Important Note: This website NEVER solicits for Money or Donations. Please beware of anyone requesting/demanding money on behalf of IRI. Thanks.
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.
India Rail Info Privacy Policy