Timeline
 Travel Tip
 Trip
 Race
 Social
 Greeting
 Poll
 Img
 PNR
 Pic
 Blog
 News
 Conf TL
 RF Club
 Convention
 Monitor
 Admin
 Followed
 Rating
 HJ
 Vote
 Pred
 @
 FM Alert
 FM Approval
 Pvt
Search Trains
 ↓ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3EEA
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
4-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Full Site Search  
 
Fri Sep 21 07:56:35 IST
Home
Trains
ΣChains
Atlas
PNR
Forum
Gallery
News
FAQ
Trips
Login
Feedback
PostPost Trn TipUpload Train PicAdvanced Search

53178/Lalgola Sealdah Passenger
লালগোলা শিয়ালদহ প্যাসেঞ্জার     लालगोला सियालदह पैसेंजर

Time-Table CHANGES effective Aug 15, 2018
Comparison of Old and New Time-Tables

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
Departure Time Changed. Speeded up by: 5m.


OLD TIME-TABLE

Travel Time: 6h 10m    34 halts    Distance: 228 km    Avg Speed: 37 km/hr
Type: Passenger
Zone: ER/Eastern
Departs @ 09:00
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Lalgola/LGL 
Arrives @ 15:10
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Sealdah/SDAH 

Old TT effective UNTIL Aug 15, 2018.

34 halts. 59 intermediate Stations between Lalgola and Sealdah

#TrkCodeStation NameArrivesDepartsHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
1|--|LGLLalgola»  09:00 09:05--10.035 ERDist - Murshidabad, West Bengal
2|--|KRPKrishnapur  09:03 09:0809:05 09:102m--11.85826mERDist - Murshidabad, West Bengal
3|--|PRTLPirtala  09:11 09:1609:12 09:171m--17.64724mERDist - Murshidabad, West Bengal
4|--|BQGBhagwangola  09:17 09:2209:19 09:242m--111.55723mERDist - Murshidabad, West Bengal
5|--|SBNMSubarnamrigi  09:26 09:3109:27 09:321m--118.24822mERDist - Murshidabad, West Bengal
6|--|JJGJiaGanj  09:33 09:3809:34 09:391m--123.04623mERDist - Murshidabad, West Bengal
7|--|MBBMurshidabad  09:44 09:4909:46 09:512m--130.64724mERDist - Murshidabad, West Bengal
8|--|CSZCossimbazar  09:55 10:0009:56 10:011m--137.72923mERDist - Murshidabad, West Bengal
9|--|BPCBerhampore Court  10:04 10:1310:06 10:152m--141.54322mERDist - Murshidabad, West Bengal
10|--|NBPHNew Balarampur Halt  10:13 10:2210:14 10:231m--146.54222mERDist - Murshidabad, West Bengal
11|--|SGVSargachhi  10:19 10:2810:20 10:291m--150.04223mERDist - Murshidabad, West Bengal
12|--|BFTBhabta  10:25 10:3410:26 10:351m--153.54521mERDist - Murshidabad, West Bengal
13|--|BEBBeldanga  10:34 10:4310:35 10:441m--159.65420mERDist - Murshidabad, West Bengal
14|--|REJRejinagar  10:45 10:5410:46 10:551m--168.64617mERDist - Murshidabad, West Bengal
15|--|SRJNSirajnagar Halt  10:51 11:0010:52 11:011m--172.44419mERDist - Murshidabad, West Bengal
16|--|PLYPlassey  10:59 11:0811:00 11:091m--177.65719mERDist - Nadia, West Bengal
17|--|PCXPagla Chandi  11:06 11:1511:07 11:161m--183.34918mERDist - Nadia, West Bengal
18|--|DEBDebagram  11:13 11:2211:14 11:231m--188.25718mERDist - Nadia, West Bengal
19|--|SVHSonadanga  11:22 11:3111:23 11:321m--195.83117mERDist - Nadia, West Bengal
20|--|BTYBethuadahari  11:31 11:3711:32 11:381m--1100.06918mERDist - Nadia, West Bengal
21|--|MGMMuragacha  11:41 11:4711:42 11:481m--1110.35215mERDist - Nadia, West Bengal
22|--|DHUDhubulia  11:48 11:5411:49 11:551m--1115.55718mERDist - Nadia, West Bengal
23|--|BPDBahadurpur  11:55 12:0011:56 12:011m--1121.21519mERDist - Nadia, West Bengal
24|--|KNJKrishnanagar City Junction  12:24 12:2212:27 12:253m--1128.17517mERDist - Nadia, West Bengal
25|--|BDZBadkulla  12:35 12:3612:36 12:371m--1138.15316mERDist - Nadia, West Bengal
26|--|THPTaherpur  12:42 12:4412:43 12:451m--1143.43315mERDist - Nadia, West Bengal
27|--|BIJBirnagar  12:48 12:5012:49 12:511m--1146.21616mERDist - Nadia, West Bengal
28|--|KLNPKalinarayanpur Junction  13:0413:051m--1150.12814mERDist - Nadia, West Bengal
29|--|RHARanaghat Junction  13:14 13:1513:16 13:172m--1154.36913mERDist - Nadia, West Bengal
30|--|CDHChakdaha  13:26 13:2713:27 13:281m--1165.96013mERDist - Nadia, West Bengal
31|--|KYIKalyani  13:41 13:4213:42 13:431m--1179.84213mERDist - Nadia, West Bengal
32|--|KPAKanchrapara  13:46 13:4713:47 13:481m--1182.53016mERDist - North 24 Parganas, West Bengal
33|--|NHNaihati Junction  14:02 13:5914:05 14:023m--1189.94616mERDist - North 24 Parganas, West Bengal
34|--|BPBarrackpore  14:25 14:2314:27 14:252m--1205.34312mERDist - North 24 Parganas, West Bengal
35|--|DDJDum Dum Junction  14:49 14:4814:50 14:491m--1220.9209mERKolkata - 700030, West Bengal
36|--|SDAHSealdah•  15:10--1227.8-9mERKolkata 700014, West Bengal


NEW TIME-TABLE

This is the Shortest Route between Lalgola and Sealdah.
Travel Time: 6h 5m    34 halts    Distance: 228 km    Avg Speed: 37 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 95 km/hr
Type: Passenger
Rake Zone: ER/Eastern
Departs @ 09:05
(Avg 1m late)
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
LGL/Lalgola 
Arrives @ 15:10
(Avg 17m late)
Platform# 7
SMTWTFS
SDAH/Sealdah 

NEW TT effective Aug 15, 2018.

34 halts. 59 intermediate Stations between Lalgola and Sealdah

#TrkCodeStation NameArrivesDepartsHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
1/==/LGLLalgola»  09:00 09:05110.035 ERDist - Murshidabad, West Bengal
2/==/KRPKrishnapur  09:03 09:0809:05 09:102m011.75826mERDist - Murshidabad, West Bengal
3/==/PRTLPirtala  09:11 09:1609:12 09:171m117.54724mERDist - Murshidabad, West Bengal
4/==/BQGBhagwangola  09:17 09:2209:19 09:242m0111.55723mERDist - Murshidabad, West Bengal
5/==/SBNMSubarnamrigi  09:26 09:3109:27 09:321m0118.24822mERDist - Murshidabad, West Bengal
6/==/JJGJiaGanj  09:33 09:3809:34 09:391m0123.04623mERDist - Murshidabad, West Bengal
7/==/MBBMurshidabad  09:44 09:4909:46 09:512m0130.64724mERDist - Murshidabad, West Bengal
8/==/CSZCossimbazar  09:55 10:0009:56 10:011m0137.71923mERDist - Murshidabad, West Bengal
9/==/BPCBerhampore Court  10:04 10:1310:06 10:152m0141.54322mERDist - Murshidabad, West Bengal
10/==/NBPHNew Balarampur Halt  10:13 10:2210:14 10:231m1146.54222mERDist - Murshidabad, West Bengal
11/==/SGVSargachhi  10:19 10:2810:20 10:291m0150.04223mERDist - Murshidabad, West Bengal
12/==/BFTBhabta  10:25 10:3410:26 10:351m1153.54521mERDist - Murshidabad, West Bengal
13/==/BEBBeldanga  10:34 10:4310:35 10:441m0159.55420mERDist - Murshidabad, West Bengal
14/==/REJRejinagar  10:45 10:5410:46 10:551m0168.64617mERDist - Murshidabad, West Bengal
15/==/SRJNSirajnagar Halt  10:51 11:0010:52 11:011m1172.44419mERDist - Murshidabad, West Bengal
16/==/PLYPlassey  10:59 11:0811:00 11:091m0177.65719mERDist - Nadia, West Bengal
17/==/PCXPagla Chandi  11:06 11:1511:07 11:161m1183.34918mERDist - Nadia, West Bengal
18/==/DEBDebagram  11:13 11:2211:14 11:231m0188.25718mERDist - Nadia, West Bengal
19/==/SVHSonadanga  11:22 11:3111:23 11:321m1195.85017mERDist - Nadia, West Bengal
20/==/BTYBethuadahari  11:31 11:3711:32 11:381m01100.06918mERDist - Nadia, West Bengal
21/==/MGMMuragacha  11:41 11:4711:42 11:481m01110.35215mERDist - Nadia, West Bengal
22/==/DHUDhubulia  11:48 11:5411:49 11:551m01115.56818mERDist - Nadia, West Bengal
23/==/BPDBahadurpur  11:55 12:0011:56 12:011m11121.22019mERDist - Nadia, West Bengal
24/==/KNJKrishnanagar City Junction  12:24 12:2212:27 12:253m11128.15517mERDist - Nadia, West Bengal
25/==/BDZBadkulla  12:35 12:3612:36 12:371m01138.14516mERDist - Nadia, West Bengal
26/==/THPTaherpur  12:42 12:4412:43 12:451m01143.43315mERDist - Nadia, West Bengal
27/==/BIJBirnagar  12:48 12:5012:49 12:511m01146.11816mERDist - Nadia, West Bengal
28/==/KLNPKalinarayanpur Junction  13:0413:051m11150.12514mERDist - Nadia, West Bengal
29/==/RHARanaghat Junction  13:14 13:1513:16 13:172m21154.36913mERDist - Nadia, West Bengal
30/==/CDHChakdaha  13:26 13:2713:27 13:281m21165.86013mERDist - Nadia, West Bengal
31/==/KYIKalyani  13:41 13:4213:42 13:431m21179.74213mERDist - Nadia, West Bengal
32/==/KPAKanchrapara  13:46 13:4713:47 13:481m21182.54016mERDist - North 24 Parganas, West Bengal
33/==/NHNaihati Junction  14:02 13:5914:05 14:023m41189.94416mERDist - North 24 Parganas, West Bengal
34/==/BPBarrackpore  14:25 14:2314:27 14:252m21205.34112mERDist - North 24 Parganas, West Bengal
35/==/DDJDum Dum Junction  14:49 14:4814:50 14:491m21220.9209mERKolkata - 700030, West Bengal
36/==/SDAHSealdah•  15:1071227.8-9mERKolkata 700014, West Bengal
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom
Go to Mobile site
Important Note: This website NEVER solicits for Money or Donations. Please beware of anyone requesting/demanding money on behalf of IRI. Thanks.
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.
India Rail Info Privacy Policy