Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 

53178/Lalgola Sealdah Passenger
লালগোলা শিয়ালদহ প্যাসেঞ্জার     लालगोला सियालदह पैसेंजर

Time-Table CHANGES effective Oct 2016
Comparison of Old and New Time-Tables

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
Departure Time Changed. Speeded up by: 10m.


OLD TIME-TABLE

Travel Time: 6h 35m    34 halts    Distance: 228 km    Avg Speed: 35 km/hr
Type: Passenger
Zone: ER/Eastern
Departs @ 08:40
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Lalgola/LGL 
Arrives @ 15:15
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Sealdah/SDAH 

Old TT effective UNTIL Sep 30, 2016.

34 halts. 56 intermediate Stations between Lalgola and Sealdah

#TrkCodeStation NameArrivesDepartsHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
1|--|LGLLalgola»  08:40 08:50--10.02126mERDist - Murshidabad, West Bengal
2|--|KRPKrishnapur  08:45 08:5508:48 08:583m--11.74426mERLalgola, West Bengal
3|--|PRTLPirtala  08:56 09:0608:57 09:071m--17.53424mERPirtala, West Bengal
4|--|BQGBhagwangola  09:04 09:1409:05 09:151m--111.54023mERStation Rd, West Bengal
5|--|SBNMSubarnamrigi  09:15 09:2309:16 09:241m--118.24122mERPolice Station Rd, West Bengal
6|--|JJGJiaGanj  09:23 09:3009:24 09:311m--122.95123mERdist - Murshidabad, West Bengal
7|--|MBBMurshidabad  09:33 09:4009:35 09:422m--130.67123mERDist - Murshidabad, West Bengal
8|--|CSZCossimbazar  09:41 09:4809:42 09:491m--137.72923mERPIN- 742102, West Bengal
9|--|BPCBerhampore Court  09:50 10:0109:52 10:032m--141.55022mERPIN-742101, West Bengal
10|--|NBPHNew Balarampur Halt  09:58 10:0809:59 10:091m--146.51622mERNew Balarampur, West Bengal
11|--|SGVSargachhi  10:12 10:1610:13 10:201 4m--150.03523mERSargachhi, West Bengal
12|--|BFTBhabta  10:19 10:2810:20 10:291m--153.52121mERBhabta, West Bengal
13|--|BEBBeldanga  10:37 10:3810:38 10:391m--159.55420mERBeldanga, West Bengal
14|--|REJRejinagar  10:4810:491m--168.64617mERNational Highway 34, West Bengal
15|--|SRJNSirajnagar Halt  10:54 10:5510:55 10:561m--172.45219mERSirajnagar, West Bengal
16|--|PLYPlassey  11:01 11:0311:02 11:041m--177.64319mERDist - Nadia, West Bengal
17|--|PCXPagla Chandi  11:10 11:1211:11 11:131m--183.34218mERNational Highway 34, West Bengal
18|--|DEBDebagram  11:18 11:2011:19 11:211m--188.25118mERDebagram, West Bengal
19|--|SVHSonadanga  11:28 11:3011:29 11:311m--195.84217mERNational Highway 34, West Bengal
20|--|BTYBethuadahari  11:35 11:3711:36 11:381m--1100.05218mERDist - NADIA, West Bengal
21|--|MGMMuragacha  11:48 11:5011:49 11:511m--1110.34415mERDist- Nadia, West Bengal
22|--|DHUDhubulia  11:56 11:5811:57 11:591m--1115.54318mERDist - Nadia, West Bengal
23|--|BPDBahadurpur  12:05 12:0712:06 12:081m--1121.21519mERBahadurpur, West Bengal
24|--|KNJKrishnanagar City Junction  12:3312:396m--1128.16717mERDist - Nadia Ph:03472-252872, West Bengal
25|--|BDZBadkulla  12:48 12:5012:49 12:511m--1138.15316mERState Highway 11 Distt: Nadia Ph:03473-271111, West Bengal
26|--|THPTaherpur  12:55 12:5712:56 12:581m--1143.43315mERState Highway 11 Distt: Nadia Ph:03473-261277, West Bengal
27|--|BIJBirnagar  13:01 13:0313:02 13:041m--1146.21916mERBirnagar Distt: Nadia Ph:03473-261264, West Bengal
28|--|KLNPKalinarayanpur Junction  13:1413:151m--1150.12112mERRanaghat-Bagula Bypass Distt: Nadia Ph:03473-285575, West Bengal
29|--|RHARanaghat Junction  13:2713:303m--1154.37613mERDist - Nadia Ph:03473-210651, West Bengal
30|--|CDHChakdaha  13:3913:401m--1165.76013mERChakdaha Distt: Nadia Ph:03473-246789, West Bengal
31|--|KYIKalyani  13:5413:551m--1179.73513mERKalyani Distt: Nadiya Ph:033-25826370, West Bengal
32|--|KPAKanchrapara  14:0014:011m--1182.63616mERNorth 24 Pgs Ph 033-25855964, West Bengal
33|--|NHNaihati Junction  14:1314:163m--1189.96616mERdist - North 24 paraganas - 743165 Ph: 033-25812128, West Bengal
34|--|BPBarrackpore  14:3014:311m--1205.24712mERDist - 24 paraganas (N), West Bengal
35|--|DDJDum Dum Junction  14:5114:521m--1220.9189mERKolkata - 700030, West Bengal
36|--|SDAHSealdah•  15:15--1227.7-12mERKolkata 700014, West Bengal


NEW TIME-TABLE

This is the Shortest Route between Lalgola and Sealdah.
Travel Time: 6h 25m    34 halts    Distance: 228 km    Avg Speed: 35 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Type: Passenger
Zone: ER/Eastern
Departs @ 08:50 (Avg 2m late)
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
LGL/Lalgola 
Arrives @ 15:15 (Avg 5m late)
Platform# 7
SMTWTFS
SDAH/Sealdah 

NEW TT effective Oct 1, 2016.

34 halts. 56 intermediate Stations between Lalgola and Sealdah

#TrkCodeStation NameArrivesDepartsHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
1/==/LGLLalgola»  08:40 08:50110.02126mERDist - Murshidabad, West Bengal
2/==/KRPKrishnapur  08:45 08:5508:48 08:583m011.74426mERLalgola, West Bengal
3/==/PRTLPirtala  08:56 09:0608:57 09:071m117.53424mERPirtala, West Bengal
4/==/BQGBhagwangola  09:04 09:1409:05 09:151m0111.55023mERStation Rd, West Bengal
5/==/SBNMSubarnamrigi  09:15 09:2309:16 09:241m0118.24822mERPolice Station Rd, West Bengal
6/==/JJGJiaGanj  09:23 09:3009:24 09:311m0122.95123mERdist - Murshidabad, West Bengal
7/==/MBBMurshidabad  09:33 09:4009:35 09:422m0130.67123mERDist - Murshidabad, West Bengal
8/==/CSZCossimbazar  09:41 09:4809:42 09:491m0137.71923mERPIN- 742102, West Bengal
9/==/BPCBerhampore Court  09:50 10:0109:52 10:032m0141.56022mERPIN-742101, West Bengal
10/==/NBPHNew Balarampur Halt  09:58 10:0809:59 10:091m1146.53022mERNew Balarampur, West Bengal
11/==/SGVSargachhi  10:12 10:1610:13 10:201 4m0150.02623mERSargachhi, West Bengal
12/==/BFTBhabta  10:19 10:2810:20 10:291m1153.54021mERBhabta, West Bengal
13/==/BEBBeldanga  10:37 10:3810:38 10:391m0159.56020mERBeldanga, West Bengal
14/==/REJRejinagar  10:4810:491m0168.63817mERNational Highway 34, West Bengal
15/==/SRJNSirajnagar Halt  10:54 10:5510:55 10:561m1172.44419mERSirajnagar, West Bengal
16/==/PLYPlassey  11:01 11:0311:02 11:041m0177.64319mERDist - Nadia, West Bengal
17/==/PCXPagla Chandi  11:10 11:1211:11 11:131m1183.34218mERNational Highway 34, West Bengal
18/==/DEBDebagram  11:18 11:2011:19 11:211m0188.25118mERDebagram, West Bengal
19/==/SVHSonadanga  11:28 11:3011:29 11:311m1195.84217mERNational Highway 34, West Bengal
20/==/BTYBethuadahari  11:35 11:3711:36 11:381m01100.05218mERDist - NADIA, West Bengal
21/==/MGMMuragacha  11:48 11:5011:49 11:511m01110.34415mERDist- Nadia, West Bengal
22/==/DHUDhubulia  11:56 11:5811:57 11:591m01115.54318mERDist - Nadia, West Bengal
23/==/BPDBahadurpur  12:05 12:0712:06 12:081m11121.21719mERBahadurpur, West Bengal
24/==/KNJKrishnanagar City Junction  12:3312:396m11128.15517mERDist - Nadia Ph:03472-252872, West Bengal
25/==/BDZBadkulla  12:48 12:5012:49 12:511m01138.15316mERState Highway 11 Distt: Nadia Ph:03473-271111, West Bengal
26/==/THPTaherpur  12:55 12:5712:56 12:581m01143.43315mERState Highway 11 Distt: Nadia Ph:03473-261277, West Bengal
27/==/BIJBirnagar  13:01 13:0313:02 13:041m01146.12416mERBirnagar Distt: Nadia Ph:03473-261264, West Bengal
28/==/KLNPKalinarayanpur Junction  13:1413:151m11150.12112mERRanaghat-Bagula Bypass Distt: Nadia Ph:03473-285575, West Bengal
29%==%RHARanaghat Junction  13:2713:303m01154.37713mERDist - Nadia Ph:03473-210651, West Bengal
30/==/CDHChakdaha  13:3913:401m21165.86013mERChakdaha Distt: Nadia Ph:03473-246789, West Bengal
31/==/KYIKalyani  13:5413:551m21179.73313mERKalyani Distt: Nadiya Ph:033-25826370, West Bengal
32/==/KPAKanchrapara  14:0014:011m21182.53716mERNorth 24 Pgs Ph 033-25855964, West Bengal
33/==/NHNaihati Junction  14:1314:163m41189.96616mERdist - North 24 paraganas - 743165 Ph: 033-25812128, West Bengal
34/==/BPBarrackpore  14:3014:311m21205.24712mERDist - 24 paraganas (N), West Bengal
35/==/DDJDum Dum Junction  14:5114:521m21220.9189mERKolkata - 700030, West Bengal
36/==/SDAHSealdah•  15:1571227.7-12mERKolkata 700014, West Bengal
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.