Spotting
 Timeline
 Travel Tip
 Trip
 Race
 Social
 Greeting
 Poll
 Img
 PNR
 Pic
 Blog
 News
 Conf TL
 RF Club
 Convention
 Monitor
 Topic
 Followed
 Rating
 Correct
 Wrong
 Stamp
 HJ
 Vote
 Pred
 @
 FM Alert
 FM Approval
 Pvt
Search Trains
 ↓ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3EEA
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
4-month Availability Calendar
  Go  

रेलफैनों को आता है ज़िन्दगी का मज़ा लेना

Full Site Search
  Full Site Search  
 
Fri Sep 25 16:03:02 IST
Home
Trains
ΣChains
Atlas
PNR
Forum
Topics
Gallery
News
FAQ
Trips/Spottings
Login
Feedback
Advanced Search

22127/Anandwan Super Fast Express
आनंदवन सुपरफास्ट एक्सप्रेस     आनंदवन सुपरफास्ट एक्सप्रेस

Time-Table CHANGES effective Aug 15, 2018
Comparison of Old and New Time-Tables

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
No Speed Change.


OLD TIME-TABLE

Travel Time: 19h 15m    19 halts    Distance: 1105 km    Avg Speed: 57 km/hr
Type: SuperFast
Zone: CR/Central
Departs @ 11:30
Platform# ???
 M     
Lokmanya Tilak Terminus/LTT 
Arrives @ 06:45 +1 night
Platform# ???
  T    
Kazipet Junction/KZJ 

Old TT effective UNTIL Jun 30, 2019.

19 halts. 171 intermediate Stations between Lokmanya Tilak Terminus and Kazipet Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameArrivesDepartsHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
1|--|LTTLokmanya Tilak Terminus»  11:30--10.055 CRKurla (East) Mumbai 400089, Maharashtra
2|--|TNAThane  11:4811:502m--116.56411mCRThane(East)-400603, Maharashtra
3|--|KYNKalyan Junction  12:0712:103m--134.645 CRKalyan-421301, Maharashtra
4|--|NKNashik Road  15:0515:105m--1166.777564mCRNashik 422214, Maharashtra
5|--|BSLBhusaval Junction  18:30 18:3518:4010 5m--1423.963 CRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
6|--|MKUMalkapur  19:28 19:3819:30 19:402m--1473.983 CRMalkapur, Maharashtra
7|--|AKAkola Junction  20:35 20:4520:40 20:505m--1563.343 CRAkola-444001, Maharashtra
8|--|BDBadnera Junction (Amravati)  22:30 22:2222:35 22:255 3m--1642.383 CRAmravati 444701, Maharashtra
9|--|DMNDhamangaon  23:0823:102m--1687.957300mCRDhamangaon, Maharashtra
10|--|WRWardha Junction  00:0200:053m--2737.587 CRWardha 442001, Maharashtra
11|--|HGTHinganghat  00:2800:302m--2771.097229mCRHinganghat Dist.Wardha, Maharashtra
12|--|WRRWarora  00:5400:551m--2810.053215mCRWarora, Maharashtra
13|--|CDChandrapur  01:4801:502m--2856.413194mCRChandrapur 442402, Maharashtra
14|--|BPQBalharshah Junction  02:5503:05 03:0010 5m--2870.187185mCRBalharshah 442901, Maharashtra
15|--|SKZRSirpur Kaghaznagar  03:5303:541m--2939.989184mSCRKomaram Bheem Asifabad Dist., Telangana
16|--|BPABellampalli  04:2004:211m--2978.666204mSCRTel:.08735 223298, Telangana
17|--|MCIManchiryal  04:3904:401m--2998.375159mSCR504208 Ph : 08736 - 254445, Telangana
18|--|RDMRamagundam  04:5104:521m--21012.181170mSCRPeddapalli Dist. Ph : 08728 - 255237 Pin Code - 505208, Telangana
19|--|PDPLPeddapalli Junction  05:0505:061m--21029.782 SCRPeddapalli Dist., Telangana
20|--|JMKTJammikunta  05:3505:361m--21069.231242mSCRKarimnagar Dist., Telangana
21|--|KZJKazipet Junction•  06:45--21105.1-293mSCR, Telangana


NEW TIME-TABLE

The Shortest Route between Lokmanya Tilak Trm and Kazipet Jn is 220 km (20%) shorter.
Travel Time: 19h 15m    19 halts    Distance: 1105 km    Avg Speed: 57 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 120 km/hr between MAGH/Manikgarh and KZJ/Kazipet Junction
Type: SuperFast
Rake Zone: CR/Central
Departs @ 11:30
Platform# 4
 M     
LTT/Lokmanya Tilak Trm 
Arrives @ 06:45 +1 night
Platform# 2
  T    
KZJ/Kazipet Jn 

NEW TT effective Jun 30, 2019.

19 halts. 171 intermediate Stations between Lokmanya Tilak Terminus and Kazipet Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameArrivesDepartsHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
1/==/LTTLokmanya Tilak Terminus»  11:30410.055 CRKurla (East) Mumbai 400089, Maharashtra