Spotting
 Timeline
 Travel Tip
 Trip
 Race
 Social
 Greeting
 Poll
 Img
 PNR
 Pic
 Blog
 News
 Conf TL
 RF Club
 Convention
 Monitor
 Admin
 Followed
 Rating
 Correct
 Wrong
 Stamp
 HJ
 Vote
 Pred
 @
 FM Alert
 FM Approval
 Pvt
Search Trains
 ↓ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3EEA
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
4-month Availability Calendar
  Go  

संपूर्ण क्रान्ति है तो जहां है

Full Site Search
  Full Site Search  
 
Tue Feb 18 02:45:06 IST
Home
Trains
ΣChains
Atlas
PNR
Forum
Stream
Gallery
News
FAQ
Trips/Spottings
Login
Feedback
Post BlogPost Trn TipUpload Train PicAdvanced Search

51815/Jhansi - Agra Cantt. Passenger (UnReserved)
جھانسی - آگرا چھاونی مسافر     झाँसी - आगरा छावनी पैसेंजर

Time-Table CHANGES effective Aug 15, 2018
Comparison of Old and New Time-Tables

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
No Speed Change.


OLD TIME-TABLE

Travel Time: 0h 36m    1 halts    Distance: 26 km    Avg Speed: 43 km/hr
Type: Passenger
Zone: NCR/North Central
Departs @ 12:04
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Jajau/JJ 
Arrives @ 12:40
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Agra Cantt./AGC 

Old TT effective UNTIL Jun 30, 2019.

1 halts. 1 intermediate Stations between Jajau and Agra Cantt.

#TrkCodeStation NameArrivesDepartsHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
1|--|JHSJhansi Junction  07:30 07:15--1-190.062 NCRJhansi-284003 (Jn Point ;AGC/CNB/BPL/ALD), Uttar Pradesh
2|--|KRQKarari  07:41 07:2807:43 07:292 1m--1-178.674243mNCRNational Highway 75, Madhya Pradesh
3|--|DAADatia  07:54 07:4107:56 07:432m--1-165.168264mNCRDatia, Madhya Pradesh
4|--|SORSonagir  08:06 07:5308:08 07:542 1m--1-153.763214mNCRDatia, Madhya Pradesh
5|--|KTRAKotra  08:17 08:0408:19 08:052 1m--1-144.352206mNCRNH 75, Madhya Pradesh
6|--|DBADabra  08:30 08:1408:32 08:162m--1-134.752207mNCRDabra(District-Gwalior), Madhya Pradesh
7|--|SMTLSimariatal  08:38 08:2208:39 08:231m--1-129.546210mNCRSimiriya Tal, Madhya Pradesh
8|--|AEHAnant Paith  08:45 08:2908:47 08:302 1m--1-124.977229mNCRGwalior 475110, Madhya Pradesh
9|--|ARIAntri  08:55 08:4008:57 08:412 1m--1-114.640256mNCRPin - 475001, Madhya Pradesh
10|--|SLVSandalpur  09:06 08:4909:07 08:501m--1-108.556264mNCRGwalior, Madhya Pradesh
11|--|STLISithouli  09:15 08:5909:17 09:002 1m--1-101.028 NCRGwalior, Madhya Pradesh
12|--|GWLGwalior Junction  09:35 09:1509:40 09:205m--1-92.534 NCRGwalior, Madhya Pradesh
13|--|BLNRBirlanagar Junction  09:45 09:2909:47 09:302 1m--1-89.777205mNCRJN Point Etawah/Gwalior/Agra, Madhya Pradesh
14|--|RRURayaru  09:55 09:3909:57 09:402 1m--1-79.548196mNCRGwalior, Madhya Pradesh
15|--|BAOBanmor  10:05 09:4910:07 09:502 1m--1-73.145188mNCRDistrict: Morena, Madhya Pradesh
16|--|NUBNurabad  10:15 09:5910:16 10:001m--1-67.135178mNCRMorena (0753-2226392), Madhya Pradesh
17|--|SANKSank  10:22 10:0910:24 10:102 1m--1-63.634179mNCR476444, Madhya Pradesh
18|--|MRAMorena  10:41 10:1810:43 10:202m--1-53.961178mNCRMorena, Madhya Pradesh
19|--|SIKDSikroda Kwanri  10:51 10:2910:53 10:302 1m--1-45.749173mNCR476001, Madhya Pradesh
20|--|HETHetampur  11:00 10:3911:02 10:402 1m--1-39.923176mNCR476001, Madhya Pradesh
21|--|DHODholpur Junction  11:36 11:3811:38 11:402m--1-26.975177mNCRDholpur, Rajasthan
22|--|MIAMania  11:48 11:5011:50 11:512 1m--1-14.572174mNCRManda, Rajasthan
23|--|JJJajau»  12:02 12:0312:042 1m--10.071167mNCRJajau, Uttar Pradesh
24|--|BHABhandai Junction  12:1712:19 12:182 1m--115.429 NCRBhandai, Uttar Pradesh
25|--|AGCAgra Cantt.•  12:40--125.6- NCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh


NEW TIME-TABLE

Compare with the Shortest Route between Jajau and Agra Cantt.
Travel Time: 0h 36m    1 halts    Distance: 26 km    Avg Speed: 43 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Type: Passenger
Rake Zone: NCR/North Central
Departs @ 12:04
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
JJ/Jajau 
Arrives @ 12:40
Platform# 2
SMTWTFS
AGC/Agra Cantt 

NEW TT effective Jun 30, 2019.

23 halts. 25 intermediate Stations between Jhansi Junction and Agra Cantt.

#TrkCodeStation NameArrivesDepartsHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
1/==/JHSJhansi Junction»  07:30 07:15210.053 NCRJhansi-284003 (Jn Point ;AGC/CNB/BPL/ALD), Uttar Pradesh
2/==/KRQKarari  07:41 07:2807:43 07:292 1m1111.468243mNCRNational Highway 75, Madhya Pradesh
3/==/DAADatia  07:54 07:4107:56 07:432m1124.968264mNCRDatia, Madhya Pradesh
4/==/SORSonagir  08:06 07:5308:08 07:542 1m2136.357214mNCRDatia, Madhya Pradesh
5/==/KTRAKotra  08:17 08:0408:19 08:052 1m1145.764206mNCRNH 75, Madhya Pradesh
6/==/DBADabra  08:30 08:1408:32 08:162m1155.352207mNCRDabra(District-Gwalior), Madhya Pradesh
7/==/SMTLSimariatal  08:38 08:2208:39 08:231m1160.546210mNCRSimiriya Tal, Madhya Pradesh
8/==/AEHAnant Paith  08:45 08:2908:47 08:302 1m1165.262229mNCRGwalior 475110, Madhya Pradesh
9/==/ARIAntri  08:55 08:4008:57 08:412 1m1175.445256mNCRPin - 475001, Madhya Pradesh
10/==/SLVSandalpur  09:06 08:4909:07 08:501m1181.550264mNCRGwalior, Madhya Pradesh
11/==/STLISithouli  09:15 08:5909:17 09:002 1m2189.034 NCRGwalior, Madhya Pradesh
12/==/GWLGwalior Junction  09:35 09:1509:40 09:205m3197.519 NCRGwalior, Madhya Pradesh
13/==/BLNRBirlanagar Junction  09:45 09:2909:47 09:302 1m31100.368205mNCRJN Point Etawah/Gwalior/Agra, Madhya Pradesh
14/==/RRURayaru  09:55 09:3909:57 09:402 1m11110.642196mNCRGwalior, Madhya Pradesh
15/==/BAOBanmor  10:05 09:4910:07 09:502 1m11116.940188mNCRDistrict: Morena, Madhya Pradesh
16/==/NUBNurabad  10:15 09:5910:16 10:001m11122.923178mNCRMorena (0753-2226392), Madhya Pradesh
17/==/SANKSank  10:22 10:0910:24 10:102 1m11126.473179mNCR476444, Madhya Pradesh
18/==/MRAMorena  10:41 10:1810:43 10:202m2,31136.155178mNCRMorena, Madhya Pradesh
19/==/SIKDSikroda Kwanri  10:51 10:2910:53 10:302 1m11144.338173mNCR476001, Madhya Pradesh
20/==/HETHetampur  11:00 10:3911:02 10:402 1m21150.114176mNCR476001, Madhya Pradesh
21/==/DHODholpur Junction  11:36 11:3811:38 11:402m11163.175177mNCRDholpur, Rajasthan
22/==/MIAMania  11:48 11:5011:50 11:512 1m11175.672174mNCRManda, Rajasthan
23/==/JJJajau  12:02 12:0312:042 1m11190.071167mNCRJajau, Uttar Pradesh
24/==/BHABhandai Junction  12:1712:19 12:182 1m11205.528 NCRBhandai, Uttar Pradesh
25/==/AGCAgra Cantt.•  12:4021215.7- NCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom
Go to Mobile site
Important Note: This website NEVER solicits for Money or Donations. Please beware of anyone requesting/demanding money on behalf of IRI. Thanks.
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.
India Rail Info Privacy Policy