Spotting
 Timeline
 Travel Tip
 Trip
 Race
 Social
 Greeting
 Poll
 Img
 PNR
 Pic
 Blog
 News
 Conf TL
 RF Club
 Convention
 Monitor
 Admin
 Followed
 Rating
 Correct
 Wrong
 Stamp
 HJ
 Vote
 Pred
 @
 FM Alert
 FM Approval
 Pvt
Search Trains
 ↓ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3EEA
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
4-month Availability Calendar
  Go  

Kolkata Metro: The only Metro of IR. কলকাতা মেট্রো : তিলোত্তমার জীবন রেখা ।। - PPG

Full Site Search
  Full Site Search  
 
Tue Feb 18 03:33:43 IST
Home
Trains
ΣChains
Atlas
PNR
Forum
Stream
Gallery
News
FAQ
Trips/Spottings
Login
Feedback
Post BlogPost Trn TipUpload Train PicAdvanced Search

51881/Gwalior Agra Fast Passenger (UnReserved)
     ग्वालियर आगरा फास्ट पैसेंजर

Time-Table CHANGES effective Aug 15, 2018
Comparison of Old and New Time-Tables

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
No Speed Change.


OLD TIME-TABLE

Travel Time: 1h 14m    1 halts    Distance: 26 km    Avg Speed: 21 km/hr
Type: Passenger
Zone: NCR/North Central
Departs @ 20:16
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Jajau/JJ 
Arrives @ 21:30
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Agra Cantt./AGC 

Old TT effective UNTIL Jun 30, 2019.

1 halts. 1 intermediate Stations between Jajau and Agra Cantt.

#TrkCodeStation NameArrivesDepartsHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
1|--|GWLGwalior Junction  18:10--1-92.534 NCRGwalior, Madhya Pradesh
2|--|BLNRBirlanagar Junction  18:15 18:1718:17 18:182 1m--1-89.768205mNCRJN Point Etawah/Gwalior/Agra, Madhya Pradesh
3|--|RRURayaru  18:26 18:2718:282 1m--1-79.554196mNCRGwalior, Madhya Pradesh
4|--|BAOBanmor  18:3518:37 18:362 1m--1-73.145188mNCRDistrict: Morena, Madhya Pradesh
5|--|NUBNurabad  18:45 18:4318:46 18:441m--1-67.152178mNCRMorena (0753-2226392), Madhya Pradesh
6|--|SANKSank  18:50 18:4918:52 18:502 1m--1-63.665179mNCR476444, Madhya Pradesh
7|--|MRAMorena  19:01 18:5919:03 19:012m--1-53.961178mNCRMorena, Madhya Pradesh
8|--|SIKDSikroda Kwanri  19:11 19:0919:13 19:102 1m--1-45.758173mNCR476001, Madhya Pradesh
9|--|HETHetampur  19:19 19:1719:21 19:182 1m--1-39.928176mNCR476001, Madhya Pradesh
10|--|DHODholpur Junction  19:49 19:5119:50 19:521m--1-26.968177mNCRDholpur, Rajasthan
11|--|MIAMania  20:01 20:0220:02 20:031m--1-14.567174mNCRManda, Rajasthan
12|--|JJJajau»  20:1520:161m--10.052167mNCRJajau, Uttar Pradesh
13|--|BHABhandai Junction  20:34 20:3320:35 20:341m--115.511 NCRBhandai, Uttar Pradesh
14|--|AGCAgra Cantt.•  21:30--125.6- NCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh


NEW TIME-TABLE

Compare with the Shortest Route between Jajau and Agra Cantt.
Travel Time: 1h 14m    1 halts    Distance: 26 km    Avg Speed: 21 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 105 km/hr between BLNR/Birlanagar Junction and BHA/Bhandai Junction
Type: Passenger
Rake Zone: NCR/North Central
Departs @ 20:16
Platform# 2,3
SMTWTFS
JJ/Jajau 
Arrives @ 21:30
Platform# 2
SMTWTFS
AGC/Agra Cantt 

NEW TT effective Jun 30, 2019.

12 halts. 13 intermediate Stations between Gwalior Junction and Agra Cantt.

#TrkCodeStation NameArrivesDepartsHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
1/==/GWLGwalior Junction»  18:10310.024 NCRGwalior, Madhya Pradesh
2/==/BLNRBirlanagar Junction  18:15 18:1718:17 18:182 1m312.868205mNCRJN Point Etawah/Gwalior/Agra, Madhya Pradesh
3/==/RRURayaru  18:26 18:2718:282 1m1113.154196mNCRGwalior, Madhya Pradesh
4/==/BAOBanmor  18:3518:37 18:362 1m1119.451188mNCRDistrict: Morena, Madhya Pradesh
5/==/NUBNurabad  18:45 18:4318:46 18:441m1125.442178mNCRMorena (0753-2226392), Madhya Pradesh
6/==/SANKSank  18:50 18:4918:52 18:502 1m1128.965179mNCR476444, Madhya Pradesh
7/==/MRAMorena  19:01 18:5919:03 19:012m3,2138.661178mNCRMorena, Madhya Pradesh
8/==/SIKDSikroda Kwanri  19:11 19:0919:13 19:102 1m2146.849173mNCR476001, Madhya Pradesh
9/==/HETHetampur  19:19 19:1719:21 19:182 1m1152.624176mNCR476001, Madhya Pradesh
10/==/DHODholpur Junction  19:49 19:5119:50 19:521m1165.675177mNCRDholpur, Rajasthan
11/==/MIAMania  20:01 20:0220:02 20:031m1178.172174mNCRManda, Rajasthan
12/==/JJJajau  20:1520:161m2,3192.555167mNCRJajau, Uttar Pradesh
13/==/BHABhandai Junction  20:34 20:3320:35 20:341m31108.011 NCRBhandai, Uttar Pradesh
14/==/AGCAgra Cantt.•  21:3021118.2- NCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom
Go to Mobile site
Important Note: This website NEVER solicits for Money or Donations. Please beware of anyone requesting/demanding money on behalf of IRI. Thanks.
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.
India Rail Info Privacy Policy