Spotting
 Timeline
 Travel Tip
 Trip
 Race
 Social
 Greeting
 Poll
 Img
 PNR
 Pic
 Blog
 News
 Conf TL
 RF Club
 Convention
 Monitor
 Topic
 Bookmarks
 Rating
 Correct
 Wrong
 Stamp
 PNR Ref
 PNR Req
 Blank PNRs
 HJ
 Vote
 Pred
 @
 FM Alert
 FM Approval
 Pvt
Search Trains
 ↓ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3EEA
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
4-month Availability Calendar
  Go  

NZM-Kota Jan Shatabdi: एवरेज स्पीड में नंबर वन, जिसमें नहीं है सवारियों का टोटा, यह है आपणी जनशताब्दी From कोटा - Madan Mohan Meena

Full Site Search
  Full Site Search  
FmT LIVE - Follow my Trip with me... LIVE
 
Sun Oct 17 00:37:29 IST
Home
Trains
ΣChains
Atlas
PNR
Forum
Quiz Feed
Topics
Gallery
News
FAQ
Trips/Spottings
Login
Post PNRAdvanced Search

333SS/Samastipur Darbhanga Passenger (UnReserved)
     समस्तीपुर दरभंगा पैसेंजर

Time-Table CHANGES effective Aug 15, 2018
Comparison of Old and New Time-Tables



OLD TIME-TABLE

Travel Time: 1h 13m    4 halts    Distance: 27 km    Avg Speed: 22 km/hr
Type: Passenger
Zone: ???/???
Departs @ 08:42
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Kishanpur/KSP 
Arrives @ 09:55
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Darbhanga Junction/DBG 

4 halts. 4 intermediate Stations between Kishanpur and Darbhanga Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameArrivesDepartsHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
1|--|SPJSamastipur Junction  08:25 08:45--1-10.229 ECR848101, Bihar
2|--|MKPRMuktapur  08:33 08:5508:34 08:561m--1-6.45552mECRSamastipur, Bihar
3|--|KSPKishanpur»  08:41 09:0208:42 09:031m--10.02652mECRSamastipur, Bihar
4|--|RBZRambhaddarpur  08:57 09:0908:58 09:101m--16.53450mECRPin - 848301, Bihar
5|--|HYTHaiaghat  09:07 09:3409:08 09:351m--111.55254mECRPin - 846002, Bihar
6|--|TLWAThalwara  09:15 09:4109:16 09:421m--117.61456mECRPin - 846002, Bihar
7|--|LSILaheria Sarai  09:35 09:4909:40 09:505 1m--122.21955mECR846001, Bihar
8|--|DBGDarbhanga Junction•  09:55 10:10--127.0- ECRTel; 06272-252527, Bihar


NEW TIME-TABLE

This is the Shortest Route between Kishanpur and Darbhanga Jn.
Travel Time: 1h 7m    4 halts    Distance: 27 km    Avg Speed: 24 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Type: COV-UnReserved
Rake Zone: ECR/East Central
Departs @ 09:03
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
KSP/Kishanpur 
Arrives @ 10:10
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
DBG/Darbhanga Jn 

NEW TT effective Jun 30, 2019.

6 halts. 6 intermediate Stations between Samastipur Junction and Darbhanga Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameArrivesDepartsHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
1/==/SPJSamastipur Junction»  08:25 08:45010.023 ECR848101, Bihar
2/==/MKPRMuktapur  08:33 08:5508:34 08:561m013.86452mECRSamastipur, Bihar
3%==%KSPKishanpur  08:41 09:0208:42 09:031m0110.26552mECRSamastipur, Bihar
4%==%RBZRambhaddarpur  08:57 09:0908:58 09:101m0116.71350mECRPin - 848301, Bihar
5%==%HYTHaiaghat  09:07 09:3409:08 09:351m0121.76154mECRPin - 846002, Bihar
6/==/TLWAThalwara  09:15 09:4109:16 09:421m0127.83956mECRPin - 846002, Bihar
7/==/LSILaheria Sarai  09:35 09:4909:40 09:505 1m0132.41555mECR846001, Bihar
8/==/DBGDarbhanga Junction•  09:55 10:100137.2- ECRTel; 06272-252527, Bihar
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom
Go to Mobile site
Important Note: This website NEVER solicits for Money or Donations. Please beware of anyone requesting/demanding money on behalf of IRI. Thanks.
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.
India Rail Info Privacy Policy