Spotting
 Timeline
 Travel Tip
 Trip
 Race
 Social
 Greeting
 Poll
 Img
 PNR
 Pic
 Blog
 News
 Conf TL
 RF Club
 Convention
 Monitor
 Topic
 Bookmarks
 Rating
 Correct
 Wrong
 Stamp
 PNR Ref
 PNR Req
 Blank PNRs
 HJ
 Vote
 Pred
 @
 FM Alert
 FM Approval
 Pvt
Search Trains
 ↓ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3EEA
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
4-month Availability Calendar
  Go  

Mangala Lakshadweep: meri raah tujhse, meri chaah tujhse; mujhe bas yahin reh jaana - Kirti Solanki

Full Site Search
  Full Site Search  
 
Mon May 17 18:47:33 IST
Home
Trains
ΣChains
Atlas
PNR
Forum
Quiz Feed
Topics
Gallery
News
FAQ
Trips/Spottings
Login
Post PNRAdvanced Search

1046/Deekshabhoomi Express
     दीक्शाभूमि एक्स्प्रेस

Time-Table CHANGES effective Aug 15, 2018
Comparison of Old and New Time-Tables

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
Departure Time Changed. Arrival Time Changed. Speeded up by: 9h 15m.
Source Station Changed.


OLD TIME-TABLE

Travel Time: 36h 5m    14 halts    Distance: 1434 km    Avg Speed: 40 km/hr
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: ???/???
Departs @ 16:10
Platform# ???
  T    
Nagpur Junction/NGP 
Arrives @ 04:15 +2 nights
Platform# ???
    T  
Kolhapur SCSMT/KOP 

Old TT effective UNTIL Jun 30, 2019.

14 halts. 187 intermediate Stations between Nagpur Junction and Kolhapur SCSMT

#TrkCodeStation NameArrivesDepartsHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
1|--|NGPNagpur Junction» 09:4516:10 09:50--10.069308mCRPIN - 440001, Maharashtra
2|--|SEGMSewagram Junction  17:16 10:5817:18 11:002m--176.268279mCRWardha, Maharashtra
3|--|MJRIMajri Junction  18:33 12:2018:35 12:252 5m--1160.820 CRPin- 442503, Maharashtra
4|--|PMKTPimpal KhutiT22:28 15:3522:30 15:402 5m--1240.342230mCRPin- 445302, Maharashtra
5|--|ADBAdilabad  23:00 17:0023:10 17:0510 5m--1261.439248mSCRPin- 504001, Telangana
6|--|NEDHazur Sahib Nanded  03:55 22:0804:00 22:105 2m--2446.140367mSCRPin - 431601, Maharashtra
7|--|PBNParbhani Junction  05:28 23:1805:30 23:202m--2505.046412mSCRParbhani 431401, Maharashtra
8|--|AWBAurangabad  09:2009:255m--2682.134558mSCRPin- 431005, Maharashtra
9|--|MMRManmad Junction  12:4012:5010m--2793.853582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
10|--|KPGKopargaon  13:3813:402m--2836.063 CRKopargaon 423601, Maharashtra
11|--|ANGAhmednagar  15:2715:303m--2947.648 CRAhmednagar 414001, Maharashtra
12|--|DDDaund Junction  17:1517:3015m--21031.843 CRNew Daund Dist. Pune 413801, Maharashtra
13|--|PUNEPune Junction  19:1519:3015m--21107.243 CRPune 411001, Maharashtra
14|--|STRSatara  22:5222:553m--21252.638 CR415003, Maharashtra