Spotting
 Timeline
 Travel Tip
 Trip
 Race
 Social
 Greeting
 Poll
 Img
 PNR
 Pic
 Blog
 News
 Conf TL
 RF Club
 Convention
 Monitor
 Admin
 Followed
 Rating
 Correct
 Wrong
 Stamp
 HJ
 Vote
 Pred
 @
 FM Alert
 FM Approval
 Pvt
Search Trains
 ↓ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3EEA
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
4-month Availability Calendar
  Go  

22222/22221-->Aapli Rajdhani, Asli VIP number waali - Somanko

Full Site Search
  Full Site Search  
 
Wed Feb 19 02:06:30 IST
Home
Trains
ΣChains
Atlas
PNR
Forum
Stream
Gallery
News
FAQ
Trips/Spottings
Login
Feedback
Post BlogPost Trn TipUpload Train PicAdvanced Search

55034/Sitapur City -Gonda Passenger (UnReserved)
     सीतापुर सिटी - गोंडा पैसेंजर

Time-Table CHANGES effective Aug 15, 2018
Comparison of Old and New Time-Tables

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
Departure Time Changed. Arrival Time Changed. Slowed down by: 6m.


OLD TIME-TABLE

Travel Time: 2h 50m    11 halts    Distance: 93 km    Avg Speed: 33 km/hr
Type: Passenger
Zone: NER/North Eastern
Departs @ 08:35
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Paintepur/PPE 
Arrives @ 11:25
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Gonda Junction/GD 

Old TT effective UNTIL Jun 30, 2019.

11 halts. 12 intermediate Stations between Paintepur and Gonda Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameArrivesDepartsHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
1|--|SPCSitapur City Junction  06:15--1-70.612 NRSitapur, Uttar Pradesh
2|--|STRKSitapur Cutchery  06:29 06:3006:30 06:311m--1-67.79 NERSitapur, Uttar Pradesh
3|--|SCCSitapur Cantt.  06:4006:5010m--1-66.237 NERSitapur, Uttar Pradesh
4|--|TKURTappa Khajuria Halt  07:06 06:5907:08 07:012m--1-56.458 NERSH 30, Uttar Pradesh
5|--|PSNParsendi  07:15 07:0807:17 07:102m--1-49.6101141mNERSarya Sani, Uttar Pradesh
6|--|RAMRRamalpur  07:24 07:2207:26 07:242m--1-37.841137mNERMauzuddinpur, Uttar Pradesh
7|--|BVNBiswan  07:35 07:3307:40 07:355 2m--1-31.775 NERBiswan, Uttar Pradesh
8|--|SKLPShankarpur  07:46 07:4507:47 07:461m--1-24.252 NERMDR 30C, Uttar Pradesh
9|--|SYUSarayan  07:54 07:5207:56 07:542m--1-18.173 NERMDR 79C Pin - 261206, Uttar Pradesh
10|--|BBPRBabupur  08:02 08:0108:03 08:021m--1-10.815127mNERMahmudabad, Uttar Pradesh
11|--|MMBMahmudabad Avadh  08:21 08:1908:23 08:212m--1-6.240129mNERMahmudabad, Uttar Pradesh
12|--|MGPAMunda Gopal Ashram  08:28 08:2708:29 08:281m--1-2.944127mNERDist. - Barabanki, Uttar Pradesh
13|--|PPEPaintepur»  08:33 08:3208:35 08:342m--10.073 NERPahla Saraiya, Uttar Pradesh
14|--|TSFTahsil Fatehpur  08:43 08:4208:45 08:442m--19.843 NERFatehpur, Uttar Pradesh
15|--|SDAMSundhiamau  09:00 08:5809:02 09:002m--120.535122mNERMDR 11C, Uttar Pradesh
16|--|BUWBurhwal Junction  09:2009:255m--131.075 NERBarabanki, Uttar Pradesh
17|--|CKGChowka Ghat  09:3009:322m--137.341110mNERBarabanki, Uttar Pradesh
18|--|GHTGhaghara Ghat  09:40 09:3809:42 09:402m--142.832109mNERBahraich, Uttar Pradesh
19|--|SUJSarju  10:08 10:1010:10 10:122m--156.651109mNERGonda, Uttar Pradesh
20|--|CLJColonelGanj  10:19 10:2110:21 10:232m--164.358108mNERGonda, Uttar Pradesh
21|--|KSRKasturi  10:27 10:2910:28 10:301m--170.027108mNERkasturi Gonda, Uttar Pradesh
22|--|MIRMaijapur  10:4010:422m--175.465110mNERGonda, Uttar Pradesh
23|--|KTHLKathola  10:48 10:4910:49 10:501m--181.935109mNERGonda, Uttar Pradesh
24|--|GDKGonda Kachahri  11:00 11:0511:02 11:072m--188.313111mNERGonda-271001, Uttar Pradesh
25|--|GDGonda Junction•  11:25 11:30--193.1- NERGonda 271002, Uttar Pradesh


NEW TIME-TABLE

This is the Shortest Route between Paintepur and Gonda Jn.
Travel Time: 2h 56m    12 halts    Distance: 93 km    Avg Speed: 32 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Type: Passenger
Rake Zone: NER/North Eastern
Departs @ 08:34
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
PPE/Paintepur 
Arrives @ 11:30
Platform# 3
SMTWTFS
GD/Gonda Jn 

NEW TT effective Jun 30, 2019.

24 halts. 26 intermediate Stations between Sitapur City Junction and Gonda Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameArrivesDepartsHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
1%==%SPCSitapur City Junction»  06:15010.012 NRSitapur, Uttar Pradesh
2%==%STRKSitapur Cutchery  06:29 06:3006:30 06:311m012.910 NERSitapur, Uttar Pradesh
3|--|STPSitapur Junction new halt!!  06:4006:5010m014.466 NERSitapur, Uttar Pradesh
4%==%TKURTappa Khajuria Halt  07:06 06:5907:08 07:012m0114.258 NERSH 30, Uttar Pradesh
5%==%PSNParsendi  07:15 07:0807:17 07:102m0121.059141mNERSarya Sani, Uttar Pradesh
6%==%RAMRRamalpur  07:24 07:2207:26 07:242m2132.841137mNERMauzuddinpur, Uttar Pradesh
7%==%BVNBiswan  07:35 07:3307:40 07:355 2m1138.945 NERBiswan, Uttar Pradesh
8%==%SKLPShankarpur  07:46 07:4507:47 07:461m0146.461 NERMDR 30C, Uttar Pradesh
9%==%SYUSarayan  07:54 07:5207:56 07:542m0152.662 NERMDR 79C Pin - 261206, Uttar Pradesh
10%==%BBPRBabupur  08:02 08:0108:03 08:021m0159.816127mNERMahmudabad, Uttar Pradesh
11%==%MMBMahmudabad Avadh  08:21 08:1908:23 08:212m1164.433129mNERMahmudabad, Uttar Pradesh
12%==%MGPAMunda Gopal Ashram  08:28 08:2708:29 08:281m0167.744127mNERDist. - Barabanki, Uttar Pradesh
13%==%PPEPaintepur  08:33 08:3208:35 08:342m0170.673 NERPahla Saraiya, Uttar Pradesh
14%==%TSFTahsil Fatehpur  08:43 08:4208:45 08:442m0180.446 NERFatehpur, Uttar Pradesh
15%==%SDAMSundhiamau  09:00 08:5809:02 09:002m0191.132122mNERMDR 11C, Uttar Pradesh
16%==%BUWBurhwal Junction  09:2009:255m01101.775 NERBarabanki, Uttar Pradesh
17/==/CKGChowka Ghat  09:3009:322m01107.955110mNERBarabanki, Uttar Pradesh
18/==/GHTGhaghara Ghat  09:40 09:3809:42 09:402m01113.433109mNERBahraich, Uttar Pradesh
19/==/JLDJarwal Road new halt!!  09:4809:502m01117.828112mNERBehraich, Uttar Pradesh
20/==/SUJSarju  10:08 10:1010:10 10:122m01127.251109mNERGonda, Uttar Pradesh
21/==/CLJColonelGanj  10:19 10:2110:21 10:232m01134.958108mNERGonda, Uttar Pradesh
22/==/KSRKasturi  10:27 10:2910:28 10:301m01140.732108mNERkasturi Gonda, Uttar Pradesh
23/==/MIRMaijapur  10:4010:422m21146.056110mNERGonda, Uttar Pradesh
24/==/KTHLKathola  10:48 10:4910:49 10:501m01152.526109mNERGonda, Uttar Pradesh
25/==/GDKGonda Kachahri  11:00 11:0511:02 11:072m01158.913111mNERGonda-271001, Uttar Pradesh
26/==/GDGonda Junction•  11:25 11:3031163.7- NERGonda 271002, Uttar Pradesh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom
Go to Mobile site
Important Note: This website NEVER solicits for Money or Donations. Please beware of anyone requesting/demanding money on behalf of IRI. Thanks.
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.
India Rail Info Privacy Policy