Spotting
 Timeline
 Travel Tip
 Trip
 Race
 Social
 Greeting
 Poll
 Img
 PNR
 Pic
 Blog
 News
 Conf TL
 RF Club
 Convention
 Monitor
 Topic
 Bookmarks
 Rating
 Correct
 Wrong
 Stamp
 PNR Ref
 PNR Req
 Blank PNRs
 HJ
 Vote
 Pred
 @
 FM Alert
 FM Approval
 Pvt
Search Trains
 ↓ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3EEA
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
4-month Availability Calendar
  Go  

RailFans - हमको देख देख दुनिया जले, हमको ज़माने से क्या

Full Site Search
  Full Site Search  
FmT LIVE - Follow my Trip with me... LIVE
 
Thu Jul 29 00:00:37 IST
Home
Trains
ΣChains
Atlas
PNR
Forum
Quiz Feed
Topics
Gallery
News
FAQ
Trips/Spottings
Login
Post PNRAdvanced Search

0134/Lucknow Mumbai Summer Special
      लखनऊ मुंबई सम्मर स्पेशल

Time-Table CHANGES effective Aug 15, 2018
Comparison of Old and New Time-Tables

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
Source Station Changed.


OLD TIME-TABLE

Travel Time: 25h 20m    11 halts    Distance: 1407 km    Avg Speed: 56 km/hr
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: ???/???
Departs @ 15:00
Platform# ???
S      
Lucknow Charbagh NR/LKO 
Arrives @ 16:20 +1 night
Platform# ???
 M     
Lokmanya Tilak Terminus/LTT 

Old TT effective UNTIL Jun 30, 2019.

11 halts. 213 intermediate Stations between Lucknow Charbagh NR and Lokmanya Tilak Terminus

#TrkCodeStation NameArrivesDepartsHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
1|--|LKOLucknow Charbagh NR»  15:00--10.051 NRLucknow 226004, Uttar Pradesh
2|--|CNBKanpur Central  16:25 05:2516:35 05:3510m--172.050129mNCRKANPUR-208 001, Uttar Pradesh
3|--|JHSJhansi Junction  21:00 09:3021:20 09:4020 10m--1292.359 NCRPIN 284003 (Jn Point ;AGC/CNB/BPL/PRYJ), Uttar Pradesh
4|--|BINABina Junction  23:55 12:0523:59 12:104 5m--1445.452413mWCRPIN - 470113, Madhya Pradesh
5|--|BPLBhopal Junction  02:40 13:4002:45 13:455m--2584.153 WCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
6|--|ETItarsi Junction  04:30 15:1504:40 15:2510m--2676.071 WCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
7|--|KNWKhandwa Junction  07:15 17:3507:20 17:405m--2859.364 CRKhandwa PIN 450001, Madhya Pradesh
8|--|BSLBhusaval Junction  09:15 19:2009:25 19:2510 5m--2982.985 CRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
9|--|MMRManmad Junction  11:3511:383m--21167.077582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
10|--|NKNashik Road  12:35 23:1212:38 23:153m--21240.053564mCRPin- 422214, Maharashtra